?

Log in

# - G - Accentuate Your Elbows [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Accentuate Your Elbows

[ userinfo | Melodeeous ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| /Home/ /New In/ /Wants/ /My Masters A-L/ /My Masters M-Z/ /General Audios A-G/ /General Audios H-L/ /General Audios M-S/ /General Audios T-Z/ /Avenue Q/ /Concerts & Cabarets/ /Ghost/ /Legally Blonde/ /Les Miserables/ /We Will Rock You/ /Wicked/ /DVDs/ ]

# - G [Jul. 17th, 2008|06:22 pm]
melodeeous
9 to 5
September 13, 2008 (Evening) (Juniper 47's master)
Allison Janney (Violet), Stephanie J. Block (Judy), Megan Hilty (Doralee), Andy Karl (Joe), Kathy Fitzgerald (Roz), Marc Kudisch (Mr. Hart), Ioana Alfonso (Maria/Ensemble), Timothy George Anderson (Ensemble), Justin Bohon (Ensemble), Paul Castree (Ensemble), Dan Cooney (Dick/Ensemble), Jeremy Davis (Bob Enright/Ensemble), Autumn Guzzardi (Ensemble), Ann Harada (Kathy/Ensemble), Lisa Howard (Missy/Ensemble), Van Hughes (Josh/Ensemble), Kevin Kern (Ensemble), Brendan King (Ensemble), Michael X. Martin (Tinsworthy/Ensemble), Michael Mindlin (Ensemble), Karen Murphy (Margaret/Ensemble), Jessica Lea Patty (Ensemble), Charlie Pollock (Dwayne/Ensemble), Tory Ross (Daphne/Ensemble), Wayne Schroder (Ensemble), Maia Nkenge Wilson (Anita/Ensemble), Brandi Wooten (Ensemble)
*Pre-Broadway Preview, Ahmanson Theatre, Los Angeles, CA**
Major technical difficulty right after "Tattletale" and the show stopped for about 15 minutes. When it resumed, Allison Janney ad-libbed to Andy Karl, "I'm sorry I'm so late, but the elevator broke down."


13
December 29, 2006. Los Angeles, CA. 9th Preview
Ricky Ashley [Evan], Caitlin Baunoch [Lucy], Jenáe Burrows [Charlotte], Emma Degerstedt [Kendra], Tinashe Kachingwe [Cassie], Tyler Mann [Archie], Matthew McFarland* [u/s Eddie], Sara Niemietz [Patrice], Ryan Ogburn [Ritchie], Ellington Ratliff [Simon], Chloé Smith [Molly], Christian Vandal* [u/s Brett], Seth Zibalese [Malcolm]


August 23rd 2012 My Master Unreleased
Evan - Guy Harvey, Patrice - Sienna Kelly, Archie - Tim Mahendran, Kendra - Hannah Thompson, Brett - Jacques Miche, Cassie - Amara Okereke, Molly - Lindsay Kearns, Eddie - Jack Cashion, Simon - Toby Turpin, Malcolm - Robin Franklin, Richie - Sario Watanabe-Solomon, Lucy - Georgia Riley, Charlotte - Lauren Ellington
Ensemble
Clair Gleave, Molly-May Keston, Florence Russell, Alfie Glasser, Dominic HArrison, Eddie Manning, Daniel Sykes
Note - The woman next to me wasn't very good at sitting still and my chair creaked every time she moved, so there's quite a bit of creaking in places. It's not horrendous, just annoying.


24 Hour Musicals My Master Unreleased
December 9th 2012
Old Vic Theatre
Kevin Spacey, Jeff Goldblum
Step in Time - Colin Morgan, Freddie Fox, Celia Imrie, Katherine Kingsley, Anne Reid
Living Every Day - Luke Treadaway, Cynthia Erivo, Con O'Neill, Tracie Bennett, Richard Fleeshman
We Should Talk - Nigel Lindsay, Laura Michelle Kelly, Meera Syal, Anthony Head, Jemima Rooper
Go and Play - Nigel Planer, Oliver Thornton, Haydn Gwynn, Sharon Small, Rosalie Craig


25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, The
January 28, 2007 (evening) – Billed as "Jewish Night" but no changes in the show. Last show for Josh Gad and Lisa Yuen
Jessica-Snow Wilson (Olive), Josh Gad (William), Sarah Saltzberg (Logainne), Barrett Foa (Leaf), Lisa Yuen (u/s Marcy), Jose Llana (Chip), Lisa Howard (Rona Lisa Peretti), Derrick Baskin (Mitch Mahoney), Greg Stuhr (Vice Principal Panch)

Broadway, Circle In The Square–March 18, 2007 (Broadway Theme Night)
Lisa Howard (Rona Lisa Peretti), Jessica-Snow Wilson (Olive Ostrovsky), Jose Llana (Chip Tolentino), Barrett Foa (Leaf Coneybear), Jared Gertner (William Barfee), Derrick Baskin (Mitch Mahoney), Sarah Saltzberg (Logainne Schwartzandgrubenierre), Deborah S. Craig (Marcy Park), Greg Stuhr (Vice Principal Panch)
Guest Spellers: Raul Esparza, Lea Salonga, Brian Stokes Mitchell



35mm: A Musical Exhibition
14 March 2012
Betsy Wolfe (Voice 1), Lindsay Mendez (Voice 2), Alex Brightman (Voice 3), Jay Armstrong Johnson (Voice 4), Ben Crawford (Voice 5)


Ace
Demo Recording
20 tracks. Matt Bogart (Ace), Julia Murney (Elisabeth), Scott Coulter (John Roberts), Christiane Noll (Ruth).


A Chorus Line
29th November 2003 Evening (UK Tour – Sheffield Crucible)
Helen Anker (Judy) Jay Beattie (Mark) Nikki Belsher (Sheila) Daniel Crossley (Paul) Jason Durr (Zach) Nina French (Maggie) Josefina Gabrielle (Cassie) Rebekka Gibbs (Val) Edward Hayes-Neary (Larry) Paul Hazel (Richie) Michael Jibson (Bobby) Rhoda Montemayor (Connie) Lara Pulver (Bebe) David Sellings (Mike) Andrew Spillett (Al) Spencer Stafford (Don) Hayley Tamaddon (Diana) Sebastian Torkia (Greg) Rachael Wooding (Kristine)
[15 Tracks]


Addams Family, The
23rd Febraury 2011

Aida
27th January 2002 Idina's last
Adam Pascal (Radames), Maya Days (Aida), Idina Menzel (Amneris)
Augusta, Michigan 5th November 2004 (38 tracks)
Karmine Alers (Aida), Jason Workman, (Radames), Maura Hurley (Amneris), Joe Aiello (Zoser), Arbender Robinson (Mereb), Penelope Alex (Nehebka)

5th November 2004 Augusta Michigan
Karmine Alers (Aida), Jason Workman, (Radames), Maura Hurley (Amneris), Joe Aiello (Zoser), Arbender Robinson (Mereb), Penelope Alex (Nehebka)


Aladdin
12 April 2014, Evening My Master Unreleased
Michael James Scott* - u/s Genie, Adam Jacobs - Aladdin, Courtney Reed - Jasmine, Jonathan Freeman - Jafar, Don Darryl Rivera - Iago, Clifton Davis - Sultan, Brian Gonzales - Babkak, Jonathan Schwartz - Omar, Brandon O'Neill - Kassim/Spooky Voice/Voice of the Cave, Tia Altinay - Attendant, Khori Michelle Petinaud - Attendant, Marisha Wallace - Attendant/Fortune Teller, Bobby Pestka - Shop Owner, Dennis Stowe - Razoul, Jaz Sealey - Prince Abdullah, Andrew Cao - Henchman, Donald Jones Jr - Henchman
Notes: Includes BCEFA Speech.

