?

Log in

Accentuate Your Elbows [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Accentuate Your Elbows

[ userinfo | Melodeeous ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| /Home/ /New In/ /Wants/ /My Masters A-L/ /My Masters M-Z/ /General Audios A-G/ /General Audios H-L/ /General Audios M-S/ /General Audios T-Z/ /Avenue Q/ /Concerts & Cabarets/ /Ghost/ /Legally Blonde/ /Les Miserables/ /We Will Rock You/ /Wicked/ /DVDs/ ]

M - Z [Jun. 2nd, 2008|07:05 pm]
melodeeous
Mamma Mia!
London 15th September 2000
Lori Haley Fox u/s (Donna) Julie Atherton (Sophie), Michael Simkins (Sam) Lesley Nicol (Rosie), Louise Davidson u/s (Tanya), Nicolas Colicos (Bill), Gareth Bryn (Sky)

London (Prince Edward) 17th July 2007 (41 tracks)
Linzi Hateley (Donna), Hannah Robertson (Sophie), Gerard Leighton-Duffy (u/s Sam), Jane Gurnett (Tanya), Lucy Harris (u/s Rosie), Peter Challis (u/s Bill), Steven Finch (Harry), Paul Shelfold (Sky), Lucy Miller (Ali), Tanya Robb (Lisa), Ben Heathcote (Pepper), Kieran Jae (Eddie)

Broadway - September 22, 2007 (evening)
Carolee Carmello (Donna), Carey Anderson (Sophie), Joan Hess (Tanya), Gina Ferral (Rosie), David McDonald (Sam), Pearce Bunting (Bill), Michael Mastro (Harry), Andy Kelso (Sky), Samantha Eggers (Lisa), Veronica J. Kuehn (Ali), Ben Gettinger (Pepper), Raymond J. Lee (Eddie)

30th July 2009
Niamh Perry - Sophie, Jodie Read - Ali, Laura Selwood - Lisa, Jane Gurnett - Tanya, Katy Secombe - Rosie, Sally Ann Triplett - Donna,
Andy Rees - Sky, Ben Heathcote - Pepper, Sam Mackay - Eddie, Peter Challis - Harry Bright, Christopher Hollis - Bill Austin, Norman Bowman - Sam Carmichael

2nd December 2009
Niamh Perry - Sophie, Jodie Read - Ali, Laura Selwood - Lisa, Jane Gurnett - Tanya, Katy Secombe - Rosie, Sally Ann Triplett - Donna, Oliver J. Hembrough- Sky, Ben Heathcote - Pepper, Sam Mackay - Eddie, Paul Ryan - Harry Bright, Christopher Hollis - Bill Austin, Norman Bowman - Sam Carmichael


Matilda
Stratford-upon-Avon, December 2, 2010 Matinee
Kerry Ingram (Matilda), Michael Rouse (Doctor), Josie Walker (Mrs. Wormwood), Paul Kaye (Mr. Wormwood), Peter Howe (Michael Wormwood)

Stratford
December 15th 2010
Matilda - Adrianna Bertola

12th November 2011
Matilda: Cleo Demetriou; Miss Trunchbull: Bertie Carvel; Michael Wormwood: Peter Howe; Mr Wormwood: Paul Kaye; Mrs Wormwood: Josie Walker; Miss Honey: Lauren Ward

16th November 2011 –MusicalVix’s Master
Matilda: Sophia Kiely; Lavender: Ellie Simons; Bruce: Jake Bailey; Nigel: Jaydon Vijn; Amanda: Isobelle Molloy; Eric: Ted Wilson; Alice: Annabel Parsons; Hortensia: Fleur Houdijk; Tommy: Jamie Kaye; Miss Trunchbull: Bertie Carvel; Michael Wormwood: Peter Howe; Mr Wormwood: Paul Kaye; Mrs Wormwood: Josie Walker; Miss Honey: Lauren Ward; Mrs Phelps: Melanie La Barrie; The Escapologist: Matthew Malthouse; The Acrobat: Emily Shaw; Doctor: Tim Walton; Rudolpho: Gary Watson; Cook: Verity Bentham; Sergei: Alistair Parker; Henchmen: Marc Antolin and Nick Searle; Henchwoman: Leanne Pinder (U/S)

London 28 December 2011
?Kerry Ingram? (Matilda), Bertie Carvel (Miss Trunchbull), Peter Howe (Michael Wormwood), Paul Kaye (Mr. Wormwood), Josie Walker (Mrs Wormwood), Lauren Ward (Miss Honey)

26th January 2012
Sophia Kiely (Matilda), Verity Bentham (Mrs Wormwood u/s)

1st February 2012 matinee
 Eleanor Worthington Cox (Matilda) Matthew Malthouse (Rudolpho u/s) Matthew Clark (Escapologist u/s)

February 1st 2012 Evening My Master Unreleased
Sophia Kiely (Matilda), Bertie Carvel (Miss  Trunchbull), Peter Howe (Michael Wormwood), Paul Kaye  (Mr. Wormwood), Josie Walker (Mrs Wormwood), Lauren  Ward (Miss Honey), Ruby Bridle (Lavender), Callum Henderson (Bruce), William Keeler (Nigel), Lucy Pollard (Amanda), Louis Suc (Eric), Alicia Gould (Alice), Katie Lee (Hortensia), Jake Pratt (Tommy),
Matthew Malthouse (Rudolpho), Marc Antolin (The Escapoligist)

March 16th 2012 My Master Unreleased
Sophia Kiely (Matilda), Bertie Carvel (Miss Trunchbull), Peter Howe (Michael Wormwood), Paul Kaye  (Mr. Wormwood), Josie Walker (Mrs Wormwood), Emily Shaw (u/s Miss Honey),Jemima Eaton (Lavender), Zack Harris (Bruce), Alfie Manser (Nigel), Lily Laight (Amanda), Toby Murray (Eric), Alicia Gould (Alice), Oonagh Cox(Hortensia), Katie Monk (Vanessa), Leanne Pinder (u/s Acrobat)

19th March 2012
Elanor Wrthington Cox (Matilda), Bertie Carvel (Miss Trunchbull), Paul Kaye (Mr Wormwood), Lauren Ward (Miss Honey), Josie Walker (Mrs Wormood), Melanie Le Barrie (Mrs Phelps),Matthew Malthouse (Escapologist), Alastair Parker (Sergie), Tim Walton (Teacher/Doctor), Gary Watson (Rudolpho), Ellie Simns (Lavender), Jake Bailey (Bruce), Jaydeon Vijn (Nigel), Lucy May Pollard (Amanda), Ted Wilson (Eric), Fleur Houdijk (Hortensia), Annabel Parsons (Alice).

24th March 2012
Eleanor Worthington Cox (Matilda), Matthew Clark  (Teacher/Doctor), Josie Walker (Mrs. Wormwood), Peter Howe (Mr. Wormwood), Nick  Searle (MIchael Wormwood), Melanie La Barrie (Mrs. Phelps), Lauren Ward (Miss  Honey), Matthew Malthouse (The Escapologist), Emily Shaw (The Acrobat), Bertie  Carvel (Miss Trunchbull), Gary Watson (Rudolpho), Alastair Parker (Sergei), Callum Henderson (Bruce)

May 26th 2012 Evening
NOT FOR TRADE
Jade Marner (Matilda), Bertie Carvel (Miss Trunchbull), Peter Howe (Michael Wormwood), Steve Furst (Mr. Wormwood), Verity Bentham (u/s Mrs Wormwood), Haley Flaherty (Miss Honey), Melanie La Barrie (Mrs Phelps), Robyn Ashwood (Lavender), Jake Ibelo (Bruce), Elliot Reeve (Nigel), Lucy May Pollard (Amanda), Ted Wilson (Eric), Mia Jenkins (Alice), Ella Wortley (Hortensia), Jordan Anderton (Tommy), Matthew Malthouse (Escapologist), Emily Shaw (Acrobat), Garry Watson (Rudolpho), Tim Walton (Teacher/Doctor)

Matilda June 22nd 2012 Evening
My Master Unreleased
Jade Marner (Matilda), Bertie Carvel (Miss Trunchbull), Nick Hearle* (u/s Michael Wormwood), Steve Furst (Mr. Wormwood), Josie Walker (Mrs Wormwood), Haley Flaherty (Miss Honey), Melanie La Barrie (Mrs Phelps), Robyn Ashwood (Lavender), Callum Henderson (Bruce), Elliot Reeve (Nigel), Lucy May Pollard (Amanda), Ted Wilson (Eric), Mia Jenkins (Alice), Ella Wortley (Hortensia), Jordan Anderton (Tommy), Matthew Malthouse (Escapologist), Emily Shaw (Acrobat), Garry Watson (Rudolpho), Tim Walton (Teacher/Doctor)

Matilda The Musical - (West End) - *First performance by the new cast*
Not For Trade
Tuesday 21 August 2012
Matilda - Hayley Canham, Children's Entertainer/Sergei - Charles Brunton, Doctor/The Escapologist - Mark Goldthorp, Mrs Wormwood - Annette McLaughlin, Mr Wormwood - Steve Furst,Rudolpho - Marc Antolin,  Michael Wormwood - Nick Searle, Mrs Phelps,  Melanie La Barrie, Miss Honey - Haley Flaherty, The Acrobat - Lucy Miller, Miss Trunchball - David Leonard, Cook - Verity Bentham, Bruce - Elliot Reeve, Lavender - Hayley Hazelton, Nigel - Uwan Lam, Amanda - Samantha Delaney, Eric - Zak Baker - Alice - Jess Daugirda, Hortensia - India Ria Amarteifio - Tommy - George Littell

22 September 2012
Lara Wollington, David Leonard (Miss Trunchbull) [rest of cast unknown]
1 July 2013 - minervamoon's master

28 October 2012
Hayley Canham, Elliott Reeve (Bruce), Ella Yard (Lavender), Terrell Forde (Nigel), Samantha Delaney (Amanda), Zak Baker (Eric), Cally Callaghan (Alice), Noga Inspector (Hortensia), George Littell (Tommy), Charles Brunton (Children’s Entertainer/ Sergei), Tommy Sherlock (Doctor/ The Escapologist), Annette McLaughlin (Mrs. Wormwood), Mark Goldthorp (Mr. Wormwood), Marc Antolin (Rudolpho), Nick Searle (Michael Wormwood), Melanie La Barrie (Mrs. Phelps), Haley Flaherty (Miss Honey), Lucy Miller (The Acrobat), David Leonard (Miss Trunchbull), Verity Bentham (Cook)

My Master Unreleased
November 10th 2012
Lara Wollington (Matilda), David Leonard (Miss Trunchbull), Nick Searle (Michael Wormwood), Steve Furst  (Mr. Wormwood), Annette Mclaughlin (Mrs Wormwood), Haley Flaherty (Miss Honey),Holly Hazelton (Lavender), Max Stephens (Bruce), Joshua Tikare (Nigel), Samantha Allison (Amanda), Finley Jury (Eric), Lauren Halil (Alice), Amy Charlton (Hortensia), James Gardner (Tommy)Marc Antolin (Rudolpho)Mark Goldthorp (Doctor)Melanie La Barrie (Mrs Phelps)Maria Lawson (Acrobat)

Matilda March 30th 2013 London
Matilda - Christina Fray, Bruce - Nathan Howland, Lavender - Holly Hazelton, Nigel - Uwan Lam, Amanda - Ella Tweed, Eric - Oliver Finnegan, Alice - Rhianna Dorris, Hortensia - Katy Monk, Tommy - Red Walker  Children's Entertainer / Sergei - Charles Brunton, Doctor / The Escapologist - Tommy Sherlock (u/s), Mrs Wormwood - Annette McLaughlin, Mr Wormwood - Steve Furst, Rudolpho - Marc Antolin, Michael Wormwood - Billy Cullum (u/s), Mrs Phelps - Melanie La Barrie, Miss Honey - Lara Denning (u/s), The Acrobat - Maria Lawson, Miss Trunchbull - David Leonard, Cook - Madeleine Harland

Broadway 3/4/13 8 pm
First Broadway Preview, Oona Laurence's first performance

March 7th 2013 My Master Unreleased
Lara Wollington (Matilda), David Leonard (Miss Trunchbull), Nick Searle (Michael Wormwood), Steve Furst  (Mr. Wormwood),
Annette Mclaughlin (Mrs Wormwood), Haley Flaherty (Miss Honey),Robyn AShwood (Lavender), Ben Middleton (Bruce), Terrell Forde (Nigel), Brooke Kelly (Amanda), Zak Baker (Eric), Jess Daugirda (Alice), India Amarteifio (Hortensia), Katy Monk* (Tommy), Marc Antolin (Rudolpho), Tommy Sherlock* (u/s Doctor), Melanie La Barrie (Mrs Phelps), Maria Lawson (Acrobat)

Broadway 3/8/13
Milly Shapiro's first performance

Broadway 3/13/13
Sophia Gennusa as Matilda

Broadway 3/15/13
Bailey Ryon as Matilda

Broadway 3/30/13 (Matinee)
Sophia Gennusa as Matilda

My Master Unreleased
April 4th 2013
Chloe Hawthorn (Matilda), Charles Brunton* (u/s Miss Trunchbull), Nick Searle (Michael Wormwood), Steve Furst  (Mr. Wormwood), Madeleine Harland* (u/s Mrs Wormwood), Haley Flaherty (Miss Honey),Holly Hazelton (Lavender), Michael Higgins (Bruce), Uwan Lam (Nigel), Ella Tweed (Amanda), Oliver Finnegan/Katy Monk (Eric), Rhianna Dorris (Alice), Amy Harlton (Hortensia), Red Walker (Tommy)Marc Antolin (Rudolpho)Tommy Sherlock* (u/s Doctor), Melanie La Barrie (Mrs Phelps), Maria Lawson (Acrobat)

Broadway 4/5/13
Oona Laurence as Matilda
My Master Unreleased
May 25th 2013
Lara Wollington (Matilda), David Leonard (Miss Trunchbull), Nick Searle (Michael Wormwood), Steve Furst  (Mr. Wormwood), Annette Mclaughlin (Mrs Wormwood), Haley Flaherty (Miss Honey), Ella Yard (Lavender), James Gardner (Bruce), Joshua Tikare (Nigel), Madeleine Haynes (Amanda), Harry Collett (Eric), Syakira Moeladi (Alice), Noga Insector (Hortensia), George Littell (Tommy)Marc Antolin (Rudolpho), Mark Goldthorp (Doctor), Maria Lawson (u/s Mrs Phelps)

3 July 2013 – minervamoon's master
Sophia Gennusa, John Sanders (Party Entertainer), John Arthur Greene (Doctor), Lesli Margherita (Mrs Wormwood), Gabriel Ebert (Mr Wormwood), Taylor Trensch (Michael Wormwood), Karen Aldridge (Mrs Phelps), Lauren Ward (Miss Honey), Ben Thompson (Escapologist), Samantha Sturm (Acrobat), Bertie Carvel (Miss Trunchbull), Phillip Spaeth (Rudolpho), John Sanders (Sergei), Jack Broderick (Bruce), Frenie Acoba (Lavender), Beatrice Tulchin (Amanda), Jared Parker (Nigel), Ava DeMary (Alice), Emma Howard (Hortensia), Luke Kolbe Mannikus (u/s Eric), Judah Bellamy (Tommy)

Matilda Broadway Cast at 54 Below nightclub
Gabriel Ebert, John Arthur Greene, Colin Israel, Thayne Jasperson, Tamika Sonja Lawrence, Lesli Margherita, Betsy Struxness, Yurel Echezarreta, & Clay Thomson.


Marguerite
2007 Demo

24th May 2008
Ruthie Henshall (Margerite), Julian Ovenden (Armand), Alexanda Hanson (Otto), Simon Thomas (Lucien), Annalene Beechey (Annette), Matt Cross (Pierrot), Andrew C Wadsworth (Georges), Gay Soper (Chanteuse), Keiron Crook (Hermann)

8th July 1008
Annalene Beechey, Ruthie Henshall (rest of cast?)

London 7th August 2008 eve – Ruthie Henshall (Margerite), Julian Ovenden (Armand), Alexanda Hanson (Otto), Simon Thomas (Lucien), Annalene Beechey (Annette), Matt Cross (Pierrot), Andrew C Wadsworth (Georges), Gay Soper (Chanteuse), Keiron Crook (Hermann)


Mary Poppins
2004 - Bristol, UK
Laura Michelle Kelly (Mary Poppins), Gavin Lee (Bert), David Haig (George Banks), Linzi Hateley (Winifred Banks), Rosemary Ashe (Miss Andrew/Miss Smythe), Jenny Galloway (Mrs. Brill), Julia Sutton (Bird Woman)
Soundboard

London - 29th December 2004
Poppy Tierney (Mary Poppins u/s) Gavin Lee, David Haig, Linzi Hateley, Jenny Galloway (Mrs Brill), Julia Sutton (Bird Woman), Rosemary Ashe (Miss Andrew), Ian Burford (Admiral Boom/Bank Chairman), Melanie La Barrie (Mrs Corry), Gerard Carey (Robertson Ay), Claire Machin (Miss Lark)
London - 21st July 2006

London - 21st July 2006
Rebecca Lock (u/s), Gavin Creel, Aden Gillett, Eliza Lumley, Lydia Bannister (Jane Banks), Lawrence Michalowski (Michael Banks), Louise Gold (Miss Andrew), Sarah Flind (Mrs. Brill), Diane Langton (Bird Woman), Ray C. Davis (Park Keeper), Andrew Pepper (Robertson Ay), Jethro Marles (Neleus), Amanda Symonds (Mrs. Corry)

 London - 7th April 2007 – Show Restarts in Act 2
Lisa O’ Hare (Mary Poppins, Gavin Creel, Aden Gillett, Rebecca Thornhill, Nicole Filshie (Mrs Brill u/s), Romy Baskerville (Bird Woman), Louise Gold (Miss Andrew), Paul Bentley (Admiral Boom/Bank Chairman), Clare Bonsu (Mrs Corry), Howard Jones (Robertson Ay,) Rebecca Louis (Miss Lark u/s)
Show restarts during Act 2 due to technical difficulties


Miss Saigon
London 01/08/89 First Preview
Kim: Lea Salonga, Chris: Simon Bowman, The Engineer: Jonathan Pryce, Ellen: Claire Moore, Thuy: Keith Burns, John: Peter Polycarpou

Sydney, Australia, circa 1997 Soundboard recording.
Joanna Ampil - Kim, Cocoy Laurel - Engineer, Peter Cousens - Chris, Sylvie Paladino - Ellen, Milton Craig Nearly - John,
Darren Yap - Thuy

1999 March 16 ~ London
Lea Salonga (Kim), Stephen Tewksbury (u/s Chris), Margaret Ann Gates (Ellen), Luoyong Wang (The Engineer), Leonard Joseph (John), Yancey Arias (Thuy), Charlene Carabeo (Gigi), Roger Seyer (Schultz)
Note: Includes incomplete speech at the end.

London - 10/30/1999 – finale performance
Cast: Kim: Joanna Ampil. Chris: David Shannon. The Engineer: Leo Valdez. Ellen: Grainne Renihan.*John: Kevin Curtain.. Thuy: JoJo De La Cerna. Gigi: Christine Sambeli Marquez

Broadway–January 28, 2001 (final Broadway performance)
Lea Salonga (Kim), Will Chase (Chris), Luoyang Wang (Engineer), Ruthie Henshall (Ellen)

Manchester, 1st UK Tour 12/04/02?
Kim: Joanna Ampil, Chris: Niklas Andersson, The Engineer: Leo Valdez, Thuy: Robert Vicencio, Ellen: Nicky Adams, John: Kingsley Leggs, Gigi: Emma Jay Thomas

UK Tour 30th April 2005 (25 tracks)
Analine Bantung (u/s Kim), Stephen Houghton, Kerry Ellis

October 10, 2005; Edinburgh
Ima Castro, Ramin Karimloo, Jon Jon Briones, John Partridge, Ariel Reonal, Lara Pulver, Christine Sambeli-Marquez

UK Tour Birmingham April 25, 2006
Miriam Valmores Marasigan (Kim), Lee Mead (u/s Chris), John Partridge (John), Jon Jon Briones (the Engineer), Christian Rey Marbella (Thuy), Lara Pulver (Ellen)

May 3rd 2014 My Master
Eva Noblezada (Kim), Jon Jon Briones (Engineer), Alistair Brammer (Chris), Hugh Maynard (John), Hong Kwang-Ho (Thuy), Rachelle Ann Go (Gigi)

May 6th 2014 My Master Unreleased
Eva Noblezada (Kim), Jon Jon Briones (Engineer), Alistair Brammer (Chris), Hugh Maynard (John), Hong Kwang-Ho (Thuy), Rachelle Ann Go (Gigi)

Miss Saigon
London May 17th Matinee

Kim - Tanya Manalang (alternate), Chris - Alistair Brammer, Engineer - Jon Jon Briones, John - Hugh Maynard, Gigi - Rachelle Ann Go, Thuy - Kwang-Ho Hong, Ellen - Carolyn Maitland (understudy)
hitmewithyourbethshot's master

May 27th 2014 My Master Unreleased
Eva Noblezada (Kim), Jon Jon Briones (Engineer), Alistair Brammer (Chris), Hugh Maynard (John), Hong Kwang-Ho (Thuy), Rachelle Ann Go (Gigi)

June 6th 2014 My Master Unreleased
Eva Noblezada (Kim), Jon Jon Briones (Engineer), Alistair Brammer (Chris), Hugh Maynard (John), Hong Kwang-Ho (Thuy), Rachelle Ann Go (Gigi)


Murder Ballad
Murder Ballad
November 9th 2012

Karen Olivo, Will Swenson, Rebecca Naomi Jones, John Ellison Conlee

5/7/13,
Union Square Theatre, Off-Broadway. 1st Preview.
John Ellison Conlee (Michael), Rebecca Naomi Jones (Narrator), Caissie Levy (Sara), Will Swenson (Tom)

May 15, 2013
John Ellison Conlee (Michael), Rebecca Naomi Jones (Narrator), Caissie Levy (Sara), Will Swenson (Tom).
Master's Notes: Untracked. Recorded from one of the tables, so sound can be spotty and can be a bit muffled.

May 20, 2013
John Ellison Conlee (Michael), Rebecca Naomi Jones (Narrator), Caissie Levy (Sara), Will Swenson (Tom).
Master's Notes: Untracked. Recodrded from the middle section of the stadium seating, which has a more balanced sound than the tables. Wonderful performances, as always.

May 26, 2013 Matinee
John Ellison Conlee (Michael), Rebecca Naomi Jones (Narrator), Natalie Wachen* (u/s Sara), Will Swenson (Tom).
Master's Notes: Tracked! Recorded from table seats, a little more muffled than usual. Natalie called this performance her 'dress rehearsal', but she still provided an excellent performance. She reminded me of the perfect combination of Karen and Caissie, which was lovely.


June 15, 2013 (Evening)
Caissie Levy, Will Swenson, Rebecca Naomi Jones, John Ellison Conlee

June 16, 2013 (Evening) [NOT FOR TRADE]
Caissie Levy, Will Swenson, Rebecca Naomi Jones, John Ellison Conlee

June 18, 2013
Caissie Levy, Will Swenson, Rebecca Naomi Jones, John Ellison Conlee

MURDER BALLAD
June 20, 2013
Caissie Levy, Will Swenson, Rebecca Naomi Jones, John Ellison Conlee

MURDER BALLAD [NOT FOR TRADE]
June 21, 2013
Caissie Levy, Will Swenson, Rebecca Naomi Jones, John Ellison Conlee

MURDER BALLAD [NOT FOR TRADE]
June 22, 2013 (Matinee)
Caissie Levy, Will Swenson, Rebecca Naomi Jones, John Ellison Conlee

MURDER BALLAD
June 22, 2013 (Evening)
Caissie Levy, Will Swenson, Rebecca Naomi Jones, John Ellison Conlee

MURDER BALLAD
June 23, 2013 (Matinee)
Caissie Levy, Will Swenson, Rebecca Naomi Jones, John Ellison Conlee

June 27, 2013
Josh Tower (u/s Michael), Rebecca Naomi Jones (Narrator), Caissie Levy (Sara), Jim Newman (u/s Tom).
Master's Notes: Tracked. Recorded from the tables, but this is probably my clearest audio from the show so far. The action on the pool table in particular is quite loud and clear due to the location of the table, specifically Coffee's On. This was Jim's first show on as Tom, and he was incredible. His voice is country and that "twang" lends itself beautifully to the score. Really impressed with his acting as well, especially for his first show. If you have the opportunity to see him on when Will is on vacation, it is absolutely worth it. Josh has a truly lovely voice, but unfortunately was not the greatest actor in the role.

June 30, 2013 Evening
Josh Tower (u/s Michael), Rebecca Naomi Jones (Narrator), Caissie Levy (Sara), Will Swenson (Tom).
Master's Notes: Untracked. Recorded from front row behind the bar near the band, which does occasionally drown out the vocals. Not the best recording, the cast was on top of their game, as always.



July 13, 2013 (Matinee)
Caissie Levy (Sara), Jim Newman (Tom u/s), Rebecca Naomi Jones (Narrator), John Ellison Conlee (Michael)

July 13, 2013 (Evening)
Caissie Levy (Sara), Jim Newman (Tom u/s), Rebecca Naomi Jones (Narrator), John Ellison Conlee (Michael)

July 14, 2013 (Matinee)
Caissie Levy (Sara), Jim Newman (Tom u/s), Chantée Schuler Irving (Narrator u/s), John Ellison Conlee (Michael)

July 14, 2013 (Evening) - Rebecca's Last
Caissie Levy (Sara), Jim Newman (Tom u/s), Rebecca Naomi Jones (Narrator), John Ellison Conlee (Michael)

July 16, 2013
Caissie Levy (Sara), Jim Newman (Tom u/s), Chantée Schuler Irving (Narrator u/s), John Ellison Conlee (Michael)

July 17, 2013
Natalie Wachen (Sara u/s), Jim Newman (Tom u/s), Chantée Schuler Irving (Narrator u/s), John Ellison Conlee (Michael)

July 18, 2013
Caissie Levy (Sara), Jim Newman (Tom u/s), Chantée Schuler Irving (Narrator u/s), John Ellison Conlee (Michael)

July 19, 2013
Caissie Levy (Sara), Will Swenson (Tom), Chantée Schuler Irving (Narrator u/s), John Ellison Conlee (Michael)

July 20, 2013 (Matinee)
Caissie Levy (Sara), Will Swenson (Tom), Chantée Schuler Irving (Narrator u/s), Josh Tower (Michael u/s)

July 20, 2013 (Evening)
Caissie Levy (Sara), Will Swenson (Tom), Chantée Schuler Irving (Narrator u/s), Josh Tower (Michael u/s)

July 21, 2013 (Matinee) - Final Matinee
Caissie Levy (Sara), Will Swenson (Tom), Chantée Schuler Irving (Narrator u/s), John Ellison Conlee (Michael)

July 21, 2013 (Evening) - Final Show
Caissie Levy (Sara), Will Swenson (Tom), Chantée Schuler Irving (Narrator u/s), John Ellison Conlee (Michael)


Murder Mystery Musical
George 4, Edinburgh, August 9th 2009 My Master
Miguel Angel – Pepe, Rebecca Bainbridge – Lauren, Alexa Brown - Taffeta Tremain, Charlie Cameron - Natalie La Belle, Gina Murray - Serena Tebbit, Sevan Stephan - Gaston Lemon, Ben Stock - Royce Tremain, Neil Stewart - Howard Hardman, Harry Waller - Jasper James

Nero
12th July 2008
Jeffrey Carlson-Nero, Michael Arden- Britannicus, Lea Michele- Octavia, Idina Menzel- Poppea, Laila Robbins- Aggripina, David Patrick Kelly- Seneca, Paolo Montalban- Tigillinus, Tim Jerome- Claudius/Corbulo, Fred Williams- stage directions


Never Forget
22nd September 2007 Evening [35 Tracks]
(UK Tour – Edinburgh – Last Show of the First Tour Leg)
Dean Chisnall (Ash Sherwood) Nancy Sullivan (Chloe Turner) Craige Els (Jake Turner) Tim Driesen (Adrian Ban ks) Eaton James (Dirty Harry) Stephane Anelli (Jose Reize) Alexis Owen-Hobbs (Annie Borrowman) Teddy Kempner (Ron Freeman) Anita Booth (Babs Sherwood)



Newsies
June 10, 2012 (Broadway) Master: oh_you_dork
Cast: Jeremy Jordan (Jack Kelly), Ben Fankhauser (Davey), Lewis Grosso (Les), Laurie Veldheer (u/s Katherine), John Dosset (Joseph Pulitzer), Capathia Jenkins (Medda Larkin/Nun), Andrew Keenan-Bolger (Crutchie), Ryan Breslin (Race), Tommy Bracco (Spot/Scab), Garett Hawe (Albert/Bill), Aaron J. Albano (Finch), Kyle Coffman (Henry), Ephraim Sykes (Mush), Evan Kasprzak (Elmer), Andy Richardson (Romeo), Ryan Steele (Specs), Thayne Jasperson (Jo Jo/Darcy), Jess LeProtto (Buttons/Scab), Alex Wong (Sniper/Scab), Mike Faist (Morris Delancey/Mike), Brendon Stimson (Oscar Delancey/Ike), Mark Aldrich (Seitz), John E. Brady (Wiesel/Mr. Jacobi/Stage Manager/Mayor), Kevin Carolan (Roosevelt), Stuart Marland (Snyder), Nick Sullivan (Bunsen), Julie Foldesi (Nun), Caitlyn Caughell (u/s Hannah/Nun)

August 8, 2012 Evening
Corey Cott (u/s Jack Kelly), John Dossett (Joseph Pulitzer), Kara Lindsay (Katherine plumber), Ben Fankhauser (Davey), Andrew Keenan-Bolger (Crutchie), Lewis Grosso (Les), Capathia Jenkins (Medda Larkin), Aaron J. Albano (Finch), Mark Aldrich (Seitz), Tommy Bracco (Spot Conlon/Scab), John E. Brady (Wiesel, Stage Manager, Mr. Jacobi, Mayor), Ryan Breslin (Race), Kvin Carolan (Nunzio, Roosevelt), Kyle Coffman (Henry), Michael Fatica (u/s Morris Delancey), JP Ferreri (Sniper/Scab), Julie Foldesi (Nun), Garett Hawe (Alber), Thayne Jasperson (Darcy), Evan Kasprzak (Elmer), Jess LeProtto (Buttons/Scab), Stuart Marland (Snyder), Andy Richardson (Romeo), Ryan Steele (Specs), Brendon Stimson (Oscar Delancey), Nick Sullivan (Bunsen), Jack Scott (u/s Mush), Laurie Veldheer (Hannah)


Next to Normal
10 track Soundboard, converted to mp3

Off Broadway (Second Stage Theater) 16th January 2008 (54 tracks)
Adam Chandler-Berat (Henry), Jennifer Damiano (Natalie), Brian d'Arcy James (Dan), Alice Ripley (Diana), Asa Somers (Dr. Madden/Dr. Fine), Aaron Tveit (Gabe)

2nd Preview Thursday, January 17, 2008, 8pm Second Stage Theatre, NY-Recorded by CK
Adam Chanler-Berat [Henry], Jennifer Damiano [Natalie], Brian d'Arcy James [Dan], Alice Ripley [Diana], Asa Somers [Dr. Madden/Dr. Fine], Aaron Tveit [Gabe]

Off Broadway (Second Stage Theater) 2nd February 2008 matinee (36 tracks)
Adam Chandler-Berat (Henry), Morgan Reed (u/s Natalie), Brian d'Arcy James (Dan), Alice Ripley (Diana), Asa Somers (Dr. Madden/Dr. Fine), Aaron Tveit (Gabe)

February 23rd, 2008 - Second Stage Theatre
Adam Chanler-Berat (Henry), Brian d'Arcy James (Dan), Jennifer Damiano (Natalie), Alice Ripley (Diana), Asa Somers (Dr. Madden), Aaron Tveit (Gabe)

March 7th, 2008 - Second Stage Theatre
Adam Chanler-Berat (Henry), Brian d'Arcy James (Dan), Jennifer Damiano (Natalie), Alice Ripley (Diana), Asa Somers (Dr. Madden), Aaron Tveit (Gabe)

March 12, 2008 - Second Stage Theatre
Adam Chanler-Berat (Henry), Brian d'Arcy James (Dan), Jennifer Damiano (Natalie), Alice Ripley (Diana), Asa Somers (Dr. Madden), Aaron Tveit (Gabe)

March 16, 2008
Arena Stage, Virginia
Nov 21, 2008 8pm (1st preview)
Cast: Adam Chanler-Berat (Henry), Jennifer Damiano (Natalie), Louis Hobson (Dr. Madden/Dr. Fine), Alice Ripley (Diana), J. Robert Spencer (Dan), Aaron Tveit (Gabe)


10 April 2009 8pm, Booth Theatre Lucenellapiazza's Master
Alice Ripley, J. Robert Spencer, Aaron Tveit, Jennifer Damiano, Adam Chanler-Berat, Louis Hobson
Booth Theatre, Broadway, New York juniper47's master
Tuesday, July 27, 2010 -- 7:00pm performance
Marin Mazzie (Diana), Jason Danieley (Dan), Kyle Dean Massey (Gabe), Meghann Fahy (Natalie), Adam Chanler-Berat (Henry), Louis Hobson (Dr. Fine/Dr. Madden)

May 11th 2011
St Paul
Alice Ripley (Diana), Asa Somers (Dan), Meghann Fahy (Natalie), Curt Hansen (Gabe), Jeremy Kushnier (Dr. Madden/Dr. Fine), Preston Sadleir (Henry)
Asa Somers, Pearl Sun (s/b Diana), and Caitlin Kinnunen (u/s Natalie) did a talkback after the show. Nothing really earth shattering, but interesting to hear their take on some of the things in the show.