All Shook Up

20th August 2005 (25 tracks)

Allegiance NFT
Old Globe Theatre, San Diego October 6, 2012
Cast: Lea Salonga, Telly Leung, George Takei, Michael K Lee, Paul Nakauchi, Allie Trimm, Paolo Montalban


Altar Boyz
March 23, 2008 evening New World Stages, NYC
Chad Doreck (Matthew), Ryan J. Ratliff (Mark), Jesse J.P. Johnson (Luke), Jay Garcia (Juan), Ryan Strand (Abraham)
Notes: From front row, so slightly overloaded, but otherwise clear.


American Idiot
St. James Theatre in New York Sunday, Dec. 19, 2010, 3 p.m.
Cast: John Gallagher Jr. (Johnny), Michael Esper (Will), Stark Sands (Tunny), Jeanna de Waal (Heather), Rebecca Naomi Jones (Whatsername), Tony Vincent (St. Jimmy), Christina Sajous (The Extraordinary Girl)
Ensemble: Declan Bennett, Andrew Call, Gerard Canonico, Miguel Cervantes, Wallace Smith, Brian Charles Johnson, Corbin Reid (u/s for Leslie McDonel), Chase Peacock, Theo Stockman, Ben Thompson, Alysha Umphress, Libby Winters


American Psycho
13th December 2013, Almeida Theatre, London
Ben Aldridge (Paul Owen), Charlie Anson (Craig McDermott), Jonathan Bailey (Tim Price), Katie Brayben (Courtney Lawrence), Cassandra Compton (Jean), Holly Dale Spencer (Sabrina), Susannah Fielding (Evelyn Williams), Simon Gregor (Detective Kimball), Holly James (Christine), Lucie Jones (Victoria), Tom Kay (Sean Bateman), Gillian Kirkpatrick (Mrs. Bateman), Eugene McCoy (David Van Patten), Hugh Skinner (Luis Carruthers), Matt Smith (Patrick Bateman).

23 December 2013, Matinee, Almeida Theatre, London (tracked)
Ben Aldridge (Paul Owen), Charlie Anson (Craig McDermott), Jonathan Bailey (Tim Price), Katie Brayben (Courtney Lawrence), Cassandra Compton (Jean), Holly Dale Spencer (Sabrina), Susannah Fielding (Evelyn Williams), Simon Gregor (Detective Kimball), Holly James (Christine), Lucie Jones (Victoria), Tom Kay (Sean Bateman), Gillian Kirkpatrick (Mrs. Bateman), Eugene McCoy (David Van Patten), Hugh Skinner (Luis Carruthers), Matt Smith (Patrick Bateman).

Annie
11.20.07 NET - St. Louis, MO Fox Theatre, 7:30PM
Amanda Balon (Annie), David Barton (Oliver Warbucks), Lynn Andrews (Miss Hannigan), Abby Stevens (Grace Farrell), J. Michael Zygo (Rooster), Jeffery B. Duncan (FDR), Annalisa DiBernardo (Molly), Madison Zavitz (Pepper), Sunny Naughton*(Duffy), Jaida-Iman Benjamin (July), Abby Spare (Tessie), Grace Elizabeth Etzkorn (Kate), Matt David, Jolie Dufrene, Justin Glaser, Andy Meyers, Ruthie Ann Miles, Cheryl Hoffmann, Ricky Pope, Corey Scheys, Pat Sibley, Tug Watson, Chelsey Whitelock, Alexander Yepremian

1st Preview
10.3.12 8pm
Palace Theater
CAST: Lilla Crawford (Annie), Katie Finneran (Miss Hannigan), Anthony Warlow (Oliver Warbucks), Brynn O’Malley (Grace Farrell), Clarke Thorell (Rooster Hannigan), J. Elaine Marcos (Lily St. Regis), Madi Rae DiPietro, Georgi James, Junah Jang, Tyrah Skye Odoms, Taylor Richardson, Emily Rosenfeld, Jaidyn Young, Ashley Blanchet, Jane Blass, Jeremy Davis, Merwin Foard, Joel Hatch, Ryan Kasprzak, Amanda Lea LaVergne, Gavin Lodge, Liz McCartney, Desi Oakley, David Rossetti, Sarah Solie, Dennis Stowe, Ryan VanDenBoom


Anyone Can Whistle
City Center Encores! Production
April 10, 2010 - Matinée
City Center
Donna Murphy (Cora Hoover Hooper), Sutton Foster (Fay Apple), Raúl Esparza (Hapgood)
Includes Talkback with Stephen Sondheim


Anything Goes
Broadway 6/11/11 with original revival cast (Sutton Foster, et. all)
*Notes from the gal who recorded the show: This was recorded from the front row. :) Recorded the night before the Tony's. The entire cast was FILLED with energy during this performance! Sutton actually sung "Friendship, meow, friendship" during the song "Friendship"! The cast was screaming at each other and cracking up the entire time during "Anything Goes". This was such a fun performance!!*


Apocalypse The Musical
C Venue, Edinburgh Fringe Festival
Tuesday, 5th August 2008, 18.15
Stuart Saint – Charlie, Clare Lomas – Wendy, Fongphu Tran – Satan, Clive Dancey – God, Richard de Winter - Joe/Josie the Nun, Carlo Bosticco - Daisy the Cow, Lucy Abbs - Sarah the Angel/Claire the Nun, Kerrie Fairclough - Miss Clara/Petunia the Nun/Leah the Angel/Joe 2, Heather Knight - Rosie the Cow/Hildegard the Nun, Carrie Marx - Betsy the Whore/Miss Lucy, Kate Malyon - Marlene the Whore/Rachel the Angel/Mabel the Nun, Emma Savell - Cora the Cow


Apocalypse Wow
Unknown Date (Workshop)
Julie Atherton, Oliver Thompsett, David Birrel, Ashleigh Gray, Steven Webb, Neil McDermott


Austentatious
14 March 2009
Cassidy Janson – Sam, Simon Lipkin – Blake, Fem Belling – Emily, Richard Meek – David, Jenna Boyd – Jessica, Lucy Mills – Lauren, Ilan Goodman - Dominic

Landor Theatre London 22nd March 2009 My Master - Unreleased
Cassidy Janson - Sam, Simon Lipkin - Blake, Fem Belling - Emily, Richard Meek - David, Jenna Boyd - Jessica, Lucy Mills - Lauren, Ilan Goodman – Dominic


Avenue Q

Bare
Full show NY, 5/3/04.
Michael Arden; John Hill; Jenna Leigh Green; Natalie Joy Johnson; Kay Trinidad; Aaron Lohr; Lindsay Scott; Mike Cannon; Kaitlin Hopkins; Kearran Giovanni; Adam Fleming; Jim Price; Sasha Allen; Romelda T. Benjamin; Isaac Calpito. Also labelled as 4/17/04

27th May 2004


Union theatre My Master Unreleased
April 28th
Michael Vinsen (Peter), Ross William Wild (Jason), Lily-Jane Young (Ivy), Melanie Greaney (Nadia), Dale Evans (Matt), Hannah Levane (Sister Chantelle), Liam Ross Mills (Lucas), Natalie Chua (Diane), Jordan Lee Davies (Alan), Dean John Wilson (Zack),Dan Krikler (Rory), Natalie Chua (Diane), Fia Houston-Hamilton (Kyra), Rosanna Yeo (Tanya), Yvette Robinson (Claire), Matt Harrop (Priest)
Notes - Recorded from front row away from the band.