Academy of Music at the Kimmel Center, Philadelphia, PA
Sunday, June 26, 2011 - 1:00pm matinee
Pearl Sun* (Diana s/b), Asa Somers (Dan), Curt Hansen (Gabe), Emma Hunton (Natalie), Perry Sherman* (Henry u/s), Jeremy Kushnier (Dr. Fine/Dr. Madden)

San Jose Repertory Theatre
San Jose, CA
Wednesday, January 23, 2013 - 7:30pm performance
Kendra Kassebaum (Diana), Joe Cassidy (Dan), Andrea Ross (Natalie), Jonathan Shew (Gabe), A. J. Holmes (Henry), Mark Farrell (Dr. Fine/Dr. Madden)


Weston Playhouse
Weston, VT
Wednesday, July 17, 2013 - 7:30pm evening performance
Heidi Blickenstaff (Diana), Aaron Ramey (Dan), Margo Seibert (Natalie), Dan DeLuca (Gabe), Etai BenShlomo (Henry), David Ayers (Dr. Fine/Dr. Madden)

Weston Playhouse
Weston, VT
Saturday, July 27, 2013 - 2:00pm matinee performance
Heidi Blickenstaff (Diana), Aaron Ramey (Dan), Margo Seibert (Natalie), Dan DeLuca (Gabe), Etai BenShlomo (Henry), David Ayers (Dr. Fine/Dr. Madden)

Weston Playhouse
Weston, VT
Saturday, July 27, 2013 - 7:30pm evening performance (closing night)
Heidi Blickenstaff (Diana), Aaron Ramey (Dan), Margo Seibert (Natalie), Dan DeLuca (Gabe), Etai BenShlomo (Henry), David Ayers (Dr. Fine/Dr. Madden)

Notre Dame De Paris
Summer 2000 (London)
Bruno Pelletier, Ian Pirie, Steve Balsamo, Tina Arena, Daniel Lavoire, Carl Ellis, Natasha St. Pier  (Soundboard)

London September 2, 2000
Dannii Minogue (Esmeralda), John Partridge (Gringoire), Ian Pirie (Quasimodo), Carl Abraham Ellis (Clopin), Fred Johanson (Frollo), Dean Collinson (Phoebus), Camila Bard (Fleur De Lys)

London 14 October 2001 – Final London show
Camilla Bard, Ian Pirie, David Shannon, Rohan Reckord, Mark Smith, Nicholas Pound, Kate Pinell


Now Here This
March 14, 2012 - evening
Hunter Bell, Susan Blackwell, Heidi Blickenstaff, Jeff Bowen

Sunday, April 1, 2012 - 3:00pm + talk-back after the show
Hunter Bell, Susan Blackwell, Heidi Blickenstaff, Jeff Bowen
Notes from Master: Includes a VERY interesting and fascinating talk-back session after the show with the cast and Larry. Lots of discussion about the development of the show and how much of the actors' very personal lives is in the show and how they handle it all. This performance also has one of the best line flubs ever when Heidi trips on the line about "testicles". MANY changes that have happened since I last saw it in previews (about two weeks before they opened, I think).

Once
February 29, 2012 Matinee
Steve Kazee (Guy), Cristin Milioti (Girl), David Abeles (Eamon), Will Connolly (Andrej), Elizabeth A. Davis (Réza), David Patrick Kelly (Da), Anne L. Nathan (Baruska), Lucas Papaelias (Svec), Erikka Walsh (Ex-Girlfriend), Paul Whitty (Billy), J. Michael Zygo (Emcee), Mckayla Twiggs (Ivanka)

March 4, 2012, 3 p.m. - oh_you_dork’s master
J. Michael Zygo (u/s Guy), Cristin Milioti (Girl), David Abeles (Eamon/Emcee), Will Connolly (Andrej), Elizabeth A. Davis (Réza), David Patrick Kelly (Da), Anne L. Nathan (Baruska), Lucas Papaelias (Svec), Andy Taylor (Bank Manager), Erikka Walsh (Ex-Girlfriend), Paul Whitty (Billy), Mckayla Twiggs (Ivanka)

April 1st 2012 Matinee
Guy: Steve Kazee, Girl: Andrea Goss*, Eamon: David Abeles, Andrej: Will Connolly, Réza: Elizabeth A. Davis, Da: David Patrick Kelly, Baruška: Anne L. Nathan, Švec: Lucas Papaelias, Ivanka: Ripley Sobo, Bank Manager: Andy Taylor, Ex-Girlfriend: Erikka Walsh, Billy: Paul Whitty, Emcee: J. Michael Zygo

April 4th 2012 Evening
Guy: Steve Kazee, Girl: Cristin Milioti, Eamon: David Abeles, Andrej: Will Connolly, Réza: Andrea Goss*, Da: David Patrick Kelly, Baruška: Anne L. Nathan, Švec: Lucas Papaelias, Ivanka: Ripley Sobo, Bank Manager: Andy Taylor, Ex-Girlfriend: Erikka Walsh, Billy: Paul Whitty, Emcee: J. Michael Zygo
*Includes BC/EFA speech by David Patrick Kelly.

Once Upon A Time At The Adelphi
[Liverpool] 1. 07. 08
Julie Atherton [Jo/Young Alice], Simon Bailey [Thompson], Helen Carter [Babs/Hollywood Wife], Neil McCaul [Lord Rothmore/Hollywood Producer], Tom Oakley [Fritz/Frank/Neil], Natasha Seale [Older Alice/Mo Thompson], Nick Smithers [Roy Rodgers/First Movie Star]

[Liverpool] 23. 07. 08
Julie Atherton [Jo/Young Alice], Simon Bailey [Thompson], Helen Carter [Babs/Hollywood Wife], Neil McCaul [Lord Rothmore/Hollywood Producer], Tom Oakley [Fritz/Frank/Neil], Natasha Seale [Older Alice/Mo Thompson], Nick Smithers [Roy Rodgers/First Movie Star]


Only The Brave
31st July 2008 - Edinburgh - Fadedpages’ master
Gerard Bentall (John Coombes), Cassidy Janson (Sarah Coombes), Keith Jack (Charlie Lockhart), Niamh Perry (Belle Fournier), Tom Solomon (Harry Jones), Gareth Richards (Will Smith), Laura Harries (Louise)


Ordinary Days
[London] 09.11.08
Julie Atherton, Kenneth Avery-Clark, Hayley Gallivan, Lee William-Davis


Passing Strange
Broadway 2008-04-17

Perfect Pitch
Lift
Part of Perfect Pitch Musicals West End Showcase 2008, Trafalgar Studios, London
Thursday 27th November 2008, Evening
A New Musical by Craig Adams and Ian Watson, Angel - Nick Hayes, Bright Young Thing - Craige Els, Busker - Jamie Muscato, Secretary - Sophia Behn, French Teacher - Jennifer Tierney, Amy - Sophia Ragavelas, Tall Dark Handsome - Adam Slynn, Sara - Rachael Parrott


The Diary of Me
Part of Perfect Pitch Musicals West End Showcase 2008, Trafalgar Studios, London
Thursday 27th November 2008, Evening
A New Musical by Stuart Matthew Price and Simon James Green
Jamie - Ben Jennings, Rachel - Natalie Caswell, Mikey - Stephen McGlynn, Anna - Nicole Faraday, Tim - John Paul McCue, Jas - Mona Goodwin


Can You Keep a Secret?
Part of Perfect Pitch Musicals West End Showcase 2008, Trafalgar Studios, London
Thursday 27th November 2008, Matinee
A New Musical by Matthew Brind and Lesley Ross
Naomi/The Gatekeeper - Lily Kelly, Sue/The Golden Lady - Sally Ann Triplett, Gerard Bentall - Tom/The Word Wizard, Ali - Anna Clayton, Gavin/The Man of Pictures - Gareth Chart, Jayne/The Holder of the Scales - Rachel Bingham, The Key - Meshell Dillon Johansen


The Lost Christmas
Part of Perfect Pitch Musicals West End Showcase 2008,Trafalgar Studios, London
Thursday 27th November 2008, Matinee
A New Musical by Laurence Mark Wythe
Sophie - Jayne Wisener, Mum - Suranne Jones, Dad - Jamie Hinde, Robot Twofour - Damian Myerscough, Robot Threesix - Conor Michael Sheridan, Santa - Chris David Storer, Santina - Sarah French Ellis, Elfina - Emily Bryant, Elfaffa - Victoria Basten


Phantom
1994 North Shore Music Theatre in Beverley MA
Kristen Chenoweth (Christine), Ron Baker (The Phantom)


Phantom of the Opera
London October 27th 1994
Mark Wynter (u/s Phantom) Annalene Beechey (u/s Christine) Simon Bowman (Raoul), Paula Bott (Carlotta), Gareth Jones (M. Firmin), David Pendlebury (u/s M. André), Patricia Cope (Mme Giry), Jeffrey Cresswell (u/s Piangi), Marina Stevenson (Meg)


Broadway May 12th
Cast: Norm Lewis, Sierra Boggess, Jeremy Hays, Heather Hill, Laird Mackintosh, Tim Jerome, Ellen Harvey, Deanna Doyle, Christian Sebek

Piece
Reading (October 17th 2004).
Lisa Brescia, Schele Williams, Beth Thompson, Courtney Balan, Kate Wetherhead

Pirates of Penzance

March 20, 2007 - NYCO
Marc Kudisch (Pirate King), Matt Morgan (Frederic), Mark Jacoby (General Stanley), Sarah Jane McMahon (Mabel), Erin Elizabeth Smith (Edith), Kevin Burdette (Sergeant of Police), Myrna Paris (Ruth), Heather Johnson (Kate), Scott Guinn (Samuel)

Priscilla: Queen of the Desert
Sydney, Australia, September 2, 2007 - Sydney Closing Night
Tony Sheldon (Bernadette), Jeremy Stanford (Tick/Mitzi), Daniel Scott (Adam/Felicia), Michael Caton (Bob), Jacki Weaver (Shirley - last), Marney McQueen (Marion), Lena Cruz (Cynthia), Damien Bermingham (u/s Miss Understanding). Divas - Sophie Carter, Amelia Cormack, Christina O'Neill (last)

Pump Up the Volume
FOUR TRACK DEMO; Music by Jeff Thomson, Lyrics by Jordan Mann
Featuring: Meredith Anderson, Bryce Ryness, Lisa Brescia, Thom Sesma, Liz Griffith, Ben Roseberry, Alistair Tober, Christy Jackson, Matt Lutz, Leslie Spencer Smith, Matt Merchant, Adam Lambert

RAGTIME
Avery Fisher Hall at Lincoln Center
New York, NY
Monday, February 18, 2013 - 8:00pm
Norm Lewis (Coalhouse Walker, Jr.), Howard McGillin (Father), Lea Salonga (Mother), Manoel Felciano (Tateh), Patina Miller (Sarah), Michael Arden (Younger Brother), Kerry Butler (Evelyn Nesbit), Lewis Grosso (The Little Boy), Dick Latessa (Grandfather), Tyne Daly (Emma Goldman), Jose Llana (Harry Houdini), Jarrod Emick (Willie Conklin), Phillip Boykin (Booker T. Washington), Matt Cavenaugh (Henry Ford), Michael McCormick (J.P. Morgan), NaTasha Yvette Williams (Sarah's Friend), Lilla Crawford (The Little Girl), Joshua G. Windley (Baby Coalhouse), Sumayya Ali, Inga Ballard, Allison Blackwell, Debra Cardona, Derrick Cobey, Edwardyne Cowan, Jeff Cyronek, Nikkieli DeMone, Aaron Galligan-Stierle, Alan H. Green, Kimberly JaJuan, Alison Mahoney, Justin Lee Miller, Kenita R. Miller, Clifton Oliver, Bryonha Marie Parham, Arbender J. Robinson, Greg Roderick, Danny Rothman, Ann Sanders, Matthew Scott, Laura Steele, Ann Van Cleave, Leon Williams

Rent
Broadway (Nederlander Theatre) 10th June 1997 (41 tracks)
Norbert Leo Butz (u/s Mark), Adam Pascal, Marcy Harriell, Jesse L. Martin, Wilson Jermaine Heredia, Idina Menzel, Fredi Walker, Taye Diggs

5 April 1997 - Broadway
Anthony Rapp (Mark), Adam Pascal (Roger), Daphne Rubin-Vega (Mimi), Wilson Jermaine Heredia (Angel)
*Daphne Rubin-Vega's last*

7/1/97. Idina’s last.
Mark-Anthony Rapp,Roger-Adam Pascal, Mimi-Marcy Harriell, Maureen-Idina Menzel, Benny-Taye Diggs, Joanne-Fredi Walker, Collins-Jesse L. Martin, Angel-Wilson Jermaine Heredia,

Rent Broadway 12.6.1998 (Norbert Leo Butz's last)
Richard H. Blake (Mark), Norber Leo Butz (Roger), Sharon Leal (u/s Mimi), Michael McElroy (Collins), Shaun Earl (Angel), Carla Bianco (Maureen), Gwen Stuart (Joanne), Calvin Grant (Benny)

London 3rd June 1998
Roger: Peter Eldridge*, Mark: Anthony Rapp, Mimi: Claudia Cadette*, Collins: Jesse Martin, Angel: Wayne Perrey*, Bonny Lockhart, Jacqui Dubois, Jessica Terzier

London 23rd March 1999.
Mark: Joe McFadden, Roger – Peter Eldridge,  Collins – Mark Vincent, Benny – Bonny Lockhart,  Joanne – Jacqui Dubois, Angel – Andy Senor, Mimi – Krysten Cummings, Maureen – Jocelyn Hughes

Rent London 12th April 1999
Peter Eldridge, Joseph McFadden, Mark Vincent, Mykal Rand, Jacqui Dubois, Andy Senor, Loraine Velez, Jocelyn Hughes,...

London, Second production:
January 5, 2002
Daniel Boys* (Mark), Tom Kanavan* (Roger), Debbie Kurup (Mimi), Delroy Atkinson* (Benny), Mykal Rand (Collins), Jason Pennycooke* (Angel), Wendy Mae Brown (Joanne), Jane Doyle* (Maureen). Starts at Rent'.

RENT - Collins Tour - 1 Sept. 02- (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) (Mann Music Center)
Kevin Spencer (Roger), Krystal L. Washington (Mimi), Justin Rodriguez (Angel), Caissie Levy (Maureen), Bridget Anne Mohammed (Joanne)

Tenth Anniversary Celebration
4/24/06. Original Broadway Cast:  Taye Diggs; Wilson Jermaine Heredia; Kristen Lee Kelly; Jesse L. Martin; Idina Menzel; Timothy Britten Parker; Adam Pascal; Anthony Rapp; Daphne Rubin-Vega; Gwen Stewart; Fredi Walker; Aiko Nakasone

05/04/08 (evening) ~ Declan Bennett (Roger), Adam Kantor (Mark), Tamyra Gray (Mimi), Michael McElroy (Collins), Justin Johnston (Angel), Rodney Hicks (Benny), Nicolette Hart (Maureen), Kenna Ramsey (Joanne), Caren Lyn Manuel (Mrs. C), Kyle Post* (Mr. Jefferson/Soloist), Maia Nkenge Wilson (Mrs. Jefferson/Soloist), Telly Leung (Steve), Shaun Earl (Paul), Jay Wilkison (Gordon), Andrea Goss (Alexi) *Cdvla313's master* *Declan Bennett & Nicolette Hart's last show*

9 August 08 Matinee
Jay Wilkison (Roger), Adam Kantor (Mark), Michael McElroy (Collins), Rodney Hicks (Benny), Tracie Thoms (Joanne), Justin Johnston (Angel), Renee Elise Goldsberry (Mimi), Eden Espinosa (Maureen)


August 26, 2012 evening
Josh Grisetti (Mark Cohen), Anthony Fedorov (Roger Davis), Nicholas Christopher (Tom Collins), Rashad Naylor (Benjamin Coffin III), Shaleah Adkisson (Joanne Jefferson), MJ Rodriguez (Angel Dumott Schunard), Natalie Wachen (Mimi Marquez), Morgan Weed (u/s Maureen Johnson), Tracy McDowell (u/s Mrs. Cohen, Coat Vendor, Others), Marcus Paul James (Mr. Jefferson, Paul, and Others), Amber Iman (Mrs. Jefferson, Homeless Woman, and Others), Sean Michael Murray (u/s The Man, Mr. Grey, and Others), Taylor Trensch (Gordon, Waiter, and Others), Genny Lis Padilla (u/s Alexi Darling, Mrs. Davis, and Others)

Rock of Ages
September 25th 2009 evening
Kerry Butler (Sherrie), Constantine Maroulis (Drew), Mitchell Jarvis (Lonny), Adam Dannheisser (Dennis), Michele Mais (Justice), Don Stephenson (Hertz), Tom Lenk (Franz), James Carpinello (Stacee Jaxx), Lauren Molina (Regina), Ericka Hunter, Angel Reed, Katherine Tokarz, Andre Ward, Jeremy Woodard

12th September 2011 London NOT FOR TRADE
Dennis    - Justin Lee Collins, Stacee Jaxx/Father - Shayne Ward, Drew - Oliver Tompsett, Sherrie - Amy Pemberton, Lonny - Simon Lipkin, Hertz    - Rohan Tickell, Franz - Sandy Moffat, Regina/Candi - Jodie Jacobs, Justice/Mother     - Twinnie-Lee Moore (u/s), Mayor/Paul Gill    - Nathan Amzi, Joey Primo/Producer    - Dylan Turner, Waitress #1 - Carly Mercedes Dyer (u/s), Constance     - Zizi Strallen, Young Groupie –
Amy Thornton

13/09/11: Torz’s Master
Dennis Dupree: Justin Lee Collins; Stacee Jacxx/Father: Shayne Ward; Drew: Oliver Tompsett; Sherrie: Amy Pemberton; Lonny: Simon Lipkin; Hertz: Rohan Tickell; Justice/Mother: Rachel McFarlane; Regina/Candi: Jodie Jacobs; Franz: Sandy Moffat; Mayor/Paul Gill: Nathan Amzi; Ensemble: Natalie Andreou; Grant Anthony; Carly Medcedes Dyer; Cordelia Farnworth; Ian McIntosh; Twinnie-Lee Moore; Jamie Muscato; Andrew Spillett; Zizi Strallen; Amy Thornton; Dylan Turner

Rocky das Musical
28/4/13 7pm
Rocky: Drew Sarich, Adrian: Wietske van Tongeren, Apollo: Darryll Smith (understudy), Gloria: Alex Avenell, Paulie: Patrick Imhof, Mickey: Uwe Dreves

The Rocky Horror Show
5th July 2003 (Big 30 Tour) (Shaftesbury)
Jonathan Wilkes, Jon Boydon, Katie Rowley-Jones, Neil Couperthwaite, Andrea Stevens, Sally Hunt, Drew Jamyson, Graham Tudor, John Stalker, Andy Brady, Andrew Margerison, Nicky Wilson, Danielle Corlass

London - 17th July 2006
David Bedella (Frank), Shona White (Usherette/Magenta), Suzanne Shaw (Janet), Matthew Cole (Brad), Iain Davey (Riff Raff), Kay Murphy (Columbia), Julian Essex-Spurrier (Rocky), Nathan Amzi (Eddie/Dr Scott)

UK Tour 27th February 2007
The Usherette/Magenta (Claire Parrish) Janet Weiss (Sarah Boulton) Brad Majors Richard Meek) Riff Raff (Matt Harrop) Columbia (Sarah French-Ellis) Frank N Furter (David Bedella) Rocky (Sergio Priftis) Eddie/Dr. Scott (Nathan Amzi) Narrator (Russell Grant) Phantoms (Erin Carter, Lauren Appleby, Stuart Ellis, Kevin Littlejohn)


Saucy Jack & The Space Vixens
Limited edition recording of the Original London Cast

The Venue; 04/02/06 – Final Performance
Scott Baker (Saucy Jack) Carl Mullaney (Booby Shevalle) Joel Karie (Sammy Sacks) Mark Carroll (Doctor Whackoff) Paul Christopher (Mitch Maypole) Carmen Cusack (Chesty Prospects/Shirley Tristar) Faye Tozer (Jubilee Climax) Melitsa Nicola (Bunny Lingus) Gemma Zirfas (Anna Labia)
[39 Tracks]


Saved
13th May 2008
Celia Keenan-Bolger (Mary), John Dossett (Pastor Skip), Mary Faber (Hilary Faye), Juliana Ashley Hansen (Lana), Curtis Holbrook (Roland), Emily Walton (Tia), Aaron Tveit (Dean), Josh Breckenridge (Shane), Jason Michael Snow (Zac), Morgan Weed (Cassandra), Daniel Zaitchik (Jesus/Nurse/Mitch), Julia Murney (Lillian), Van Hughes (Patrick)


Shrek
14th August 2008. Brian d'Arcy James, Christopher Sieber, Sutton Foster, Chestor Gregory III, John Tartaglia, Haven Burton. Note: Seattle World Premiere, First Preview.

8th September 2011
Nigel Lindsay, Rosanna Hyland (u/s Fiona), Nigel Harman, Delroy Atkinson (u/s Donkey), Landi Oshinowo


South Pacific
March 15, 2008 -- matinee Vivian Beaumont Theatre, NYC
Kelli O'Hara (Ensign Nellie Forbush), Paulo Szot (Emile de Becque), Matthew Morrison (Lt. Joseph Cable), Danny Burnstein (Luther Billis), Skipp Sudduth (Cpt. George Brackett), Sean Cullen (Cmdr. William Harbison), Victor Hawks (Stewpot), Noah Weisberg (Professor), Loretta Ables Sayre (Bloody Mary), Li Jun Li (Liat), Laurissa Romain (Ngana), Luka Kain (Jerome), Helmar Augustus Cooper (Henry)


Spamalot
2nd October 2006 Evening [21 Tracks]
Tim Curry (King Arthur) Hannah Waddingham (Lady of the Lake) Christopher Sieber (Sir Galahad) Tom Goodman Hill (Sir Lancelot) Robert Hands (Sir Robin) David Birrell (Patsy) Tony Timberlake (Sir Bedevere) Darren Southworth (Prince Herbert)


Spiderman – Turn Off the Dark
23rd February 2011

August 12, 2011
Reeve Carney (Peter Parker/Spiderman), Kristen Martin (Mary Jane Watson u/s)T.V. Carpio (Arachne), Patrick Page (Norman Osborn/Green Goblin) Michael Mulheren (J. Jonah Jameson), Ken Marks (Uncle Ben)Isabel Keating (Aunt May, Mrs Gribrock, Maxie, Purse Lady)

4-4-12 Matinee
Peter/Spider-Man: Matt Caplan*, Norman Osborn/Green Goblin: Patrick Page, Mary Jane: Rebecca Faulkenberry
Arachne: Christina Sajous, J. Jonah Jameson: Michael Mulheren, Uncle Ben: Ken Marks, Aunt May: Isabel Keating, MJ's Father: Timothy Warmen, Emily Osborn: Emily Shoolin, Flash: Matthew Wilkas, Boyle: Dwayne Clark, Kong: Luther Creek


8 July 2012 - Broadway
Matthew Wilkas (Peter Parker/Spider-Man u/s), Elizabeth Judd (Mary Jane Watson u/s), Katrina Lenk (Arachne), Patrick Page (Norman Osborn/Green Goblin), Ken Marks (Uncle Ben), Isabel Keating (Aunt May), Laura Beth Wells (Emily Osborn), Kyle Post (Flash/Bud/Newsboy u/s), Jessica Leigh Brown (Ring Girl u/s), Kevin Aubin (Swiss Miss u/s)


Spring Awakening
xx June 2001 - Reading
Gavin Creel (Melchior), Lea Michele (Wendla), Eric Millegan (Moritz), Bridget Berger (Ilse), Chris Garneau (Hanschen), Alex Brummel (Otto), Nikki M. James (Martha), Michael McElroy (The Masked Man), Frank Wood (The Adult Man)
5.18.08 Evening - Lea Michele and Jonathan Groff's Last
Jonathan Groff (Melchior), Blake Bashoff (Moritz), Lea Michele (Wendla), Emma Hunton (Ilse), Phoebe Strole (Anna), Remy Zaken (Thea), Lilli Cooper (Martha), Skylar Astin (Georg), Matt Doyle (Hanschen), Blake Daniel (Ernst), Brian Charles Johnson (Otto), Glenn Fleshler (Adult Men), Christine Estabrook (Adult Women), Gerard Canonico, Matt Shingledecker, Jenna Ushkowitz, Eryn Murman, Jesse Swenson, Alexandra Socha

September 3, 2008 (Evening) (Kev's Master)
Hunter Parrish (Melchior), Alexandra Socha (Wendla), Gerard Canonico (Moritz), Christine Estabrook (Adult Women), Glenn Fleshler (Adult Men), Jenna Ushkowitz (Ilse u/s), Amanda Castanos (Martha), Emily Kinney (Anna), Caitlin Kinninen (Thea), Gabriel Violett (Otto), Matt Doyle (Hanschen), Blake Daniel (Ernst), Andrew Durand (Georg)

London 31st January 2009
Aneurin Barnard (Melchior), Charlotte Wakefield (Wendla), Iwan Rheon (Moritz), Lucy Barker (Ilse), Harry McEntire (Ernst), Jamie Blackley (Hanschen), Jos Slovick (Georg), Edd Judge (Otto), Hayley Gallivan (Martha), Natasha Barnes (Anna), Evelyn Hoskins (Thea), Sian Thomas (Adult Women), Richard Cordery (Adult Men)

Spring Awakening [London] 14.02.09 Matinee
Aneurin Barnard [Melchior], Iwan Rheon [Moritz], Charlotte Wakefield [Wendla], Lucy Barker [Ilse], Natasha Barnes [Anna], Evelyn Hoskins [Thea], Hayley Gallivan [Martha], Chris Barton [Georg u/s], Jamie Blackley [Hanshen], Harry McEntire [Ernst], Jos Slovic [Otto], Richard Cordery [Adult Men], Sian Thomas [Adult Women]

14th March 2009 Evening
Final Performance At The Lyric Hammersmith
Aneurin Barnard (Melchior), Charlotte Wakefield (Wendla), Iwan Rheon (Moritz), Lucy Barker (Ilse), Harry McEntire (Ernst), Jamie Blackley (Hanschen), Jos Slovick (Georg), Edd Judge (Otto), Hayley Gallivan (Martha), Natasha Barnes (Anna), Evelyn Hoskins (Thea), Sian Thomas (Adult Women), Richard Cordery (Adult Men), Gemma O’Duffy (Ensemble), Natalie Garner (Ensemble), Jamie Muscato (Ensemble), Richard Southgate (Ensemble)

May 30th 2009 London
Closing performance

2009 London Soundboard
?Final Matinee?

Starlight Express
London, 1984
Ray Shell (Rusty), Stephanie Lawrence (Pearl), Jeff Shankley (Greaseball), Frances Ruffelle (Dinah), Lon Satton (Poppa)

London, 1/8/02
Mark Hedges (u/s Rusty), Jo Gibb (Pearl), Dustin Dubreuil (Greaseball), Chris Copeland (Electra), Jason Capewell (u/s Poppa), Helen Latham (Dinah), Amy Field (Buffy), Lucie Fentum (Ashley), Dale Branston (u/s Dustin)

UK Tour, New Wimbledon Theatre, November 25, 2006
Oliver Thornton (Rusty), Miria Parvin (Pearl), Tom Kanavan (Greaseball), Lucy Jane Adcock (Dinah), Michael Samuels (Poppa), Mykal Rand (Electra)


Sunset Boulevard
Adelphi Theatre, London, 1994/1995.
Elaine Paige, John Barrowman

Comedy Theatre, London
Thursday, 19 February 2009
Joe Gillis - Ben Goddard, Norma Desmond - Kathryn Evans, Betty Schaefer - Laura Pitt-Pulford, Artie Green - Tomm Coles, Heather - Elisa Boyd, Sheldrake - Alexander Evans, Mary - Kate Feldschreiber, Manfred - Sam Kenyon, Frank - Nick Lashbrook
Hog-eye/Shadow MD - Tarek Merchant, Cecil B Demille - Craig Pinder, Joanna - Helen Power, Max Von Meyerling - Dave Willets


Sweeney Todd
SF 2001, in Concert at Davies Hall
**Note, this may be NYC 05.05.00 Philharmonic Concert?**
George Hearn (Sweeney Todd), Patti LuPone (Mrs. Lovett), Davis Gaines (Anthony), Lisa Vroman (Johanna), Neil Patrick Harris (Tobias), Timothy Nolen (Judge Turpin), John Aler (Beadle), Victoria Clark (Beggar Woman), Stanford Olsen (Pirelli)

TOUR - April 6, 2008 matinee Ahmanson Theatre, Los Angeles, CA
David Hess (Sweeney Todd), Judy Kaye (Mrs. Lovett), Edmund Bagnell (Tobias), Keith Buterbaugh (Judge Turpin), Diana DiMarzio (Beggar Woman), Benjamin Eakeley (The Beadle), Benjamin Magnuson (Anthony), Lauren Molina (Johanna), Katrina Yaukey (Pirelli), Steven McIntyre (Jonas Fogg)


Sympathy Jones
October 1, 2007 - NYMF
Kate Shindle (Sympathy), Charlie Pollack (David), Jimmy Ray Bennett (Nick), Christopher Carl (Pinkerton), Jane Summerhays (Kitty), Lucy Sorensen (Caprice), Glenn Peters (Tick Tock), Thursday Farrar (Ann), Tony Chiroldes (Henry/President), Amanda Ryan Paige (Doris)
NOTE: It's missing the last 5 minutes or so which is really just a reprise and Sympathy getting what she's always wanted.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Ghost [Jun. 2nd, 2008|07:04 pm]
melodeeous

Manchester- April 2, 2011 (tracked)
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Sharon D Clarke (Oda Mae Brown)


Manchester April 11th 2011 - Evening (tracked)
Richard Fleeshman (Sam Wheat), Cassie Levy (Molly Jensen), Sharon D Clarke (Oda Mae Brown), Andrew Langtree (Carl Bruner), Ivan De Freitas (Willie Lopez), Adebayo Bolaji (Subway Ghost), Mark Pearce (Hospital Ghost), Lisa Davina Phillip (Clara), Jenny Fitzpatrick (Louise), Jaygann Ayeh, Emily Hawgood, Jez Unwin, Paul Ayres, Laura Selwood, Sally Whitehead, Scott Ellis, Yemie Sonuga, Mark Willshire, Philippa Stefani, Darren Carnall, Louise Lawson, Michael Peters, Rebecca Giacopazzi, Rochelle Neil, Spencer Stafford

Manchester April 14th 2011
FAKE
This audio is being widely traded as April 14th but is actually April 11th (which is very obvious within the first 10 seconds of the overture). Someone has taken the time to deliberately delete all labels to pass this off as a different audio.

Manchester April 28th 2011 (tracked)
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Sharon D Clarke (Oda Mae Brown)

Manchester Opera House May 14th 2011 - Matinee My Master (tracked)
Last Matinee in Manchester
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Sharon D Clarke (Oda Mae Brown)

Manchester May 14th 2011 – Evening - Closing Night (tracked)
Richard Fleeshman (Sam Wheat), Caissie Levy (Molly Jensen), Sharon D Clarke (Oda Mae Brown), Andrew Langtree (Carl Bruner), Ivan De Freitas (Willie Lopez), Adebayo Bolaji (Subway Ghost), Mark Pearce (Hospital Ghost), Lisa Davina Phillip (Clara), Jenny Fitzpatrick (Louise), Jaygann Ayeh, Emily Hawgood, Jez Unwin, Paul Ayres, Laura Selwood, Sally Whitehead, Scott Ellis, Yemie Sonuga, Mark Willshire, Philippa Stefani, Darren Carnall, Louise Lawson, Michael Peters, Rebecca Giacopazzi, Rochelle Neil, Spencer Stafford

London June 24th 2011 (tracked)
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Sharon D Clarke (Oda Mae Brown)

London June 27th 2011 (tracked) NOT FOR TRADE
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Sharon D Clarke (Oda Mae Brown)

London July 5th 2011 (tracked) NOT FOR TRADE
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Sharon D Clarke (Oda Mae Brown)

London, UK - 12th July 2011 (untracked) (This is definitely Sam Edwards, but fairly certain the date is wrong as he didn't go on on this date)
Samuel Edwards (Sam Wheat), Caissie Levy (Molly Jensen), Lias Davina Phillip (Oda Mae Brown), Andrew Langtree (Carl Bruner), Ivan de Freitas (Willie Lopez), Adebayo Bolaji (Subway Ghost), Mark White (Hospital Ghost)

London July 20th 2011 (tracked)
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Sharon D Clarke (Oda Mae Brown)

London July 28th 2011 matinee
(tracked)
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Lisa Davina Phillip (u/s Oda Mae Brown)

London August 1st 2011 FAKE
This is actually a poorer quality September 1st, the same woman can be heard speaking before With You.
Sam: Mark Willshire (U/S); Molly: Caissie Levy; Oda Mae Brown: Sharon D Clarke; Carl: Andrew Langtree; Willie: Ivan De Freitas; Subway Ghost: Adebayo Bolaii; Hospital Ghost: Mark White; Clara: Lisa Davina Phillip; Louise: Jenny Fitzpatrick

London 5th August 2011 (tracked) – SuspendOurDisbelief's Master NOT FOR TRADE
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Sharon D Clarke (Oda Mae Brown), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Ivan De Freitas (Willie), Adebayo Bolaji (Subway Ghost), Mark White (Hospital Ghost), Yemie Sonuga (u/s Clara), Jenny Fitzpatrick (Louise)

London August 9th 2011 Matinee (tracked) NOT FOR TRADE
Caissie Levy, Richard Fleeshman, Sharon D Clarke, Andrew Langtree

London August 20th Matinee
(tracked)
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Sharon D Clarke (Oda Mae Brown)