Union theatre My Master Unreleased
May 12th
Michael Vinsen (Peter), Ross William Wild (Jason), Lily-Jane Young (Ivy), Melanie Greaney (Nadia), Dale Evans (Matt), Hannah Levane (Sister Chantelle), Liam Ross Mills (Lucas), Natalie Chua (Diane), Jordan Lee Davies (Alan), Dean John Wilson (Zack), Dan Krikler (Rory), Natalie Chua (Diane), Fia Houston-Hamilton (Kyra)
Rosanna Yeo (Tanya), Yvette Robinson (Claire), Matt Harrop (Priest)
Notes - Recorded from back row, near to the band. Mostly very good, but my April 28th recording is better.


Big Fish
9/09/13
Cast: Norbert Leo Butz (Edward Bloom), Bobby Steggert (Will Bloom), Kate Baldwin (Sandra Bloom), Zachary Unger (Young Will), Krystal Joy Brown (Josephine Bloom), Ryan Andes (Karl), Brad Oscar (Amos Calloway), Ben Crawford (Don Price), Ciara Renée (The Witch), Kirsten Scott (Jenny Hill), Sarrah Strimel (Girl in the Water), JC Montgomery (Dr. Bennett), Alex Brightman (Zacky Price), Bryn Dowling (Dancing Fire), Robin Campbell (Alabama Lamb), Lara Seibert (Alabama Lamb), Angie Schworer (Josephine's Doctor)
Ensemble: Bree Branker, Jason Lee Garrett, Leah Hoffmann, Cary Tedder

Beautiful: The Carole King Musical
May 7th, 2014 Evening
Cast: Jessie Mueller (Carole King), Jake Epstein (Gerry Goffin), Anika Larsen (Cynthia Weil), Jarrod Spector (Barry Mann), Jeb Brown (Don Kirshner), Liz Larsen (Genie Klein)


Beauty & the Beast
Dominion Theatre London 1999
John Barrowman (Beast) Michelle Gayle (Belle) Gemma Craven (Mrs Potts) Mark Caven (Luminere) Billy Boyle (Maurice) Alex Bourne (Gaston) Shezwae Powell (Madame de La Grande Bouche) Barry James (Cogsworth)

November 7 2001 - UK Tour - Liverpool
Alistair Robins (Beast), Annalene Beechey (Belle), Ben Harlow (Gaston), >> Stephen Matthews (Lumiere), Sam Fawcett Young (u/s Mrs Potts), Barry James >> (Cogsworth), Anthony Clegg (LeFou), Billy Boyle (Maurice), Kate Graham >> (Babette), Karen Davies (Madame de la Grande Bouche), Gary Huddlestone >> (Monsieur D'Arque), Sherrie Pennington (Silly Girl), Jenny-Ann Topham (Silly >> Girl), Lisa Walker (Silly Girl), Rachel Barrell, Matthew Cole, Graeme >> Conway, Hannah Deary, Matt Flint, Nic Greenshields, Gavin Keenan, Tom >> Murphy, Tania Newton, Drew Varley, Lisa Walker, Jayde Westaby, Matthew >> Craig, Jacqueline Dunnley, Phil Hogan, Laura Medforth, Scott Owen, Suzanne >> Richardson

Soundboard Audio (UK Tour Edinburgh 2003)
Dianne Pilkington, Alex Bourne, Earl Carpenter, Barry James, Stephen Matthews, Marilyn Cutts, Drew Varley

September 9th 2005 - UK Tour Bristol
Katie Rowley Jones (Belle), Nic Greenshields (Beast), Michael Quinn (Gaston), Tania Newton (Mrs. Potts), Mark Inscoe (Lumiere), Adam Stafford (Cogsworth), David Oakley (Maurice), Ashley Vallance (Lefou), Emma Cannon (Babette).

October 31st 2006 [UK tour -?]
Jo Gibb (Belle), Nic Greenshields (Beast), Michael Quinn (Gaston), Sergio Priftis (Lumiere), Adam Stafford (Cogsworth), Tania Newton (Mrs Potts)

July 5th 2007 [UK tour-Cardiff] [M]
Ashley Oliver (Belle), Matthew Cammelle (Beast), Ben Harlow (Gaston), Susan Humphris (Mrs Potts), Ben Stock (Lumiere), Stephen McGlynn (Cogsworth), Richard Colson (Maurice), Mark Connell (Lefou), Carrie Platt (Madame de la Grande Bouche), Sophia Chierens (Babet)

September 27th 2008 – UK tour – Jack’s Master
Richard Colson (Narrator), Alex Gray (Young Prince), Matthew Cammelle (Beast), Ashley Oliver (Belle), Conleth Kane (Lefou), Ben Harlow (Lefou), Richard Colson (Maurice), Ashley Knight (Cogsworth), Iain Terry (Lumiere), Sarah Louise Day (Mrs. Potts), Local Children (Chip)


Big Fish
April 2nd 2013, Chicago

Bloodbath
George 1 Edinburgh Fringe August 7th 2009 My Master - Unreleased
Gary Amers - Billy Vail, Danielle Corlass - Tina Grey, Antony Costa - Bud Carver, Carina Gillespie - Linda Blair, Kelly-Anne Gower - Lorin Vail, Ciara Janson - Katee McLure, Siobhan McCarthy - Ellie Mantle, Amy Pemberton - Beverly Mantle, Harry Rogers - Harvey Stephens, Lucas Rush - Duane Jones/Guy Woodhouse/The Governor, Kerry Winter - Heater Langenkamp/Alabama Tigress



Bohemian Rhapsody My Master Unreleased
May 22nd 2013
Nathan James, Giovanni Spano, Amy Diamond, Ben Smith, Kelly Anne Gower, Rebecca Kelly


Bonnie And Clyde
Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre in New York
Sunday, December 11, 2011, 3 p.m. oh_you_dork's master
Cast: Laura Osnes (Bonnie), Jeremy Jordan (Clyde), Melissa van der Schyff (Blanche), Claybourne Elder (Buck), Louis Hobson (Ted), Joe Hart (Sheriff Schmid), Mimi Bessette (Emma Parker), Matt Lutz (Bud), Michael Lanning (Preacher/Second Judge), Kelsey Fowler (Young Bonnie), Talon Ackerman (Young Clyde), Leslie Becker (Cumie Barrow/Governor), Victor Hernandez (Henry Barrow), Alison Cimmet (Stella), Daniel Cooney (Minister/Guard/Det. Alcorn), Jon Fletcher (Shopkeeper/Deputy Johnson), Garrett Long (Eleanore), Marissa McGowan (Trish), Tad Wilson (First Judge/Bank Teller/Cap. Harner)

DECEMBER 30, 2011 - Evening
Young Bonnie - Kelsey Fowler, Emma Parker - Mimi Bessette, Young Clyde - Talon Ackerman, Cumie Barrow - Leslie Becker, Henry Barrow - Victor Hernandez, Bonnie Parker – Laura Osnes, Clyde Barrow - Jeremy Jordan, Buck Barrow - Claybourne Elder, Bud - Matt Lutz, Ted Hinton - Louis Hobson, Blanche Barrow - Melissa van der Schyff, Sheriff Schmid - Joe Hart, Preacher – Michael Lanning, Governor Ferguson - Leslie Becker, Ensemble - Leslie Becker, Mimi Bessette, Alison Cimmet, Daniel Cooney, Jon Fletcher, Victor Hernandez, Sean Jenness, Garrett Long, Matt Lutz, Marissa McGowan, Tad Wilson, Swing - Katie Klaus, Justin Matthew Sargent