London 23rd August 2011 (tracked)
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Lisa Davina Phillip (u/s Oda Mae Brown), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Adebayo Bolaji (Subway Ghost), Ivan De Freitas (Willy), Jenny Fitzpatrick (Louise), Yemie Sonuga (u/s Clara), Mark White (Hospital Ghost)

London 24th August 2011 (tracked) My Master
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Lisa Davina Phillip (Oda Mae Brown)

London 1st September 2011 (untracked) – Sparepart973’s Master
Caissie Levy, Mark Willshire (u/s Sam),

London September 2nd 2011 (tracked)
Mark Willshire (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Sharon D Clarke (Oda Mae Brown)

London September 5th 2011 (Usually mislabelled as 4th) (tracked)
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Philippa Stefani (Molly), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Sharon D Clarke (Oda Mae Brown)

10th September 2011 matinee My Master (tracked)
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Paul Ayres (Carl), Sharon D. Clarke (Oda Mae Brown)

London September 19th 2011 (tracked) NOT FOR TRADE
Richard Fleeshman, Laura Selwood (Molly), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Sharon D Clarke (Oda Mae Brown)

London 24th September 2011 (untracked)
Richard Fleeshman, Caissie Levy, Sharon D Clarke, Andrew Langtree

27th September 2011 My Master (tracked)
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Sharon D. Clarke (Oda Mae Brown)

London September 29th 2011 (tracked)
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Sharon D Clarke (Oda Mae Brown)


London October 6th 2011 (tracked) NOT FOR TRADE
Sam Edwards (Sam),
Caissie Levy (Molly), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Sharon D Clarke (Oda Mae Brown)

19th October 2011 (tracked) My Master Unreleased
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Paul Ayres (Carl), Sharon D. Clarke (Oda Mae Brown)

20th October 2011 matinee (tracked)
Richard Fleeshman (Sam Wheat), Caissie Levy (Molly Jensen), Paul Ayres (Carl Bruner), Sharon D Clarke (Oda Mae Brown), Ivan de Freitas (Willie Lopez), Jaygann Ayeh (Subway Ghost), Mark White (Hospital Ghost), Yemie Sonuga (Clara), Jenny Fitzpatrick (Louise)


22nd October 2011 (tracked) My Master Unreleased
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Paul Ayres* (Carl), Sharon D. Clarke (Oda Mae Brown), Jaygann Ayeh* (Subway Ghost)

London November 10th - matinee show (tracked)
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Sharon D Clark (Oda Mae), Andrew Langtree (Carl)
London, November 11th 2011 (tracked)
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Sharon D Clarke (Oda Mae Brown)


16th November 2011 (tracked) My Master
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Lisa Davina Phillip (Oda Mae Brown)


London 24th November 2011 (untracked)
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Jenny Fitzpatrick (u/s Oda Mae Brown)

30th November 2011 (tracked) My Master
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Jenny Fitzpatrick (Oda Mae Brown), Rochelle Neil, Yemie Sonuga (Sisters)

London - 5th December 2011 – Evening (tracked)
Richard Fleeshman*/Samuel Edwards (u/s Sam - Act 2), Caissie Levy, Lisa Davina Phillip (u/s Oda Mae Brown), Andrew Langtree, Ivan De Freitas, Adebayo Bolaji, Mark White, Yemie Sonuga (u/s Clara), Rochelle Neil (2nd u/s Louise)
*Richard Fleeshman started the show noticeably not well

London, December 7 Eve 2011 (tracked)
Sam Wheat – Samuel Edwards, Molly Jensen – Caissie Levy, Oda Mae Brown* – Lisa Davina Phillip, Carl Bruner – Andrew Langtree, Willie Lopez – Ivan De Freitas, Subway Ghost – Adebayo Bolaji, Hospital Ghost – Mark White

13th December 2011 (tracked) My Master
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Paul Ayres* (Carl), Lisa Davina Philip* (Oda Mae Brown), Rochelle Neil, Yemie Sonuga (Sisters)

16th December 2011 (tracked) My Master
Da’Vine’s first show
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Andrew Langtree (Carl) Da'Vine Joy Randolph* (Oda Mae Brown) Jez Unwin* (Willie)

London 21st December 2011 (tracked)
Caissie Levy (Molly Jensen), Richard Fleeshman (Sam Wheat), Da'vine Joy Randolph (stand in Oda Mae Brown), Andrew Langtree (Carl Bruner), Jenny Fitzpatrick (Louise), Lisa Davina Phillip (Clara), Mark White (Hospital Ghost), Adebayo Bolaji (Subway Ghost)
Note: Da'vine was brought from rehearsals for the Broadway production to stand in for an injured Sharon D. Clarke.

2nd January 2012 (tracked) My Master
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Da'Vine Joy Randolph* (Oda Mae Brown), Jaygann Ayeh* (Subway Ghost)

3rd January 2012 (untracked)
Sam Wheat - Richard Fleeshman, Molly Jensen - Caissie Levy, Oda Mae Brown - Da'vine Joy Randolph, Carl Bruner - Andrew Langtree

4th January 2012 (tracked) My Master Unreleased
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Da'Vine Joy Randolph* (Oda Mae Brown), Jaygann Ayeh* (Subway Ghost)

January 5, 2012 (tracked)
Caissie Levy (Molly), Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Da'vine Joy Randolph (Oda Mae Brown t/r), Andrew Langtree (Carl)

January 7, 2012 (matinee) (untracked) NOT FOR TRADE
Caissie Levy (Molly), Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Da'Vine Joy Randolph (Oda Mae Brown t/r), Andrew Langtree (Carl)

9th January 2012 (tracked) My Master
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Da'Vine Joy Randolph* (Oda Mae Brown)

January 12th 2012 Matinee (tracked) NOT FOR TRADE
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Da’Vine Joy Randolph (Oda Mae Brown)

12th January 2012 (tracked) My Master Unreleased
Richard & Caissie’s final show in London
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Sharon D Clarke (Oda Mae Brown)

26th January 2012 matinee (untracked)
Sam Edwards (u/s Sam),
Siobhan Dillon (Molly), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Lisa Davina Philip (u/s Oda Mae Brown),
Ivan de Freitas (Willie), Adebayo Bolaji (Subway Ghost), Mark White (Hospital Ghost)

11th Febraury 2012 (tracked) My Master Unreleased
Mark Evans (Sam), Siobhan Dillon (Molly), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Lisa Davina Philip* (Oda Mae Brown)

16th February 2012 (Matinee) (tracked) – SuspendOurDisbelief's Master NOT FOR TRADE
Mark Evans (Sam), Siobhan Dillon (Molly), Sharon D Clarke (Oda Mae Brown), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Ivan De Freitas (Willie), Jaygann Ayeh (Subway Ghost u/s), Mark White (Hospital Ghost)

16th February 2012 (Evening) (tracked) - SuspendOurDisbelief's Master NOT FOR TRADE
Mark Evans (Sam), Siobhan Dillon (Molly), Sharon D Clarke (Oda Mae Brown), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Ivan De Freitas (Willie), Jaygann Ayeh (Subway Ghost u/s), Mark White (Hospital Ghost)

27th February 2012 (tracked) NOT FOR TRADE
Rebecca's First
Mark Evans (Sam), Rebecca Trehearn (u/s Molly), Sharon D Clarke (Oda Mae Brown), Andrew Langtree (Carl)

1st March 2012 (tracked)
Mark Evans as Sam Wheat, Rebecca Trehearn as Molly Jensen, Sharon D. Clarke as Oda Mae Brown, Andrew Langtree as Carl Bruner, Ivan De Freitas as Willie Lopez, Craig Stein as Subway Ghost

29th March 2012 (Matinee) (tracked) SuspendOurDisbelief's Master NOT FOR TRADE
Mark Evans (Sam), Siobhan Dillon (Molly), Sharon D Clarke (Oda Mae Brown), Paul Ayres (Carl u/s), Ivan De Freitas (Willie), Craig Stein (Subway Ghost), Ashley Knight (Hospital Ghost), Olivia Phillips (Clara u/s)

Ghost, The Musical – London – 31st March 2012 (Evening) (tracked) SuspendOurDisbelief's Master NOT FOR TRADE
Sam Edwards (u/s Sam), Siobhan Dillon (Molly), Jenny Fitzpatrick (u/s Oda Mae Brown), Paul Ayres (Carl u/s), Ivan De Freitas (Willie), Craig Stein (Subway Ghost), Ashley Knight (Hospital Ghost), Olivia Phillips (Clara u/s), Jennifer Saayeng (2nd u/s Louise)

11th April 2012
 (tracked) SuspendOurDisbelief's Master NOT FOR TRADE
Mark Evans (Sam), Rebecca Trehearn (u/s Molly), Sharon D Clarke (Oda Mae Brown), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Ivan De Freitas (Willie), Craig Stein (Subway Ghost), Ashley Knight (Hospital Ghost)

12th April 2012
 (untracked)
Mark Evans (Sam), Rebecca Trehearn (u/s Molly), Sharon D Clarke (Oda Mae Brown), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Ivan De Freitas (Willie), Craig Stein (Subway Ghost), Ashley Knight (Hospital Ghost)

8th May 2012  (tracked) NOT FOR TRADE

Mark Evans (Sam), Rebecca Trehearn (u/s Molly), Sharon D Clarke (Oda Mae Brown), Andrew Langtree (Carl)


5th July 2012 (tracked) My Master Unreleased
Sam Edwards* (u/s Sam), Rebecca Trehearn* (u/s Molly), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Sharon D. Clarke (Oda Mae Brown)

9th July NOT FOR TRADE

Spencer's first show as Sam
Siobhan Dillon (Molly), Spencer O'Brien* (Sam), Paul Ayres* (Carl), Ivan De Frietas (Willie), Sharon D Clarke (Oda Mae), Craig Stein (Subway Ghost)

23rd July 2012 NOT FOR TRADE

Mark Evans (Sam), Rebecca Trehearn (u/s Molly), Sharon D Clarke (Oda Mae Brown), Andrew Langtree (Carl)
Ghost London My Master Unreleased

August 18th matinee
Sam Edwards* (u/s Sam), Rebecca Trehearn* (u/s Molly), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Sharon D. Clarke (Oda Mae Brown)
Note: Rebecca's mic was left on through Unchained Melody, so it's her you can hear say 'oh god', and giggling throughout.

Ghost the Musical 8th September 2012 Evening My Master Unreleased
Sam Edwards* (u/s Sam), Rebecca Trehearn* (u/s Molly), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Sharon D. Clarke (Oda Mae Brown), Jennifer Saayeng (u/s Louise)
Notes - Rebecca's last Molly show, and also potentially Sam's last Sam, and it showed. The track record shows they will both go on again before closing, but there's a good chance this was their last show together. Great show from both, and Sam in particular obviously wants to go out with a bang. He really went for the riffs in I Had a Life, but without going over the top and ruining the song by riffing every word.

Ghost the Musical 13th September 2012 My Master Unreleased
Sam Edwards* (u/s Sam), Amy Webb* (2nd u/s Molly), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Olivia Philip* (Emergency u/s Oda Mae Brown), Jennifer Saayeng (u/s Louise), Francesca Hoffman (Emergency u/s Clara)
Notes - Olivia's second show (her first was the matinee), she is not officially listed as a cover and wasn't expected to ever go on, and Francesca as Clara made the 'are you white?' line confusingly hilarious. Amy isn't quite as strong as Rebecca (1st u/s) overall, but when she went for it she was amazing. Like Rebecca, she is actually able to belt the score as intended. I love Sam more everytime I see him, he was still really going for it in I Had A Life especially.

Broadway
15th March 2012 First Preview (tracked)
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Da'Vine Joy Randoplh (Oda Mae), Bryce Pinkham (Carl).
Tyler McGee, Lance Roberts, Michael Balderrama, Moya Angela, Carly Hughes, Jason Babinski, Jeremy Davis, Sharona D'Ornellas, Josh Franklin, Albert Guerzon, Afra Hines, Alison Luff, Vasthy Mompoint, Jennifer Noble, Joe Aaron Reid, Constantine Rosusoli, Jennifer Sanchez, Daniel J. Watts.


17 March 2012 When Tomorrow Comes Trading's Master
Richard Fleeshman (Sam Wheat), Caissie Levy (Molly Jensen), Bryce Pinkham (Carl Bruner), Moya Angela (u/s Oda Mae Brown)

20th March 2012 (untracked)
Sam Wheat: Richard Fleeshman, Molly Jensen: Caissie Levy, Oda Mae Brown: Da'Vine Joy Randolph, Carl Bruner: Bryce Pinkham, Subway Ghost: Tyler McGee, Hospital Ghost: Lance Roberts, Willie Lopez: Michael Balderrama, Clara: Moya Angela, Louise: Carly Hughes

March 21, 2012 (tracked)
Richard Fleeshman (Sam Wheat), Caissie Levy (Molly Jensen), Moya Angela (u/s Oda Mae Brown), Bryce Pinkham (Carl Bruner), Tyler McGee (Subway Ghost), Lance Roberts (Hospital Ghost), Michael Balderrama (Willie Lopez), Vasthy Mompoint (u/s Clara), Carly Hughes (Louise), Afra Hines (u/s Orticia), Karen Hyland (u/s Officer Wallace), Ensemble: Vasthy Mompoint, Jason Babinsky, Michael Balderrama, Jeremy Davis, Sharona D'Ornellas, Josh Franklin, Albert Guerzon, Afra Hines, Carly Hughes, Alison Luff, Tyler McGee, Karen Hyland, Jennifer Noble, Joe Aaron Reid, Lance Roberts, Constantine Rousouli, Jennifer Sanchez, Daniel J. Watts

March 26, 2012 (tracked)
Richard Fleeshman (Sam Wheat), Caissie Levy (Molly Jenson), Da'Vine Joy Randolph (Oda Mae Brown), Bryce Pinkham (Carl Bruner), Michael Balderrama (Willie Lopez), Tyler McGee (Subway Ghost), Lance Roberts (Hospital Ghost), Moya Angela (Clara), Carly Hughes (Louise), Jason Babinsky, Daniel J. Watts, Jennifer Sanchez, Constantine Rousouli, Joe Aaron Reid, Jennifer Noble, Vasthy Mompoint, Alison Luff, Afra Hines, Albert Guerzon, Josh Franklin, Sharona D'Ornellas, Jeremy Davis


April 7th, 2012 - 8PM (tracked)
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Da'Vine Joy Randoplh (Oda Mae), Bryce Pinkham (Carl), Tyler McGee, Lance Roberts, Michael Balderrama, Moya Angela, Carly Hughes, Jason Babinski, Jeremy Davis, Sharona D'Ornellas, Josh Franklin, Albert Guerzon, Afra Hines, Alison Luff, Vasthy Mompoint, Jennifer Noble, Joe Aaron Reid, Constantine Rosusoli, Jennifer Sanchez, Daniel J. Watts

April 13, 2012 (untracked) BroadwayZone's Master NOT FOR TRADE

Sam Wheat - Richard Fleeshman, Molly Jenson - Caissie Levy, Oda Mae Brown - Da'vine Joy Randolph, Carl Bruner - Bryce Pinkham, Subway Ghost - Tyler McGee, Hospital Ghost - Lance Roberts, Willie Lopez - Michael Balderrama, Clara - Moya Angela, Louise - Carly Hughes

April 23, 2012 Opening Night (tracked)
Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Caissie Levy (Molly), Da'Vine Joy Randoplh (Oda Mae), Bryce Pinkham (Carl), Tyler McGee, Lance Roberts, Michael Balderrama, Moya Angela, Carly Hughes, Jason Babinski, Jeremy Davis, Sharona D'Ornellas, Josh Franklin, Albert Guerzon, Afra Hines, Alison Luff, Vasthy Mompoint, Jennifer Noble, Joe Aaron Reid, Constantine Rosusoli, Jennifer Sanchez, Daniel J. Watts

April 27th, 2012 (tracked)
Richard Fleeshman - Sam, Caissie Levy - Molly, Da'Vine Joy Randolph - Oda Mae Brown, Bryce Pinkham - Carl

May 2nd 2012 (Also mislabelled as May 3rd) (tracked)
Richard Fleeshman - Sam, Caissie Levy - Molly, Da'Vine Joy Randolph - Oda Mae Brown, Bryce Pinkham - Carl

May 16, 2012 (tracked)
Caissie Levy (Molly), Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Da'Vine Joy Randolph (Oda Mae Brown), Bryce Pinkham (Carl)
July 2, 2012
Jennifer Noble (Molly u/s)*, Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Da'Vine Joy Randolph (Oda Mae Brown), Bryce Pinkham (Carl)
*Jen's first performance as Molly

July 3, 2012 (tracked)
Richard Fleeshman (Sam Wheat), Jennifer Noble (u/s Molly Jensen), Da'Vine Joy Randolph (Oda Mae Brown), Bryce Pinkham (Carl Bruner), Tyler McGee (Subway Ghost), Lance Roberts (Hospital Ghost), Michael Balderrama (Willie Lopez), Moya Angela (Clara), Carly hughes (Louise), Ensemble: Jason Babinsky, Jeremy Davis, Sharona D'Ornellas, Josh Franklin, Albert Guerzon, Afra Hines, Alison Luff, Vasthy Mompoint, Jessie Wildman, Stephen Carrasco, Constantine Rousouli, Jennifer Sanchez, Daniel J. Watts