Book of Mormon
December 28, 2011 - matinee
Andrew Rannells (Elder Price), Josh Gad (Elder Cunningham), Nikki M. James (Nabulungi), Rory O'Malley (Elder McKinley, Moroni), Michael Potts (Mafala Hatimbi), Lewis Cleale (Price's Dad, Mission President), Brian Tyree Henry (General), Scott Barnhardt, Justin Bohon, Darlesia Cearcy, Kevin Duda (Cunningham's Dad), Asmeret Ghebremichael, Clark Johnsen, John Eric Parker (Guard), Benjamin Schrader, Michael James Scott (Doctor), Brian Sears, Jason Michael Snow, Lawrence Stallings, Rema Webb (Mrs. Brown), Maia Nkenge Wilson, Tommar Wilson (Guard)

March 3, 2012 - evening
Andrew Rannells (Elder Price), Jared Gertner* (Elder Cunningham s/b), Nikki M. James (Nabulungi), Brian Sears* (Elder McKinley, Moroni u/s), Michael Potts (Mafala Hatimbi), Lewis Cleale (Price's Dad, Mission President), Tyson Jennette* (General u/s), Scott Barnhardt, Matthew Marks* (in Justin Bohon's track), Darlesia Cearcy, Kevin Duda (Cunningham's Dad), Asmeret Ghebremichael, Graham Bowen* (in Clark Johnsen's track), Douglas Lyons* (Guard/in John Eric Parker's track), Benjamin Schrader, Michael James Scott (Doctor), Nick Spangler* (in Brian Sears' track), Jason Michael Snow, Lawrence Stallings, Rema Webb (Mrs. Brown), Maia Nkenge Wilson, Tommar Wilson (Guard)

March 11, 2012 Matinee
Andrew Rannells (Elder Price), Benjamin Schrader (u/s Elder Cunningham), Nikki M. James (Nabalungi), Rory O'Malley (Elder McKinley), Michael Potts (Mafala Hatimbi), Lewis Cleale, Brian Tyree Henry, Scott Barnhardt, Justin Bohon, Darlesia Cearcy, Kevin Duda, Asmeret Ghebremichael, Clark Johnsen, John Eric Parker, Nick Spangler, Michael James Scott, Brian Sears, Jason Michael Snow, Lawrence Stallings, Rema Webb, Maia Nkenge Wilson, Tommar Wilson

Saturday, March 31, 2012 - 8:00pm evening
Nic Rouleau* (Elder Price s/b), Jared Gertner* (Elder Cunningham s/b), Nikki M. James (Nabulungi), Rory O'Malley (Elder McKinley, Moroni), Michael Potts (Mafala Hatimbi), Lewis Cleale (Price's Dad, Mission President), Brian Tyree Henry (General), Scott Barnhardt, Matthew Marks* (in Justin Bohon's track), Darlesia Cearcy, Kevin Duda (Cunningham's Dad), Asmeret Ghebremichael, Clark Johnsen, Tamika Sonja Lawrence (Mrs. Brown), John Eric Parker (Guard), Nick Spangler* (in Benjamin Schrader's track), Michael James Scott (Doctor), Brian Sears, Jason Michael Snow, Lawrence Stallings, Valisia Lekae* (in Maia Nkenge Wilson's track), Tommar Wilson (Guard)

April 7th, 2012 matinee
Mormon, Elder Davis - Jason Michael Snow, Moroni, Elder McKinley - Rory O'Malley, Elder Price - Nic Rouleau (standby), Elder Cunningham - Jared Gertner (standby), Mission Training Center, Price's Dad, Jesus - Lewis Cleale, Cunningham's, Dad, Elder Young - Kevin Duda, Mrs. Brown - Tamika Sonja Lawrence, Mutumbo, Guard - John Eric Parker, Ghali, Guard - Tommar Wilson, Mafala - Michael Potts, Nabulungi - Nikki M. James, The General - Brian Tyree Henry, Gotswana - Michael James Scott, Elder Thomas - Scott Barnhardt, Elder Zelder - Matthew Marks (swing), Asmeret - Asmeret Ghebremichael, Elder Michaels - Clark Johnsen, Elder Church - Brian Sears, Elder Schrader - Benjamin Schrader, Middala - Lawrence Stallings, Kalimba - Maia Nkenge Wilson

21st March 2013
Broadway
Matt Doyle (Elder Price), Jon Bass (Elder Cunningham), Nikki M. James (Nabulungi), Matt Loehr (Moronai/Elder McKinley), Michael Potts (Mafala Hatimbi), Lewis Cleale (Missionary Training Center Voice, Joseph Smith), Brian Tyree Henry (General), et al.

London, 25.03.13
Moroni / Elder McKinley - Stephen Ashfield,Elder Price - Luke Newton (u/s), Elder Cunningham - Jared Gertner, Price's Dad / Joseph Smith / Mission President - Haydn Oakley, Cunningham's Dad - Ashley Day, Mrs Brown - Sharon Wattis, Guards - Kayi Ushe & Tosh Wanogho-Maud, Mafala Hatimbi - Giles Terera, Nabalungi - Alexia Khadime, General - Chris Jarman, Doctor - Tyrone Huntley

London
April 3rd 2013
Gavin Creel as Elder Price, Jared Gertner as Elder Cunningham, Alexia Khadime as Nabalungi, Stephen Ashfield as Elder McKinley et al

4-6-13 Matinee
Eugene O'Neill Theatre, New York
Elder Price: Matt Doyle, Elder Cunningham: Will Blum*, Nabulungi: Nikki M. James, Mafala Hatimbi: Stanley Wayne Mathis, MTC Voice/Joseph Smith: Lewis Cleale, General: Brian Tyree Henry, Elder McKinley: Matt Loehr, Doctor: Michael James Scott, Mrs. Brown: Carly Hughes


Born Blue - The Cutting Room
07/29/12
Mila Adderley, Emily Afton, Aurianna Angelique, Tiffani Barbour, Brett Benowitz, Ashley Betton, Toby Blackwell, Brittany Cambell, JCat, Lauren Elder, Nkrumah Gatling, Sam Given, Nate Gray, Danielle Lee Greaves, Justin Johnston, Katie Kiyan, Elise Noelani Levin, William (Billy) Lewis, Evan Maltby, Michael Quadrino, Aleque Reid, Caren Lyn Tacjett, Lauren Tripolitis, Brandon Uranowitz, Richard E. Waits.


Bounce
July 2003 Chicago
Addison Mizner - Richard Kind, Wilson Mizner - Howard McGillin, Nellie - Michele Pawk, Hollis Bessemer - Gavin Creel, Mama Mizner - Jane Powell, Papa Mizner - Herndon Lackey, Ensemble - Sean Blake, Marilyn Bogetich, Tom Daugherty, Jeff Dumas, Deanna Dunagan, Nicole Grothues, Rick Hilsabeck, Jeff Parker, Harriet Nzinga Plumpp, Jenny Powers, Craig Ramsey, Jacquelyn Ritz, Fred Zimmerman


The Bridges of Madison County
April 30th, 2014 Evening
Cast: Kelli O’Hara (Francesca), Steven Pasquale (Robert), Hunter Foster (Bud), Michael X. Martin (Charlie), Cass Morgan (Marge), Caitlin Kinnunen (Carolyn), Derek Klena (Michael), Whitney Bashor (Marian/Chiara)


May 3rd, 2014 Matinee
Cast: Kelli O’Hara (Francesca), Steven Pasquale (Robert), Hunter Foster (Bud), Michael X. Martin (Charlie), Cass Morgan (Marge), Caitlin Kinnunen (Carolyn), Derek Klena (Michael), Whitney Bashor (Marian/Chiara)

Bright Lights, Big City
(Prince Music Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) 25th June 2006 (32 tracks) - Closing performance. April's master.
Jeremy Kushnier (Jamie), Andy Karl (Tad), Orfeh (Clara), Jonathan Shade (Michael), Julie Tolivar (Vicky), Marian Murphy (Mom), Kelli Barrett (Amanda), Alyse Wojciechowski (Mary O'Brien McCann), Alex Keiper (Coma Baby), Don Daniels (Chuck Bean), Christopher de Prophetis (Pierre).