July 6, 2012 (tracked)
Cast: Richard Fleeshman (Sam Wheat), Alison Luff (u/s Molly Jensen), Da'Vine Joy Randolph (Oda Mae Brown), Bryce Pinkham (Carl Bruner), Tyler McGee (Subway Ghost), Lance Roberts (Hospital Ghost), Michael Balderrama (Willie Lopez), Vasthy Mompoint (u/s Clara), Carly Hughes (Louise), Ensemble: Jason Babinski, Jeremy Davis, Sharona D'Ornellas, Josh Franklin, Albert Guerzon, Afra Hines, Karen Hyland, Jessie Wildman, Joe Aaron Reid, Lance Roberts, Constantine Rousouli, Jennifer Sanchez, Daniel J. Watts

July 7, 2012 (Evening)
Alison Luff (Molly u/s), Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Da'Vine Joy Randolph (Oda Mae Brown), Bryce Pinkham (Carl)
July 10, 2012 (tracked) NOT FOR TRADE http://nothingstopsanotherday.weebly.com/index.html
Caissie Levy (Molly), Richard Fleeshman (Sam), Da'Vine Joy Randolph (Oda Mae Brown), Bryce Pinkham (Carl)

July 11th 2012 matinee (untracked) Euphorianger's Master
Richard Fleeshman (Sam Wheat), Caissie Levy (Molly Jensen), Da'Vine Joy Randolph (Oda Mae Brown), Bryce Pinkham (Carl Bruner), Michael Balderrama (Willie Lopez), Tyler McGee (Subway Ghost), Daniel J. Watts (Hospital Ghost u/s), Moya Angela (Clara), Carly Hughes (Louise), Jason Babinsky, Mike Cannon (in Jeremy Davis' track), Stephen Carrasco (in some of Lance Robert's track), Sharona D'Ornellas, Josh Franklin, Albert Guerzon, Afra Hines, Alison Luff, Vasthy Mompoint, Jennifer Noble, Jennifer Sanchez, Joe Aaron Reid (Orlando u/s), Constantine Rousouli
- There's some static here and there during the louder songs;

21 July 2012
Richard Fleeshman (Sam Wheat), Caissie Levy (Molly Jensen), Carly Hughes (Oda Mae Brown u/s), Bryce Pinkham (Carl Bruner), Tyler McGee (Subway Ghost), Lance Roberts (Hospital Ghost), Michael Balderrama (Willie Lopez), Moya Angela (Clara), Afra Hines (Louise u/s), Jason Babinsky, Mike Cannon, Sharona D'Ornellas, Josh Franklin, Albert Guerzon, Afra Hines, Karen Hyland, Alison Luff, Tyler McGee, Vasthy Mompoint, Jennifer Noble, Joe Aaron Reid, Lance Roberts, Constantine Rousouli, Jennifer Sanchez, Daniel J. Watts
Note: Carly's first performance as Oda Mae Brown

July 23, 2012
Richard Fleeshman (Sam Wheat), Caissie Levy (Molly Jenson), Da'Vine Joy Randolph (Oda Mae Brown), Bryce Pinkham (Carl Bruner), Joe Aaron Reid (Willie Lopez u/s), Tyler McGee (Subway Ghost), Lance Roberts (Hospital Ghost), Moya Angela (Clara), Afra Hines (Louise u/s), Mike Cannon (in Joe's track), Karen Hyland (in Carly's track)

July 30, 2012
Richard Fleeshman (Sam Wheat), Caissie Levy (Molly Jensen), Da'Vine Joy Randolph (Oda Mae Brown), Bryce Pinkham (Carl Bruner)
August 1, 2012
Richard Fleeshman, Caissie Levy, Da'Vine Joy Randoplh, Bryce Pinkham, Tyler McGee, Lance Roberts, Michael Balderrama, Moya Angela, Carly Hughes, Jason Babinski, Jeremy Davis, Sharona D'Ornellas, Josh Franklin, Albert Guerzon, Afra Hines, Alison Luff, Vasthy Mompoint, Jennifer Noble, Joe Aaron Reid, Constantine Rosusoli, Jennifer Sanchez, Daniel J. Watts

7 August 2012
Josh Franklin (Sam Wheat u/s), Caissie Levy (Molly Jensen), Da'Vine Joy Randolph (Oda Mae Brown), Bryce Pinkham (Carl Bruner), Daniel J. Watts (Subway Ghost u/s), Lance Roberts (Hospital Ghost), Michael Balderrama (Willie Lopez), Moya Angela (Clara), Carly Hughes (Louise), Joe Aaron Reid (Orlando Jones u/s), Jason Babinsky, Jeremy Davis, Sharona D'Ornellas, Mike Cannon (in Joe's track), Albert Guerzon, Afra Hines, Alison Luff, Stephen Carrasco (in Josh's track), Vasthy Mompoint, Joe Aaron Reid, Constantine Rousouli, Jennifer Sanchez, Daniel J. Watts
Note: Josh's first performance as Sam

18 August 2012 matinee
Richard Fleeshman (Sam Wheat), Caissie Levy (Molly Jensen), Bryce Pinkham (Carl Bruner), Da'Vine Joy Randolph (Oda Mae Brown), Lane Roberts (Hospital Ghost), Tyler McGee (Subway Ghost), Michael Balderrama (Willie Lopez), Moya Angela (Clara), Carly Hughes (Louise)
Note: Final Matinee

18 August 2012 Evening
Richard Fleeshman (Sam Wheat), Caissie Levy (Molly Jensen), Bryce Pinkham (Carl Bruner), Da'Vine Joy Randolph (Oda Mae Brown), Lane Roberts (Hospital Ghost), Tyler McGee (Subway Ghost), Michael Balderrama (Willie Lopez), Moya Angela (Clara), Carly Hughes (Louise)
Note: Final Show


[8 September 2012] London, matinee
Sam Edwards (understudy Sam), Rebecca Trehearn (understudy Molly), Sharon D Clarke (Oda Mae), Andrew Langtree (Carl), Ivan de Freitas (Willie), Craig Stein (Subway Ghost), Ashley Knight (Hospital Ghost), Lisa Davina Philip (Clara), Jennifer Saayeng (understudy Louise), Paul Ayres, Darren Carnall, Callum Francis, Francesca Hoffman, Louise Lawson, Scott Maurice, Spencer O'Brien, Olivia Philip, Kirstie Skivington, Spencer Stafford, Jez Unwin, Amy Webb, Sally Whitehead

UK Tour - 12 April 2013
CAST
Sam Wheat (Stewart Clarke), Molly Jensen (Rebecca Trehearn), Oda Mae Brown (Wendy Mae Brown), Carl Bruner (David Roberts)
Willie Lopez (Ivan De Freitas), Subway Ghost (Stevie Hutchinson)

30th April 2013 Wimbledon My Master Unreleased
Stewart Clarke (Sam), Rebecca Trehearn (Molly), David Roberts (Carl), Wendy Mae Brown (Oda Mae Brown) , Ivan De Freitas (Willie Lopez)
Stevie Hutchinson (Subway Ghost), Karlene Wray (Clara), Keisha Atwell (Louise), Michael Cortez, Maeve Byrne, ? (Hospital Ghosts)

4th May 2013 Wimbledon My Master Unreleased
Stewart Clarke (Sam), Rebecca Trehearn (Molly), David Roberts (Carl), Wendy Mae Brown (Oda Mae Brown) , Ivan De Freitas (Willie Lopez)
Stevie Hutchinson (Subway Ghost), Karlene Wray (Clara), Keisha Atwell (Louise), Michael Cortez, Maeve Byrne, ? (Hospital Ghosts)

6th May 2013 Wimbledon My Master Unreleased
Stewart Clarke (Sam), Rebecca Trehearn (Molly), David Roberts (Carl), Wendy Mae Brown (Oda Mae Brown) , Ivan De Freitas (Willie Lopez)
Stevie Hutchinson (Subway Ghost), Karlene Wray (Clara), Keisha Atwell (Louise), Michael Cortez, Maeve Byrne, ? (Hospital Ghosts)

8th May 2013 Wimbledon My Master Unreleased
Stewart Clarke (Sam), Amy Webb* (u/s Molly), David Roberts (Carl), Wendy Mae Brown (Oda Mae Brown) , Ivan De Freitas (Willie Lopez)
Stevie Hutchinson (Subway Ghost), Karlene Wray (Clara), Keisha Atwell (Louise), Michael Cortez, Maeve Byrne, ? (Hospital Ghosts)

9th May 2013 Wimbledon My Master Unreleased
Stewart Clarke (Sam), Rebecca Trehearn (Molly), David Roberts (Carl), Wendy Mae Brown (Oda Mae Brown) , Ivan De Freitas (Willie Lopez)
Stevie Hutchinson (Subway Ghost), Karlene Wray (Clara), Keisha Atwell (Louise), Michael Cortez, Maeve Byrne, ? (Hospital Ghosts)

11th May 2013 Wimbledon My Master Unreleased
Stewart Clarke (Sam), Rebecca Trehearn (Molly), Bradley Jaden* (u/s Carl), Wendy Mae Brown (Oda Mae Brown) , Ivan De Freitas (Willie Lopez), Stevie Hutchinson (Subway Ghost), Karlene Wray (Clara), Keisha Atwell (Louise), Michael Cortez, Maeve Byrne, Lewis Griffiths (Hospital Ghosts)
LinkLeave a comment

Legally Blonde [Jun. 2nd, 2008|06:56 pm]
melodeeous
Bonecake CD (2 tracks)
Special opening gift to the cast from Larry, Nell, Paul Cannan and Gaelan Gilliland.
12 track demo workshop
Kerry Butler (Elle), Christian Borle (Emmett), Rachel Dratch (Paulette), Richard H. Blake (Warner), Kate Shindle (Vivienne), Scott Bakula (Callahan), Nikki Snelson (Brooke), Leslie Kritzer (Serena), Farah Alvin (Margot), Pearl Sun (Pilar), Andy Karl (Kyle), Aaron Lohr, Kate Wetherhead, Donna Vivino, Debra Wiseman, Kevin Pariseau, Rashad Naylor, Julie Garnye, Eisa Davis, T.J. Maddox, Caesar Samayoa
 
San Francisco tryout 23rd January 2007 (35 tracks) - 1st Preview
Laura Bell Bundy, Christian Borle, Richard Blake, Kate Shindle, Michael Rupert, Orfeh, Leslie Kritzer, Annaleigh Ashford, DeQuina Moore, Nikki Snelson, Kate Wetherhead, Andy Karl, Natalie Joy Johnson (Enid), Gaelen Gilliland (Mom/Whitney), Kevin Pariseau (Dad/Winthrop), Noah Weisberg (Aaron/Guard), Manuel Herrera (Nikos/Padamadan), Matthew Risch (Carlos), Amber Efe (Judge), Becky Gulsvig (Leilani), Michelle Kittrell (Cece), April Berry (Kristine), Beth Curry (Gabby), Chico (Bruiser), Chloe (Rufus)
 
San Francisco tryout 6th February 2007 (34 tracks)
Laura Bell Bundy, Christian Borle, Richard Blake, Kate Shindle, Michael Rupert, Orfeh, Leslie Kritzer, Annaleigh Ashford, DeQuina Moore, Nikki Snelson, Kate Wetherhead, Andy Karl, Natalie Joy Johnson (Enid), Noah Wiseberg (Aaron), Matthew Risch (Carlos), Manuel Herrera (Nikos/Padamadan)
April 5, 2007 - Broadway
Laura Bell Bundy (Elle), Christian Borle (Emmett), Richard Blake (Warner), Kate Shindle (Vivienne), Michael Rupert (Callahan), Orfeh (Paulette), Leslie Kritzer (Serena), Annaleigh Ashford (Margot), DeQuina Moore (Pilar), Nikki Snelson (Brooke/Shandi), Kate Wetherhead (Chutney/Kate), Andy Karl (Dewey/Kyle/etc), Natalie Joy Johnson (Enid), April Berry, Paul Canaan, Beth Curry , Amber Efé, Gaelen Gilliland (Mom/etc), Jason Gillman, Becky Gulsvig, Manuel Herrera (Nikos/etc), Nick Kenkel, Michelle Kittrell, Kevin Pariseau (Dad/etc), Matthew Risch (Carlos/etc), Jason Patrick Sands, Noah Weisberg
Broadway (Palace Theatre) 23rd June 2007 matinee (38 tracks)
*cast?
Note: Laura Bell slaps Annaleigh's butt during Positive, and they're laughing for pretty much the rest of the song.
 
Broadway (Palace Theatre) 13th July 2007 (41 tracks)
Laura Bell Bundy, Christian Borle, Richard Blake, Gaelen Gilliland (u/s Vivienne), Michael Rupert, Orfeh, Leslie Kritzer, Annaleigh Ashford, Asmeret Ghebremichael, Nikki Snelson
 
Broadway (Palace Theatre) 15th July 2007 Evening (34 tracks)
Laura Bell Bundy, Christian Borle, Richard H. Blake, Tracy Jai Edwards (u/s Vivienne), Kevin Pariseau (u/s Callahan), Orfeh, Leslie Kritzer, Annaleigh Ashford, Asmeret Ghebremichael, Nikki Snelson, Kate Wetherhead, Andy Karl, Natalie Joy Johnson (Enid), Jason Gilman (u/s Dad), Manuel Herrera (Nikos/Padamadan)
Broadway (Palace Theatre) 25th July 2007 (37 tracks)
Laura Bell Bundy, Andy Karl (u/s Emmett), Richard Blake, Kate Shindle, Michael Rupert, Orfeh, Leslie Kritzer, Annaleigh Ashford, Asmeret Ghebremichael, Nikki Snelson, Kate Wetherhead, Jason Gillman (u/s Kyle/Dewey), Natalie Joy Johnson (Enid), Rod Harrelson (u/s Pforzheimer - swing)
 
Broadway (Palace Theatre) 27th July 2007
Laura Bell Bundy, Christian Borle, Richard Blake, Kate Shindle, Michael Rupert, Orfeh, Leslie Kritzer, Annaleigh Ashford, Asmeret Ghebremichael, Nikki Snelson, Kate Wetherhead, Andy Karl, Natalie Joy Johnson (Enid), Rod Harrelson (u/s Pforzheimer - swing)
 
Broadway (Palace Theatre) 29th July 2007
Becky Gulsvig (Elle u/s), Christian Borle, Richard Blake, Kate Shindle, Michael Rupert, Orfeh, Leslie Kritzer, Annaleigh Ashford, Asmeret Ghebremichael, Nikki Snelson, Kate Wetherhead, Andy Karl, Natalie Joy Johnson (Enid),
 
Broadway (Palace Theatre) 2nd August 2007 (30 tracks) - Technical issue; adlibs in Act 2 due to being stopped
Laura Bell Bundy, Christian Borle, Richard H. Blake, Kate Shindle, Michael Rupert, Orfeh, Becky Gulsvig (u/s Serena), Annaleigh Ashford, Asmeret Ghebremichael, Nikki Snelson, Kate Wetherhead, Andy Karl, Natalie Joy Johnson (Enid)
Broadway 12th August 2007
Laura Bell Bundy (Elle Woods), Christian Borle (Emmett), Orfeh (Paulette), Richard H. Blake (Warner), Kate Shindle (Vivienne), Andy Karl* (u/s Professor Callahan), Leslie Kritzer (Serena), Annaleigh Ashford (Margot), Asmeret Ghebremichael (Pilar), Nikki Snelson (Brooke Wyndham), Kate Wetherhead (Chutney/Kate), Natalie Joy Johnson (Enid), Manuel Herrera (Nikos/Padamadan).  
Leslie Kritzer's last show
 
Broadway (Palace Theatre) 6th September 2007 (35 tracks)
Annaleigh Ashford (u/s Elle), Noah Weisberg (u/s Emmett), Richard Blake, Kate Shindle, Kevin Pariseau (u/s Callahan), Orfeh, Tracy Jai Edwards, Becky Gulsvig (u/s Margot), Asmeret Ghebremichael, Nikki Snelson, Kate Wetherhead, Andy Karl
Broadway 16th September 2007 Matinee
Becky Gulsvig (Elle u/s), Christian Borle (Emmett), Orfeh (Paulette), Richard H. Blake (Warner Huntingdon III), Kate Shindle (Vivienne), Nikki Snelson (Brooke), Michael Rupert (Callahan), Annaleigh Ashford (Margot)

Broadway 23rd September 2007 - Annaleigh's Last as Margot
Laura Bell Bundy (Elle), Christian Borle (Emmett), Orfeh (Paulette), Richard Blake (Warner), Kate Shindle (Vivienne), Michael Rupert (Callahan), Annaleigh Ashford (Margot), Tracy Jai Edwards (Serena), Asmeret Ghebremichael (Pilar), Nikki Snelson (Brooke/ Shandi), Kate Wetherhead (Chutney/ Kate), Andy Karl (Kyle Dewey/ Grandmaster Chad), Lindsay Nicole Chambers (Enid)
Broadway (Palace Theatre) 14th December 2007 (41 tracks)
Laura Bell Bundy, Christian Borle, Richard Blake, Kate Shindle, Michael Rupert, Amber Efe (u/s Paulette), Tracy Jai Edwards, Becky Gulsvig (u/s Margot), Asmeret Ghebremichael, Nikki Snelson, Kate Wetherhead, Andy Karl, Natalie Joy Johnson  

Broadway 15th December 2007 Matinee
Laura Bell Bundy, Christian Borle, Matthew Risch (u/s Warner), Kate Shindle, Michael Rupert, Gaelen Gilliland (u/s Paulette), Tracy Jai Edwards, Haven Burton, Asmeret Ghebremichael, Nikki Snelson, Kate Wetherhead, Jason Gillman (u/s Dewey/Kyle), Lindsay Nicole Chambers (u/s Enid), Nick Kenkel (u/s Grandmaster Chad), Cara Cooper (u/s Mom), Kevin Pariseau (Dad), Manuel Herrera (Nikos), Rod Harrelson (u/s Carlos/Pforzheimer)

Broadway December 19th 2007 Matinee
Laura Bell Bundy (Elle Woods), Christian Borle (Emmett), Orfeh (Paulette), Richard H. Blake (Warner), Kate Shindle (Vivienne), Michael Rupert (Professor Callahan), Tracy Jai Edwards (Serena), Haven Burton (Margot), Asmeret Ghebremichael (Pilar), Nikki Snelson (Brooke Wyndham), Kate Wetherhead (Chutney/Kate), Natalie Joy Johnson (Enid), Manuel Herrera (Nikos/Padamadan), Andy Karl (Grandmaster Chad/Dewey/Kyle), Cara Cooper* (D.A. Joyce Riley/in Michelle Kittrell's track), Lindsay Nicole Chambers* (in Becky Gulsvig's track), Rusty Mowery* (in Paul Canaan's track).