Bring It On
07/23/12
Taylor Louderman, Adrienne Warren, Jason Gotay, Elle McLemore, Ryann Redmond, Ariana DeBose, Gregory Haney, Neil Haskell, Dominique Johnson, Janet Krupin, Kate Rockwell, Nicolas womack, Nikki Bohne, Calli Alden, Antwan Bethea, Dexter Carr, Courtney Corbeille, Brooklyn Alexis Freitag, Shonica Gooden, Haley Hannah, Melody Mills, Michael Mindlin, Sheldon Tucker, Lauren Whitt.


Brooklyn
5-15-05 (Broadway)
Julie Reiber (Brooklyn), Ramona Keller (Paradice), Will Swenson (Taylor), Karen Olivo (Faith), Cleavant Derricks (Streetsinger)


Cabaret
National Tour (Los Angeles) 26th February 1999 (35 tracks)
Teri Hatcher (Sally Bowles), Norbert Leo Butz (Emcee), Rick Holmes (Clifford Bradshaw), Dick Latessa (Herr Schultz), Barbara Andrews (Fraulein Schneider), Andy Taylor (Ernst Ludwig)


May 3rd, 2014 Evening
Cast: Alan Cumming (Emcee), Michelle Williams (Sally Bowles), Linda Edmond (Fraulein Schneider), Danny Burstein (Herr Schultz), Bill Heck (Clifford Bradshaw), Aaron Krohn (Ernst Ludwig), Gayle Rankin (Fraulein Kost)

Carrie
11/20/09:
Reading with Sutton Foster (Ms. Gardner), Marin Mazzie (Margaret White), Molly Ranson (Carrie), Jennifer Damiano (Sue), Diana DeGarmo (Chris), Matt Doyle (Tommy), and John Arthur Greene (Billy)

[31 January 2012]  Off-Broadway, Lucille Lortel Theatre
Molly Ranson, Marin Mazzie, Christy Altomare, Carmen Cusack, Jeanna de Waal, Derek Klena, Ben Thompson, Wayne Wilcox, Corey Boardman, Blair Goldberg, F. Michael Haynie, Andy Mientus, Elly Noble, Jen Sese, Mackenzie Bell, Jake Boyd, and Anne Tolpegin. World Premier! First Preview!

[12 February 2012]  Off-Broadway, Lucille Lortel Theatre
Molly Ranson, Marin Mazzie, Christy Altomare, Carmen Cusack, Jeanna de Waal, Derek Klena, Ben Thompson, Wayne Wilcox, Corey Boardman, Blair Goldberg, F. Michael Haynie, Andy Mientus, Elly Noble, Jen Sese, Mackenzie Bell, Jake Boyd, and Anne Tolpegin.


Carrie
3/25/12 - Off-Broadway
Marin Mazzie (Margaret), Molly Ranson (Carrie), Christy Altomare (Sue), Carmen Cusack (Miss Gardner), Jeanna de Waal (Chris), Derek Klena (Tommy), Ben Thompson (Billy)

April 7th, 2012 at 2pm
Molly Ranson (Carrie White), Marin Mazzie (Margaret White), Christy Altomare (Sue Snell), Carmen Cusack (Lynn Gardner), Jeanna De Waal (Chris Hargensen), Derek Klena (Tommy Ross), Wayne Alan Wilcox (Mr. Stephens), Ben Thompson (Billy Nolan), Blair Goldberg (Norma), Jen Sese (Frieda), Corey Boardman (George), F. Michael Haynie (Freddy), Elly Noble (Helen), and Andy Mientus (Stokes).


8 April 2012
Marin Mazzie (Margaret White), Molly Ranson (Carrie White), Christy Altomare (Sue Snell), Carmen Cusack (Lynn Gardner), Jeanna de Waal (Chris Hargensen), Derek Klena (Tommy Ross), Ben Thompson (Billy Nolan), Wayne Alan Wilcox (Mr. Stephens/Mr. Morton), Corey Boardman (George), Blair Goldberg (Norma), F. Michael Haynie (Freddy), Andy Mientus (Stokes), Elly Noble (Helen), Jen Sese (Frieda)
Note: Closing Night


Catch Me If You Can
Neil Simon Theatre
March 30th, 2011 Matinee
Aaron Tveit (Frank Abignale, Jr), Norbert Leo Butz (Agent Carl Hanratty), Tom Wopat (Frank Abignale, Sr), Kerry Butler (Brenda Strong), Rachel de Benedet (Paula Abagnale), Linda Hart (Carol Strong), Nick Wyman (Roger Strong)

September 4th 2011
Aaron Tveit (Frank Abagnale, Jr.), Norbert Leo Butz (Agent Carl Hanratty), Tom Wopat (Frank Abagnale, Sr.), Rachel de Benedet (Paula Abagnale), Kerry Butler (Brenda Strong), Nick Wyman (Roger Strong), Linda Hart (Carol Strong), Joe Cassidy (Agent Branton), Brandon Wardell (Agent Dollar), Agent Cod (Timothy McCuen Piggee), Rachelle Rak (Cheryl Ann)


Cats
Berlin, Germany, 12/28/02
Cornelia Drese, Anton Hettinger, John Partridge, Jack Rebaldi, Sabine Hettlich

London 11/05/01
Jason Gardiner* (Rum Tum Tugger), Emma Woods* (Demeter), Peter Bishop* (Bustopher/Gus/Growltiger) Chrissie Hammond, Dave Willetts, David Ashley, Julie Barnes, Jacob Brent, Rebecca Lock. Unsure if cast info. correct?

Uk Tour 24th June 2006
Dianne Pilkington



Charlie and the Chocolate Factory My Master Unreleased
May 23rd 2013
Douglas Hodge (Willy Wonka), Jack Costello (Charlie Bucket), Harrison Slater (Augustus Gloop), Ellie Simons (Veruca Salt), Adrianna Bertola (Violet Beauregarde), Jay Heyman (Mike Teavee), Nigel Planer (Grandpa Joe), Clive Carter (Mr Salt), Jasna Ivir (Mrs Gloop), Paul J Medford (Mr Beauregarde), Iris Roberts (Mrs Teavee), Billy Boyle (Grandpa George), Roni Page (Grandma Josephine), Myra Sands (Grandma Georgina), Alex Clatworthy (Mrs Bucket), Jack Shalloo (Mr Bucket)


Chat! The Internet Musical
George 2, Edinburgh My Master
August 8th 2009
Sophia Behn - Chat room administrator, Philippa Buxton - Susan/Susie, Leon Kay - Bob/Robbie, Diana Chrisman – Michelle, Adam Pritchard - Brad Josephs, Adam Barlow – Darren


Chess
Actor's Fund Benefit concert, 22nd September 2003 (32 tracks)
Julia Murney (Florence), Adam Pascal (Freddie),Josh Groban (Antoly), Sutton Foster (Svetlana), Raúl Esparza (The Arbiter), Norm Lewis (Alexander Molokov)

Chess in Concert (12 May 2008 in London) with :
Josh Groban (Anatoly), Adam Pascal (Freddie), Idina Menzel (Florence), Kerry Ellis (Svetlana), David Bedella (Molokov), Marti Pellow (The Arbiter), Clarke Peters (Walter)

Chess in Concert (13 May 2008 in London) mp4
Josh Groban (Anatoly), Adam Pascal (Freddie), Idina Menzel (Florence), Kerry Ellis (Svetlana), David Bedella (Molokov), Marti Pellow (The Arbiter), Clarke Peters (Walter)

Chess in Concert (13 May 2008 in London) mp3 Westendfan's Master
Josh Groban (Anatoly), Adam Pascal (Freddie), Idina Menzel (Florence), Kerry Ellis (Svetlana), David Bedella (Molokov), Marti Pellow (The Arbiter), Clarke Peters (Walter)


Princess of Wales Theatre - Toronto
Sept 29, 2011
Shona White, James Fox, Tam Mutu, Rebecca Lock, James Graeme, David Erik, Steve Varnom


Chicago
London 17th June 2003 (45 tracks including Ruthie's Chicago interview)
Linzi Hateley (Roxie), Ruthie Henshall (Velma), Rolf Saxon (Billy Flynn), Zee Asha (Mama Morton), Norman Pace (Amos Hart), CB English (Mary Sunshine)


Children of Eden
January 29th 2012 My Master - Unreleased
Anton Stephans – FATHER, Oliver Thornton – ADAM, Louise Dearman – EVE, Gareth Gates – CAIN, John Wilding – ABEL, Russell Grant – SNAKE, Tom Pearce – NOAH, Lauren Samuels – YONAH, Waylon Jacobs – JAPETH, Brenda Edwards - MAMA NOAH, Aaron Sidwell – HAM, Jamie Papanicolaou – SHEM, Daisy Tonge – APHRA, Daniella Bowen - AYSHA
STORYTELLERS - Craig Rhys Barlow, Matt Brinkler, Chloe Hart, Joanna Kirkland, Gemma Sandzer, Robbie Scotcher, Special guest - Kerry Ellis


A Christmas Carol
13th November 2009 My Master - Untracked
Gareth Hale - Scrooge/Sid, Simon Lipkin - Nephew/Danny, Michael Matus - Stephen,  Rebecca Thornhill -  Louisa,  Sharon D Clarke - Voice of Bentolina the Theatre Cat, Matthew White - Voice of Charlie the Theatre Mouse



Cinderella
21st February 2013
Laura Osnes, Santino Fontana, Victoria Clark and Harriet Harris
Date: 28 February 2013
Location: Broadway Theater - Broadway, New York
Laura Osnes - Cinderella, Santino Fontana - Prince Topher, Victoria Clark - Marie/Fairy Godmother, Harriet Harris - Madame, Ann Harada - Charlotte, Marla Mindelle - Gabrielle, Peter Barlett - Sebastian, Greg Hildreth - Jean-Michel, Phumzile Sojola - Lord Pinkleton

4-7-13
Broadway Theatre, New York
Ella: Laura Osnes, Topher: Santino FontanaMarie: Victoria Clark, Madame: Harriet Harris, Charlotte: Ann Harada, Gabrielle: Marla Mindelle, Jean-Michel: Greg Hildreth, Lord Pinkleton: Phumzile Sojola, Sebastian: Peter Bartlett, Lady of Ridicule: Alessa Neeck*


Closer Than Ever @ York Theatre
August 6, 2012
Jacquelyn Piro Donovan, George Dvorsky, Julia Murney, Sal Viviano
Note: Julia's first show, though you'd never be able to tell from listening.


Company 
Kennedy Center DC 10.06.2002
John Barrowman (Robert), Keira Naughton (Sarah), David Pittu (Harry), Christy Baron (Susan), Dan Cooney (Peter), Emily Skinner (Jenny), Marc Vietor (David), Alice Ripley (Amy), Matt Bogart (Paul), Lynn Redgrave (Joanne), Walter Charles (Larry), Marcy Hariell (Marta), Elizabeth Zins (Kathy), Kim Director (April)

27th March 2003


Concrete Jungle UK
24th April 2013

Concerts & Cabarets

Curtains
(Pre-Broadway Tryout) -- September 9, 2006 matinee Ahmanson Theatre
Los Angeles, CA
David Hyde Pierce (Lieutenant Frank Cioffi), Edward Hibbert (Christopher Belling), Jason Danieley (Aaron Fox), Karen Ziemba (Georgia Hendricks), Debra Monk (Carmen Bernstein), Jim Newman (Randy Weinstein), Jill Paice (Niki Harris), Patty Goble (Jessica Cranshaw/Connie Subbotin), Noah Racey (Bobby Pepper), Darcie Roberts (Roberta Wooster), Megan Sikora (Bambi Bernstein), Michael X. Martin (Johnny Harmon), Michael McCormick (Oscar Shapiro), Mary Ann Lamb (Mona Page), Matt Farnsworth (Harv Fremont), Robert Walden (Sidney Bernstein), David Eggers (Detective O'Farrell/Roy Stetson), John Bolton (Daryl Grady), Nili Bassman (Arlene Barucca), Ward Billeisen (Brick Hawvermale), Jennifer Dunne (Jan Setler), Brittany Marcin (Peg Prentice), Joe Aaron Reid (Ronnie Driscoll), Christopher Spaulding (Russ Cocharn)
Third to last performance in LA.


Departure Lounge the Musical
World Premiere Run
George Square Theatre, Edinburgh Fringe Festival
Tuesday, 11th August 2008
Mike Shearer - J.B, Stuart Matthew Price – Jordan, Luke Kempner – Pete, Tim Edwards – Ross, Hayley Angel Wardle - Sophie

World Premiere Run
George Square Theatre, Edinburgh Fringe Festival
Tuesday, 19th August 2008, 18.15
Mike Shearer - J.B, Stuart Matthew Price – Jordan, Luke Kempner – Pete, Tim Edwards – Ross, Hayley Angel Wardle - Sophie


Dirty Dancing
Australia 16th December 2004 (42 tracks) - Australian Preview
Josef Brown, Kym Valentine, Nadia Coote, Tony Cogon, Helen Buday, Lelda Kapsis, Andrew Broadbent



Dogfight
July 4th 2012  I  Off-Broadway Euphorianger's Master NOT FOR TRADE
Derek Klena (Eddie Birdlace), Lindsay Mendez (Rose Fenny), Nick Blaemire (Bernstein), Josh Segarra (Boland), Steven Booth (Gibbs), Adam Halpin (Stevens), F. Michael Hayne (Fector), Becca Ayers (Mama), Annaleigh Ashford (Marcy), Dierdre Friel (Chippy), James Moye (Lounge Singer)

August 15, 2012 matinee
Derek Klena (Eddie Birdlace), Lindsay Mendez (Rose Fenny), Nick Blaemire (Bernstein), Josh Segarra (Boland), Steven Booth (Gibbs), Adam Halpin (Stevens), F. Michael Hayne (Fector), Becca Ayers (Mama), Annaleigh Ashford (Marcy), Dierdre Friel (Chippy), James Moye (Lounge Singer)

19 August 2012
Derek Klena (Eddie Birdlace), Lindsay Mendez (Rose Fenny), Nick Blaemire (Bernstein), Josh Segarra (Boland), Steven Booth (Gibbs), Adam Halpin (Stevens),
F. Michael Hayne (Fector), Becca Ayers (Mama), Annaleigh Ashford (Marcy), Dierdre Friel (Chippy), James Moye (Lounge Singer)
Note: Final Performance (3pm); The entire cast gives such an amazing performance; Recorded from front row center.


Dreamgirls
12/20/1981. Opening Night Soundboard.
Jennifer Holliday (Effie), Sheryl Lee Ralph (Deena), Loretta Devine (Lorell), Ben Harney (Curtis Taylor, Jr.), Cleavant Derricks (James Thunder Early), Obba Babatunde (C.C. White). Missing first 2 seconds of 'And I'm telling you I'm not going.'