Broadway 1st March 2008
Becky Gulsvig (u/s Elle), Christian Borle, Richard Blake, Kate Shindle, Michael Rupert, Orfeh, Tracy Jai Edwards, Haven Burton, Asmeret Ghebremichael, Nikki Snelson, Stephanie Fittro, Natalie Joy Johnson (Enid), Andy Karl (Kyle), Bryce Ryness (Aaron), Manuel Herrera (Nikos etc)
Palace Theatre, New York May 15th 2008
Becky Gulsvig* (Elle u/s), Christian Borle (Emmett), Gaelen Gilliland (Paulette u/s), Richard H. Blake (Warner), Kate Shindle (Vivienne), Kevin Pariseau* (Professor Callahan u/s), Tracy Jai Edwards (Serena), Kate Rockwell (Margot), Asmeret Ghebremichael (Pilar), Nicolette Hart (Brooke Wyndham), Tiffany Engen* (Chutney/Kate u/s), Natalie Joy Johnson (Enid), Manuel Herrera (Nikos/Padamadan), Rod Harrelson* (Grandmaster Chad/Carlos u/s), Matthew Risch*, (Kyle/Dewey u/s), Casey Leigh Thompson* (Stenographer u/s), Dani Spieler* (Courtney/Mom/Whitney u/s), Jason Gillman* (Dad u/s), Rusty Mowry* (Winthrop/Reporter u/s)

July 11, 2008 Anakela master Not for Trade until after 28th July 2008
Laura Bell Bundy (Elle Woods), Christian Borle (Emmett Forrest), Orfeh (Paulette), Michael Rupert (Professor Callahan), Richard H. Blake (Warner Huntington III), Kate Shindle (Vivienne Kensington), Asmeret Ghebremichael (u/s Brooke Wyndham/ Shandi), Tracy Jai Edwards (Serena), Tiffany Engen (u/s Pilar), Kate Rockwell (Margot), Stephanie Fittro (Kate/Chutney), Dani Spieler (Leilani),Emily Padgett (Cece/District Attorney), April Berry (Kristine), Casey Leigh Thompson (Stenographer/Gabby), Natalie Joy Johnson (Enid/ Veronica), Amber Efe (Store Manager/Judge), Cara Massey (Courtney/Mom/Whitney), Andy Karl (Grandmaster Chad/ Dewey/ Kyle), Kevin Pariseau (Dad/ Winthrop/ Reporter), Jason Gillman (Pforzheimer), Jody Reynard (u/s Carlos/ Lowell), Manuel Herrera (Nikos/ Padamadan), Barry Anderson (Aaron).
Notes: During Legally Blonde the door with Christian has a delayed appearance, so Laura Bell Bundy vamps by singing old Legally Blonde lyrics (cut from San Francisco) until he appears.
 
July 20, 2008 (E) (FINAL SHOW: Laura Bell Bundy, Andy Karl, Natalie Joy Johnson, Paul Canaan)
Laura Bell Bundy (Elle), Christian Borle (Emmett), Michael Rupert (Callahan), Kate Shindle (Vivienne), Nicolette Hart (Brooke), Orfeh (Paulette), Richard H. Blake (Warner), Asmeret Ghebremichael (Pilar), Kate Rockwell (Margot), Tracy Jai Edwards (Serena), Andy Karl (Dewey/Kyle/Chad), Natalie Joy Johnson (Enid)
TONS of ad-libs
 
Legally Blonde Broadway - 18/09/08
Kate Rockwell (u/s elle), Christian Borle (Emmett Forrest), Orfeh (Paulette), Michael Rupert (Professor Callahan), Richard H. Blake (Warner Huntington III), Kate Shindle (Vivienne Kensington), Nicolette Hart (Brooke Wyndham), Tracy Jai Edwards (Serena), Tiffany Engen (u/s Pilar), Emily Padgett (u/s Margot)

03/07/10: MusicalVix’s Master
Elle Woods: Sheridan Smith; Warner Huntington III: Richard Fleeshman; Emmett Forrest: Alex Gaumond; Professor Callahan: Peter Davison; Paulette Buonufonté: Jill Halfpenny; Brooke Wyndham/Shandi: Aoife Mulholland; Vivienne Kensington: Caroline Keiff; Serena: Susan McFadden; Margot: Amy Lennox Pilar: Nadine Higgin (U/S); Grandmaster Chad/Kyle/Dewey: Chris Ellis-Stanton; Gabby/Stenographer: Emma Batman; Padamadan/Nikos: Dan Burton; Kiki: Jane McMurtrie (U/S); Judge/Saleswoman: Lucy Miller (U/S); Enid: Suzie McAdam; Dad/Winthrop/Reporter/Aaron: Francis Haugen (U/S); Courtney/Mom/Whitney: Sorelle Marsh; Pfortzheimer: Sean Mulligan; Kate/Chutney: Roxanne Palmer; Carlos: Darren Carnall (U/S); Cece/District Attorney: Tamara Wall; Lowell: Ed White

08/01/11 Evening
Sheridan’s last show
With Sheridan Smith, Alex Gaumond, Simon Thomas, Siobhan Dillon, Tamara Wall, Susan McFadden, Susie McAdam, Carley Stenson, Peter Davidson, Denise Van Outen, Ibinabo Jack, Chris Ellis-Stanton.
LinkLeave a comment

Les Miserables [Jun. 2nd, 2008|06:52 pm]
melodeeous
London, 1985
Colm Wilkinson (Valjean), Roger Allam (Javert), Patti LuPone (Fantine), Alun Armstrong (Thenardier), Susan Jane Tanner (Mme. Thenardier), Frances Ruffelle (Eponine), Michael Ball (Marius), Rebecca Caine (Cosette), David Burt (Enjolras)


Broadway 28th February 1987 (56 tracks) - First Broadway preview
Colm Wilkinson, Terrance Mann, Randy Graff, Frances Ruffelle, David Bryant, Michael Maguire, Judy Kuhn, Leo Burmester, Jennifer Butt

Broadway–January 5, 1993 (Lea Salonga’s first)
Mark McKerracher (Valjean), Richard Kinsey (Javert), Rachel York (Fantine), Lea Salonga (Eponine), Jennifer Lee Andrews (Cosette), Lacey Chabert (Young Cosette)

London 15th March 1997
Jeff Leyton (Valjean), Tim Morgan (u/s Javert), Grania Renihan (Fantine), Chris Langham (Thenardier), Felicity Goodson (u/s Mme Thenardier), Gemma Wardle (Eponine), Martin Crewes (Marius), Annalene Beechey (Cosette), John Owen-Jones (u/s Enjolras)

Chelmsford, August 24, 1997
Jeff Leyton (Valjean), Michael McCarthy (Javert), Ruthie Henshall (Fantine), Frances Ruffelle (Eponine), Matt Camelle (Marius), Annalene Beechey (Cosette), Chris Langham (Thénardier), Gay Soper (Madame Thénardier), David Bardsley (Enjolras), James Barron (Grantaire), Adam Searles (Gavroche), Carly Peaston-Jones (Little Cosette)

London Cast 27th February 1998
Stig Rossen (Valjean), Ethan Freeman (Javert), Dianne Pilkington (Fantine), Liz Ewing (Mme Thenardier), Nick Holder (Thenardier), Gemma Wardle (Eponine), Annelene Beechey (Cosette), Graham Mackay-Bruce (Marius), Matthew Cammelle (Enjolras)

Les Miserables
26 September 1998, Broadway
Fred Inkley (Valjean), Robert Gallagher (Javert), Alice Ripley (Fantine), Sutton Foster (u/s Eponine), Chris Diamonotopoulos (u/s Marius)

Les Miserables
July 2, 2000; 3rd National Tour
Ivan Rutherford, Stephan Bishop, Joan Almedilla,
Sutton Foster, Tim Howar, Regan Thiel, J.P Dougherty, Aymee Garcia

1998/01/06 - London
Stig Rossen (Valjean), Ethan Freeman (Javert), Silvie Paladino (Fantine), Nick Holder (Thenardier), Tania Newton (u/s Mme Thenardier), Gemma Wardle (Eponine), Andrew Keelan (u/s Marius), Annalene Beechey (Cosette), Matthew Cammelle (alt Enjolras)
Dublin 15th May 1999
Colm Wilkinson (Valjean), Paul Monaghan (Javert), Carmen Cusack (Fantine), Alex Sharpe (Eponine), Matt Rawle (Marius), Poppy Tierney (Cosette), David Bardsley (Enjolras), John Cavanaugh (Thenardier), Anita Reeves (Madame Thenardier)

London - July 4 2001
Cast?

25/10/2001 London, UK
Hans Peter Janssens / Michael McCarthy / Elinor Collett (2nd cover) / Jody Crosier / Laura Michelle Kelly / Beth Humphreys (u/s) / Jason McCann / Tony Timberlake / Mandy Holliday

LES MISERABLES London 22nd October 2002
Mike Sterling (Valjean) Jerome Pradon (Javert) Carmen Cusack (Fantine) Stephen Tate (Thenardier) Rosemary Ashe (Mme Thenardier) Rebecca Seale (u/s Eponine) Hadley Fraser (Marius) Helen French (Cosette) Ramin Karimloo (u/s Enjolras)

London - November 3, 2003
(Jeff Leyton, Michael McCarthy, Joanna Ampil, Katy Secombe, Stephen Tate, Lauren
James*, Gillian Budd*, Jon Lee, Oliver Thornton)

01/08/2004 Powderham Castle, UK
Nicolas Pound / Fred Johanson / Rebecca Thornhill / Ramin Karimloo / Dianne Pilkington / Jaime Farr / David Bardsley / Tony Timberlake / Rosie Ashe

17.07.2004 - Queen's Theatre, London
Sean Kingsley, Mark Dickinson*, Siubhan Harrison*, Gary Tushaw, Kelly-Anne Gower*, Gillian Budd*, Oliver Thornton, Stephen Tate, Katy Secombe, Andy Mace (Bishop), Martin Scott Warden (Foreman), Eve Macklin* (Factory girl), Matt Harrop (Grantaire/Bamatabois*).
Missing the end of the epilogue from Cosette's entrance.

London 15 September 2004
Sean Kingsley, Michael McCarthy, Siubhan Harrison (u/s), Kelly-Anne Gower (u/s), Gary Tushaw, Julia Möller, Ramin Karimloo, Troy Sussman (u/s), Katy Secombe, Drew-Levi Huntsman, Anna Rose O'Sullivan

London 25th June 2005 Matinee )
Sean Kingsley (Valjean) Michael McCarthy (Javert) Joanna Ampil (Fantine) Gemma Wardle (Eponine) Gary Tushaw (Marius) Julia Moller (Cosette) Jonathan Williams (Enjolras u/s) Stephen Tate (Thenardier) Katy Secombe (Madame Thenardier)
[50 Tracks]

London 12th July 2005
John Owen-Jones (Valjean), Cornell John (Javert), Kerry Ellis (Fantine), Shonagh Daly (Eponine), Hayden Tee (Marius), Julia Möller (Cosette), Shaun Escoffery (Enjolras)

London (Queen’s Theatre) 3rd September 2005 (38 tracks)
John Owen-Jones (Valjean), Jeff Nicholson (u/s Javert), Kerry Ellis (Fantine), Shonagh Daly (Eponine), Hayden Tee (Marius), Julia Moller (Cosette), Shaun Escoffery (Enjolras), Barry James (Thenardier), Claire Moore (Mme Thenardier)

London 8
th October 2005 - 20th Anniverary Performance
John Owen-Jones (Jean Valjean), Cornell John (Javert), Shonagh Daly (Eponine), Kerry Ellis (Fantine), Shaun Escoffery (Enjolras), Julia Moller (Cosette)

London 26th June 2006
Phil Cavill (Valjean stand-in), Hans-Peter Janssens (Javert), Sophia Ragavelas (Fantine), Chris Vincent (Thenardier), Tracie Bennett (Mme. Thenardier), Sabrina Aloueche (Eponine), Jon Lee (Marius), Gina Beck (Cosette), Simon Bailey (Enjolras), Jeff Nicholson (Grantaire)

London – 8th October 2006 – BBC celebratory 21st anniversary concert
John Owen-Jones (Jean Valjean), Hans Peter Janssens (Javert), Sophia Ragavlelas (Fantine), Sabrina Aloueche (Eponine), Chris Vincent (Thenardier), Tracie Bennett (Mdm Thenardier), Jon Lee (Marius), Gina Beck (Cosette), Simon Bailey (Enjolras), Ross McCormack (Gavroche)

11/11/2006 London, UK
John Owen-Jones / Jeff Nicholson (u/s) / Sophia Ragavelas / Jon Lee / Sabrina Aloueche / Gina Beck / Simon Bailey / Chris Vincent / Tracie Bennett

Broadway 13 April 2007 matinee Recorded by Marianne.
Jean Valjean: Alexander Gemignani, Javert: Drew Sarich (u/s), Fantine: Lea Salonga, Eponine: Mandy Bruno, Marius: Adam Jacobs, Cosette: Ali Ewoldt, Enjolras: Max von Essen, Thénardier: Gary Beach, Mme Thénardier: Ann Harada, Young Cosette: Kylie Liya Goldstein, Gavroche: Zach Rand

London 17th July 2007
John Owen-Jones, Hans Peter Janssens, Joanna Ampil, Gary Watson, Claire-Marie Hall, Cassandra Compton, Edward Baruwa, Chris Vincent and Melanie La Barrie)

Broadway August 10, 2007
Drew Sarich (Jean Valjean), Robert Hunt (Javert), Lea Salonga (Fantine), Chip Zien (Thenardier), Ann Harada (Madame Thenardier), Megan McGinnis (Eponine), Adam Jacobs (Marius), Ali Ewoldt (Cosette), Max von Essen (Enroljas)

21st June 2008 Evening [32 Tracks]
(London Cast Change: Final Performance for All Leads Except Drew Sarich)
Drew Sarich (Valjean) Hans Peter Janssens (Javert) Joanna Ampil (Fantine) Cassandra Compton (Eponine) Gary Watson (Marius) Claire-Marie Hall (Cosette) Edward Baruwa (Enjolras) Chris Vincent (Thenardier) Melanie La Barrie (Madame Thenardier)

London 19th July 2008 Matinee - Not For Trade
Valjean - Drew Sarich, Javert - Richard Woodford (U/S), Fantine - Allyson Brown, Eponine - Nancy Sullivan, Cosette - Leanne Dobinson, Marius - Jon Robyns, Enjolras - David Thaxton

London 9th August 2008 – Matinee – My Master
Drew Sarich (Valjean), Richard Woodford (u/s Javert), Allyson Brown (Fantine), Nancy Sullivan (Eponine), Greg Castiglioni (u/s Thenardier), Jackie Marks (Madame Thenardier), Leanne Dobinson (Cosette), David Thaxton (Enjorlas)

London April 8th 2009 – Matinee – My Master
David Shannon (Valjean), Richard Woodford (u/s Javert), Allyson Brown (Fantine), Nancy Sullivan (Eponine), Greg Castiglioni (u/s Thenardier), Lucinda Collins (u/s Madame Thenardier), Leanne Dobinson (Cosette), Jon Robyns (Marius), David Thaxton (Enjorlas)