Drowsy Chaperone
May 16, 2007 (Evening) (Broadway) (mystic_meg_gal's master)
Bob Martin (Man In Chair), Elaine Paige (The Drowsy Chaperone), Vivienne Carlyle (Mrs Tottendale u/s), Nickolas Grace (Underling), John Partridge (Robert Martin), Sean Kingsley (George), Nick Holder (Feldzeig), Selina Chilton (Kitty), Summer Strallen (Janet Van De Graaff), Enyonam Gbesemete (Trix), Adam Stafford (Gangster no 1), Cameron Jack (Gangster no 2), Nina French, Mark Goldthorp, Paul Iveson, Sherrie Pennington

April 6th, 2008 2 PM Caddilac Palace, Chicago
Man In Char - Jonathan Crombie Mrs. Tottendale - Georgia Engal Underling - Robert Dorfman Robert Martin - Mark Ledbetter George - Richard Vida Feldzieg - Cliff Bemis Kitty - Marla Mindelle Gangster #1 - Paul Riopelle Gangster #2 - (U/S) Mason Roberts Aldolpho - James Moye Janet Van De Graaff - Andrea Chamberlain The Drowsy Chaperone - Nancy Opel Trix - Fran Jaye Super - Chuck Rea Ensemble - Kevin Crewell, Tiffany Haas, Chuck Rea, Jennifer Swiderski


Ed the Musical
C, Chambers Street, Edinburgh Fringe Festival
Saturday 8th August 2009, 22.15
Ed - Ben Alyn-Francis, Evie - Francis Israel, Meredith - Lydia Jenkins, Raymond - Neil Frost, Tony - Chris Grahamson, Dr Collins/Nurse - Lisa Millar, Marcus/Manager - Dean Elliott


Edges Demo
Edges is a musical by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul. Nicholas Ardell, Whitney Bashor, Nick Blaemire, Chelsea Krombach, Shoshana Bean

Sunday, February 3, 2008, 3pm
MTC MainStage, Westport, CT
Michael Kadin Craig, Alex Allis, Monique French, Kevin Reed

European Premiere Run
C, Adam House, Edinburgh Fringe Festival
Tuesday, August 5th 2008, 22.30
Mark - Christopher Finn, Sally - Jenny Dawn, Amy - Jenny Bede, Jonathan - Matt Woodgate


EUROBEAT
(16/08/07, Pleasance Grand, Edinburgh) - Eurovision parody from the Edinburgh Festival. Mel Giedroyc (Boyka), Glynn Nicholas (Sergei). With Amie Atkinson, Vivien Carter, Sarah French-Ellis, Tiffany Graves, Frank Hanson, Hugo Harold Harrison, Abigail Jaye, Arvid Larsen, Ryan Molloy, Sergio Priftis, Angie Stapleton & Warren Solars.

Eurobeat London 13th September 2008 - Evening My Master
Les Dennis (Sergei), Mel Giedroyc (Boyka), Sarah Boulton (Iceland, Hungary & Sweden), Emma Brooke (Iceland, Hungary & Greece), Sarah Calaharn (Iceland-lead, Hungary & Germany), Adam Chares-Hills (Uk & Sweden), Mairi Cowieson (Italy-lead, Iceland & Greece), Scott Garnham (Ireland-lead, Russia & Italy), Lewis Griffiths (Ploand, Russia & Sweden), Natasha Jayetileke (UK & Greece), Avrid Larsen (Poland-lead, & Germany), Kay Murphy (Greece-lead, & Sweden), Craig Perry (Italy, Russia & Germany), Sergio Priftis (Poland, Russia & Greece)


Evita
25th September 2006 London Revival
Jodie Jacobs (Eva u/s) Matt Rawle (Che) Philip Quast (Juan Peron) Gary Milner (Magaldi) Lorna Want (Mistress)

April 5th 2007 – London. Jodie's Final Performance As Eva.
Jodie Jacobs, Matt Rawle, Philip Quast, Greg Castiglioni, Lorna Want

London Revival 26th May 2007 - Last Performance - mystic_meg_gals master
Elena Roger (Eva) Matt Rawle (Che) Philip Quast (Juan Peron) Greg Castiloni (Magaldi) Lorna Want (Mistress)

27th May 2008 Evening
Louise Dearman (Eva), Seamus Cullen (Che), Mark Heenehan (Peron), James Waud (Magaldi), Nikki Mae (Mistress)

UK Tour - Leicester, Demontfort Hall
24th December 2008 Matinee
Rachael Wooding (Eva), Seamus Cullen (Che), Mark Heenehan (Peron), Nikki Mae (Mistress), James Waud (Magaldi)

UK tour 9th April 2009
Rachael Wooding (Eva), Seamus Cullen (Che), Mark Heenehan (Peron), Nikki Mae (Mistress), James Waud (Magaldi)

April 17th 2009 UK Tour My Master
Rachael Wooding, Seamus Cullen, Mark Heenehan


JULY 7, 2012 MATINEE
Christina DeCicco (alt. Eva Peron), Max Von Essen (u/s Che), Michael Cerveris (Peron), Matt Wall (u/s Magaldi), Rachel Potter (Mistress)


Fat Camp
04/26/12
Nancy Renee Brawn, Michael Buchanan, Janet Dickinson, Daniel Everidge, Molly Hager, Carly Jibson, Cale Krise, Marcus Neville, Larry Owens, Kate Weber, Tracy Weiler, Jared Zirilli, Charles Barksdale, Bridie Carroll, Jennifer Foster, Michael Mendez.


FEBRUARY HOUSE
5/19/12
Stanley Bahorek (Benjamin Britten), Ken Barnett (Peter Pears), Ken Clark (Reeves McCullers), Julian Fleisher (George Davis), Stephanie Hayes (Erika Mann), Erik Lochtefeld (W. H. Auden), Kacie Sheik (Gypsy Rose Lee), A. J. Shively (Chester Kallman), and Kristen Sieh (Carson McCullers)


Feeling Electric
Cutting Room reading, 22nd July 2002 (17 tracks)
Sherie Rene Scott (Diana), Norbert Leo Butz (Dan), Anya Singleton (Natalie), Benjamin Schrader (Gabriel/Connor), Greg Naughton (Madden)

Barrow Group - Arts Center in New York, 15th September 2005 (61 tracks)
Amy Spanger (Diana), Joe Cassidy (Dan), Benjamin Schrader (Son), Annaleigh Ashford (Natalie), Anthony Rapp (Dr. Madden)

Barrow Group Arts Center in New York, 21st September 2005 (61 tracks)
Amy Spanger (Diana), Joe Cassidy (Dan), Benjamin Schrader (Son), Annaleigh Ashford (Natalie), Anthony Rapp (Dr. Madden)


Finding Neverland
[3 October 2012] Leicester, Curve Theatre
Press Night
Julian Ovenden (J.M. Barrie), Rosalie Craig (Sylvia Llewelyn-Davies), Oliver Boot (Blunt/Hook), Norman Bowman (P.G. Woodhouse), Clare Foster (Marry Barrie).
Including Rob Ashford's thank you speech


First You Dream: The Music of Kander and Ebb at the Kennedy Center
June 29, 2012 7:30 pm
Heidi Blickenstaff, James Clow, Patina Miller, Leslie Kritzer, Alan H. Green, Matthew Scott
Notes: Missing the last 30 seconds and the curtain call, but other than that it's complete and a pretty good recording.


The Fix
17 May 1997. Original London Cast
John Barrowman, Krysten Cummings, Philip Quast, David Bardsley, David Firth, John Partridge, Kathryn Evans.


Flashdance the Musical
Edinburgh Playhouse Saturday 20th September 2008, 19.30
Anabel Kutay - Alex  Owens (u/s), Noel Sullivan - Nick Hurley, Bernie Nolan - Hannah Owens, Carryl Thomas - Keisha
Emily Hawgood - Jazmin (u/s), Ruthie Stephens - Gloria, Michael Conway - Abe / CC La Drue, Simon Harvey - Sammy / Dr Kool, Gavin Spokes - Joe / Harry, Vas Constanti - William Hurley / Hank, Bruno Langley - Jimmy Kaminsky, Vanessa Leagh Hicks - Ms Wilde

4th November 2010 Shaftesbury Theatre
Amy Thornton (u/s) (Alex Owens), Russell Dixon (Joe/Harry), Matt Willis (Nick Hurley), Sam Mackay (Jimmy Kaminsky), Sarah Ingram (Hannah Owens), Charlotte Harwood (Gloria), Hannah Levane (Keisha) Twinnie Lee Moore (Jazmin), Ricky Rojas (Dr Kool), Robbie White (CC La Drue), Kirby Hughes (Ms Wilde)


Flora The Red Menace
05.10.08 evening UCLA's Freud Playhouse
Eden Espinosa, Manoel Felciano, Gibby Brand, Wilkie Ferguson, Perry Ojeda, Katie O'Toole, Matthew Rocheleau, Katherine Von Till and Megan Lawrence.


Footloose
April 29th 2004 – UK Tour
Chris Jarvis, Rachael Wooding, Cassidy Janson, Julie McKenna, Lucy Newton, Richard Taylor Woods, Taylor James, Craig Pinder, Marilyn Cutts

London 30th May 2006
Derek Hough (Ren), Amy Pemberton (Ariel), Martin Johnston (u/s Rev Shaw Moore), Cheryl Baker (Vi Moore), Gavin Alex (u/s Chuck), Giovanni Spano (Willard), Stevie Tate-Bauer (Rusty), Natasha McDonald (Urleen), Lisa Gorgin (Wendy Jo), Fem Belling (u/s Ethel), Ian Gareth Jones (u/s Travis/Cowboy Bob), Grant Murphy (u/s Lyle), Ivan De Freitas (u/s Principal Clark)

West End 30th May 2006

London - 2nd June 2006
Bob Harms (Ren u/s), Amy Pemberton (Ariel), David Essex (Rev Shaw Moore), Cheryl Baker (Vi Moore), Gavin Alex (Chuck u/s), Giovanni Spano (Willard), Stevie Tate-Bauer (Rusty), Natasha McDonald (Urleen), Lisa Gorgin (Wendy Jo), Caroline Deverill (Ethel), Ian Gareth Jones (Travis/Cowboy Bob u/s), Grant Murphy (Lyle u/s), Martin Johnston (Principal Clark

UK Tour 29th August 2008 -Kim's master-
Stephen Webb (Ren), Twinnie Lee Moore (Ariel), Richard Grieve (Rev Shaw Moore), Maureen Nolan (Vi Moore), Robbie Scotcher (Chuck), Simon Lipkin (Willard), Jodie Jacobs (Rusty), Tarisha Rommick (Urleen), Claire-Louise Mealor (Wendy Jo), Lisa Peace (Ethel), Mat Millns (Travis/Cowboy Bob), Ricky Morrell (Lyle), Martin Johnston (Principal Clark), Ben Harris (Uncle Wes), Vikki Marie Ryan (Elenor), Michelle Bishop (Betty Blast)

UK Tour - 8th September 2008 (Opening Night at Southend) - Southend-on-Sea – Wicked4wicked’s Master NOT FOR TRADE
Stephen Webb (Ren), Twinnie-Lee Moore (Ariel), Richard Grieve (Rev. Moore), Maureen Nolan (Vi), Simon Lipkin (Willard), Jodie Jacobs (Rusty), Robbie Scotcher (Chuck Cranston), Martin Johnston (Principal Clark)

Cardiff October 11th 2008


Forbidden Broadway: Roast of Utopia
August 21, 2007 - Off-Broadway
Jared Bradshaw, Erin Crosby, Janet Dickinson, James Donegan



From Here to Eternity
London - 11/10/13
Darius Campbell – Warden, Siubhan Harrison – Lorene, Robert Lonsdale – Prewitt, Ryan Sampson – Maggio, Rebecca Thornhill – Karen


London - 16/10/13
Darius Campbell – Warden, Siubhan Harrison – Lorene, Robert Lonsdale – Prewitt, Ryan Sampson – Maggio, Rebecca Thornhill – Karen


A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum
January 26, 2008 (master, Sondheim Center)
Richard Kind, Joel Blum, Sean McCall, Stephen DeRosa, Ryan Gaffney, Diana Upton-Hill, Steve Wilson, Margaret Clair, Andrew Edlin



A Gentleman's Guide to Love and Murder
10 April 2014 My Master Unreleased
Bryce Pinkham (Monty Navarro), Jefferson Mays (The D'Ysquith Family), Lisa O'Hare (Sibella Hallward), Lauren Worsham (Phoebe D'Ysquith), Jane Carr (Miss Shingle), Joanna Glushak (Lady Eugenia), Catherine Walker (Miss Barley), Price Waldman (Chief Inspector Pinckney), Jeff Kready (Tom Copley/Guard), Eddie Korbich (Magistrate/Mr Gorby), Pamela Robb* (u/s Tour Guide/Newsboy), Roger Purnell (Chauncey)
Notes: Includes BCEFA Speech.


GENTLEMEN PREFER BLONDES (ENCORES)
5/12/12
Rachel York (Dorothy Shaw), Megan Hilty (Lorelei Lee), Clarke Thorell (Gus Esmond, Jr.), Aaron Lazar (Henry Spofford)


Ghost

The Glorious Ones
November 7, 2007 - Lincoln Center
Marc Kudisch (Flaminio), David Patrick Kelly (Pantalone), Natalie Venetia Belcon (Columbina), Julyana Soelistyo (Armanda), John Kassir (Dottore), Erin Davie (Isabella), Jeremy Webb (Francesco)


Glory Days
March 22, 2008 - Broadway, First Preview
Steven Booth (Will), Andrew Call (Andy), Adam Halpin (Skip), Jesse JP Johnson (Jack)


Go-Go Beach
18 track demo
Gavin Creel, Alice Ripley, Erin Leigh Peck, Joe Machota, Miriam Shor, Michelle Kittrel, Lisa Howard, Roger DeWitt, Colleen Sexton, J.P. Potter, Natalie Hill


Gone with the Wind
9th April 2008 – preview
Jill Paice (Scarlett O'Hara), Darius Danesh (Rhett Butler) et al.
*Cuts off just after Bonnie Blue Butler's birth


The Great British Soap Opera
George 2, Edinburgh My Master
August 6th 2009
Sophia Behn – Emily, Philippa Buxton – Jenny, Leon Kay – Josh, Diana Chrisman – Sophie, Adam Pritchard – Alfie, Adam Barlow - Chip


Grease
06/02/10: Evening
Danny: Noel Sullivan, Sandy: Siobhan Dillon; Kenickie: Matthew Goodgame; Rizzo: Victoria Hamilton-Barritt, Roger: Lucas Rush, Doody: Michael Vinsen (U/S), Sonny: Bennett Andrews, Jan: Hayley Gallivan, Frenchy: Faye Brooks, Marty: Niamh Bracken (U/S), Vince Fontaine: Damien Poole; Teen Angel: Toby Anstis, Eugene: Daniel Ioannou (U/S), Patty: Susannah Allman, Miss Lynch: Kerry Winter, Cha Cha: Stephanie Powell

West End 22nd January 2011
NOT FOR TRADE
Lauren Samuels, Matthew Goodgame, Siubhan Harrison, Michael Vinsen, Lucas Rush, Kerry Winters, Damien Poole, Jason Capewell

Gutenberg! The musical!
February 10, 2007 (10PM) - Off-Broadway
Christopher Fitzgerald (Bud), Jeremy Shamos (Doug)

LinkReply