London August 17th 2009 Evening - My Master Unreleased
Jonathan Williams (u/s Valjean), Earl Carpenter (Javert), Rebecca Seale (Fantine), Alistair Brammer (Marius), Katie Hall (Cosette), Helen Owen* (Eponine), David Thaxton (Enjolras), Martin Ball (Thénardier), Lorraine Bruce (Mme Thénardier)

24 April 2010, evening
Queen's Theatre, London
Jean Valjean - Killian Donnelly (emergency cover/swing), Javert - Hans Peter Janssens, Fantine - Rebecca Seale, Marius - Alistair Brammer, Enjolras - David Thaxton, Eponine - Nancy Sullivan
Cosette - Emily Bull, Thénardier - Greg Castiglioni (u/s), Mme Thénardier - Rachel Bingham (u/s), Bishop of Digne - Thomas Camilleri (2nd u/s), Factory Foreman - Jeff Nicholson, Factory Girl - Sophie Josslyn, Bamatabois - George Miller, Grantaire - Martin Neely


London August 23rd 2010 - My Master
Unreleased
Jonathan Williams (u/s Valjean), Norm Lewis (Javert), Rebecca Seale (Fantine), Alistair Brammer (Marius), Lucie Jones (Cosette), Samantha Barks (Eponine), Killian Donnelly (Enjolras), Martin Ball (Thénardier), Rachel Bingham ( u/s Mme Thénardier)

London April 8th 2011 My Master
Unreleased
Jonathan Williams (u/s Valjean), Norm Lewis (Javert), Rebecca Seale (Fantine), A J Callaghan (u/s Cosette), Gareth Gates (Marius), Samantha Barks (Eponine), Killian Donnelly (Enjolras), Spike Grimsey (u/s Thénardier), Katy Secombe (Mme Thénardier)

London 28/09/2013
Geronimo Rauch, Tam Mutu, Sierra Boggess,  Samantha Dorsey, Jonny Purchase, Danielle Hope, James Charlton, Cameron Blakely, Linzi Hateley

November 20th 2012 My Master
Unreleased
Chris Holland (u/s Valjean), Sierra Boggess (Fantine), Tam Mutu (Javert), Danielle Hope (Eponine), Lian Tamne (Enjolras), Samantha Dorsey (Cosette), Craig Mather (Marius), Linzi Hately (Mme. Thénardier), Cameron Blakely (Thénardier)

March 1st 2014 Broadway
Ramin Karimloo, Will Swenson, Caissie Levy, Nikki M. James, Andy Mientus,  Samantha Hill, Kyle Scatliffe, Cliff Saunders, Keala Settle

March 6th 2014 Broadway
Ramin Karimloo, Will Swenson, Caissie Levy, Nikki M. James, Andy Mientus, Samantha Hill, Kyle Scatliffe, Cliff Saunders, Keala Settle

March 8, 2014 matinee
Ramin Karimloo (Valjean), Will Swenson (Javert), Caissie Levy (Fantine), Cliff Saunders (Thenardier), Keala Settle (M. Thenardier), Andy Mientus (Marius), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Nikki M. James (Eponine), Kyle Scatliffe (Enjolras), John Rapson (Grantaire), Angeli Negron (Little Cosette), Joshua Colley (Gavroche), Rachel Rincione (swing)
*Rachel's first swing*

March 20th 2014 Broadway
Ramin Karimloo, Will Swenson, Caissie Levy, Nikki M. James, Andy Mientus, Samantha Hill, Kyle Scatliffe, Cliff Saunders, Keala Settle

March 21st 2014 Broadway
Ramin Karimloo, Will Swenson, Caissie Levy, Cliff Saunders, Keala Settle, Andy Mientus, Samantha Hill, Nikki M. James, Kyle Scatliffe
*whereisyourredscaaahf's master

March 22nd 2014 Broadway
Ramin Karimloo, Will Swenson, Caissie Levy, Nikki M. James, Andy Mientus, Samantha Hill, Kyle Scatliffe, Cliff Saunders, Keala Settle

23/03/2014, Broadway : Ramin Karimloo (Valjean), Will Swenson, Caissie Levy, Nikki M. James, Andy Mientus, Samantha Hill, Kyle Scatliffe, Cliff Saunders, Keala Settle, Angeli Negron, Gaten Matarazzo, McKayla Twiggs, John Rapson
Opening Night

March 26, 2014
Aaron Walpole (alt. Valjean), Will Swenson (Javert), Caissie Levy (Fantine), Cliff Saunders (Thenardier), Keala Settle (M. Thenardier), Andy Mientus (Marius), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Nikki M. James (Eponine), Kyle Scatliffe (Enjolras), John Rapson (Grantaire), Angeli Negron (Little Cosette), Joshua Colley (Gavroche), John Brink (swing Brujon, Loud Hailer)
*pennyworthtrading's master*

March 27th 2014 Broadway
Ramin Karimloo, Will Swenson, Caissie Levy, Cliff Saunders, Keala Settle, Andy Mientus, Samantha Hill, Nikki M. James, Kyle Scatliffe

Broadway
[3-30-14]
Ramin Karimloo (Valjean), Will Swenson (Javert), Caissie Levy (Fantine), Andy Mientus (Marius), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Nikki M. James (Eponine), Kyle Scatliffe (Enjolras), Cliff Saunders (Thenardier), Keala Settle (Mme. Thenardier), Adam Monley (Bishop of Digne/Combeferre), Andrew Kober (Babet/Innkeeper), Nathaniel Hackmann (Factory Foreman/Courfeyrac), Aaron Walpole (Brujon/Champmathieu), John Rapson (Grantaire/Bamatabois), Dennis Moench (Claquesous), Arbender Robinson (Montparnasse), Jason Forbach (Feuilly), Chris McCarrell (Joly), Max Quinlan (Jean Prouvaire), Terance Reddick (Lesgles), McKayla Twiggs (Little Cosette), Angeli Negron (Little Eponine), Gaten Matarazzo (Gavroche), Julie Benko, Erin Clemons, Emily Cramer, Natalie Charle Ellis, Mia Sinclair Jenness, Melissa Mitchell, Betsy Morgan, Melissa O'Neil, Christianne Tisdale

April 9th 2014 Broadway
Ramin Karimloo, Will Swenson, Caissie Levy, Cliff Saunders, Keala Settle, Andy Mientus, Samantha Hill, Nikki M. James, Kyle Scatliffe

Les Miserables
April 10, 2014 (Broadway)
Imperial Theatre
Aaron Walpole (Jean Valjean), Will Swenson (Javert), Caissie Levy (Fantine), Nikki M. James (Éponine), Andy Mientus (Marius), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Cliff Saunders (Thénardier), Keala Settle (Madame Thénardier), Kyle Scatliffe (Enjolras)

Broadway My Master
11th April 2014 (tracked and much better quality than other version of same date)
Valjean - Ramin Karimloo, Javert - Will Swenson, Fantine - Caissie Levy, Thenardier - Cliff Saunders, Madame Thenardier - Keala Settle, Marius - Andy Mientus, Cosette - Samantha Hill, Eponine - Nikki M. James, *Enjolras - Jason Forbach u/s, Little Cosette - Angeli Negron, Young Eponine - McKayla Twiggs, Gavroche - Joshua Colley

April 12th 2014 Broadway matinee
Ramin Karimloo. Will Swenson, Caissie Levy, Cliff Saunders, Keala Settle, Andy Mientus, Samantha Hill, Nikki M. James, Jason Forbach (u/s Enjolras)

April 12, 2014
Ramin Karimloo (Valjean), Will Swenson (Javert), Caissie Levy (Fantine), Cliff Saunders (Thenardier), Keala Settle (M. Thenardier), Andy Mientus (Marius), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Nikki M. James (Eponine), Jason Forbach (u/s Enjolras), John Rapson (Grantaire), McKayla Twiggs (Little Cosette), Gaten Matarazzo (Gavroche), Weston Wells Olson (swing Feuilly), Ben Gunderson (swing Claquesous), Rachel Rincione (swing Innkeeper's Wife)
*c0mbeferre's master; evening performance; Jason's third as Enjolras*

April 29, 2014 | Broadway Revival
Ramin Karimloo (Valjean), Will Swenson (Javert), Caissie Levy (Fantine), Andy Mientus (Marius), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Nikki M. James (Eponine), Kyle Scatliffe (Enjolras), Cliff Saunders (Thenardier), Keala Settle (Mme. Thenardier), Adam Monley (Bishop of Digne/Combeferre), Andrew Kober (Babet/Innkeeper), Nathaniel Hackmann (Factory Foreman/Courfeyrac), Aaron Walpole (Brujon/Champmathieu), John Rapson (Grantaire/Bamatabois)

May 2, 2014 | Broadway Revival
Ramin Karimloo (Valjean), Will Swenson (Javert), Caissie Levy (Fantine), Andy Mientus (Marius), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Nikki M. James (Eponine), Kyle Scatliffe (Enjolras), Cliff Saunders (Thenardier), Keala Settle (Mme. Thenardier), Adam Monley (Bishop of Digne/Combeferre), Andrew Kober (Babet/Innkeeper), Nathaniel Hackmann (Factory Foreman/Courfeyrac), Aaron Walpole (Brujon/Champmathieu), John Rapson (Grantaire/Bamatabois)
* Act 1 starts in middle of On Parole.


May 6th, 2014
Cast: Ramin Karimloo (Jean Val Jean), Will Swenson (Javert), Caissie Levy (Fantine), Nikki M. James (Eponine), Andy Mientus (Marius), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Cliff Saunders (Thenardier), Keala Settle (Madame Thenardier)

May 7, 2014 | Broadway Revival | Evening
Ramin Karimloo (Valjean), Will Swenson (Javert), Caissie Levy (Fantine), Andy Mientus (Marius), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Nikki M. James (Eponine), Kyle Scatliffe (Enjolras), Cliff Saunders (Thenardier), Keala Settle (Mme. Thenardier), Adam Monley (Bishop of Digne/Combeferre), Andrew Kober (Babet/Innkeeper), Nathaniel Hackmann (Factory Foreman/Courfeyrac), Aaron Walpole (Brujon/Champmathieu), John Rapson (Grantaire/Bamatabois)


May 13, 2014
Nathaniel Hackmann (u/s Valjean), Will Swenson (Javert), Caissie Levy (Fantine), Cliff Saunders (Thenardier), Keala Settle (M. Thenardier), Andy Mientus (Marius), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Nikki M. James (Eponine), Kyle Scatliffe (Enjolras), John Rapson (Grantaire), Joshua Colley (Gavroche), John Brink (swing constable, Courfeyrac)

May 31, 2014 Matinee
Ramin Karimloo (Valjean), Will Swenson (Javert), Caissie Levy (Fantine), Cliff Saunders (Thenardier), Keala Settle (M. Thenardier), Andy Mientus (Marius), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Nikki M. James (Eponine), Kyle Scatliffe (Enjolras), John Rapson (Grantaire), Gaten Matarazzo (Gavroche), McKayla Twiggs (Little Cosette), Weston Wells Olson (u/s Feuilly, swing), Cathryn Basile (swing)

June 5, 2014
Aaron Walpole (u/s Valjean), Will Swenson (Javert), Caissie Levy (Fantine), Cliff Saunders (Thenardier), Keala Settle (M. Thenardier), Andy Mientus (Marius), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Nikki M. James (Eponine), Kyle Scatliffe (Enjolras), John Rapson (Grantaire), Gaten Matarazzo (Gavroche), McKayla Twiggs, (Little Cosette), Richard Barth (swing)
LinkLeave a comment

We Will Rock You [Jun. 2nd, 2008|06:36 pm]
melodeeous

London 29th June 2002 (27 tracks)
Tony Vincent, Hannah Jane Fox, Sharon D. Clarke, Alexander Hanson, Nigel Clauzel, Kerry Ellis, Nigel Planer

London 11th June 2002

Tony Vincent (Galileo), Hannah Jane Fox (Scaramouche), Nigel Clauzel (Brit), Kerry Ellis (Meat), Nigel Planer (Pop), Sharon D. Clarke (Killer Queen), Alexander Hanson (Kashoggi)

 

London 8th December 2002

Andrew Derbyshire (u/s Galileo), Hannah Jane Fox (Scaramouche), Nigel Clauzel (Brit), Kerry Ellis (Meat), Nigel Planer (Pop), Sharon D. Clarke (Killer Queen), Clive Carter (Kashoggi)

 

London, 11th February 2003 *SOUNDBOARD* (31 tracks)

Pop - Nigel Planer, Khashoggi - Alexander Hanson, Galileo - Tony Vincent, Scaramouche - Hannah Jane Fox, Killer Queen - Sharon D. Clarke, Meat - Kerry Ellis, Britney - Nigel Cauzel, Big Macca - Luke Baxter, Teacher - Mazz Murray

London 30th March 2003 (45 tracks)
Chris Lennon (u/s Galileo), Jenna Lee James (u/s Scaramouche), Sharon D. Clarke, Clive Carter, Cameron Jack (u/s Britney), Kerry Ellis, Nigel Planer

 

August 18th 2003 [London] (34 tracks)

Miguel "Mig" Ayesa (Galileo), Jenna Lee James u/s (Scaramouche), Mazz Murray u/s (Killer Queen), Clive Carter (Khashoggi), Kerry Ellis (Meat), Nigel Clauzel (Brit), Luke Baxter u/s (Pop)

 

August 30th 2003 [London] (44 tracks)

Tony Vincent (Galileo), Hannah-Jane Fox (act 1 Scaramouche) / Jenna Lee James u/s (act 2 Scaramouche), Cameron Jack u/s (Britney), Kerry Ellis (Meat), Sharon D. Clarke (Killer Queen), Clive Carter? (Khashoggi) Mig Ayesha u/s (Pop)

-Note; Hannah gets ill, Jenna goes on for Act 2.

 

October 18th 2003 [London] (27 tracks)

Tony Vincent (Galileo), Jenna Lee James u/s (Scaramouche), Mazz Murray u/s (Killer Queen), Clive Carter (Khashoggi), Nigel Clauzel (Britney), Kerry Ellis (Meat), Nigel Planer (Pop), Luke Baxter (Big Macca

 

London 15th November 2003 matinee (45 tracks)
Tony Vincent (Galileo), Jodie Jacobs (u/s Scaramouche), Sharon D. Clark (Killer Queen), Clive Carter (Khashoggi), Nigel Clauzel (Britney), Kerry Ellis (Meat), Mig Ayesa (Pop), Mazz Murray (Teacher), Luke Baxter (Big Macca)

 

London 15th November 2003 Evening (28 tracks inc Brian May's speech) Tony's last 
Tony Vincent, Hannah Jane Fox, Sharon D. Clarke, [Khashoggi?], [Britney?], Kerry Ellis, Nigel Planer

 

January 6th 2004 [London] (29 tracks)

Miguel "Mig" Ayesa (Galileo), Jenna Lee James u/s (Scaramouche), Cameron Jack u/s (Brit) , Kerry Ellis (Meat), Nigel Planer (Pop), Sharon D Clarke (Killer Queen), Clive Carter (Khashoggi)

 

London 17th April 2004 (29 tracks) - Nigel Planer, Sharon D. Clarke, Kerry Ellis and Luke Baxter’s last performance
Mig Ayesa, Hannah Jane Fox, Sharon D. Clarke, Clive Carter, Nigel Clauzel, Kerry Ellis, Nigel Planer, Luke Baxter (Big Macca)

 

June 9th 2004 [London] [tracked & labelled]

Peter Johanssen u/s (Galileo), Hannah-Jane Fox (Scaramouche), Mazz Murray (Killer Queen), Clive Carter (Khashoggi), Jenna Lee-James (Meat), Nigel Clauzel (Brit)

 

London 18th August 2004

Peter Johansson (u/s Galileo), Jenna Lee James (u/s Scaramouche), Nigel Clauzel (Brit), Julie Stark (u/s Meat), Mark Arden (Pop), Caroline Deverill (u/s Killer Queen), Chris Holland (u/s Kashoggi)

 

January 12th 2005. London 1000th Show - Plus Encore With Brian May. (32 tracks)

Mark Arden, Mig Ayesa, Hannah Jane Fox, Mazz Murray, Clive Carter, Nigel Clauzel, Jenna Lee James

 

Dominion - London - 21/01/05

Mig Ayesa (Galileo), Hannah Jane Fox (Scaramouche), Jenna Lee James (Meat), Nigel Clauzel (Britney), Mazz Murray (Killer Queen), Cliver Carter (Khashoggi), Mark Arden (Pop)

 

Dominion Theatre - London - 11/02/05

MiG Ayesa (Galileo), Hannah Jane Fox (Scaramouche), Jenna Lee James (Meat), Peter Eldridge* (Britney), Mazz Murray (Killer Queen), Chris Holland* (Khashoggi), Haydn Oakley* (Pop)

 

April 16th 2005 matinee [London] (35 tracks)

Miguel "Mig" Ayesa (Galileo), Jenna Lee James u/s (Scaramouche), Jodie Jacobs u/s (Meat), Chris Holland u/s (Britney), Mazz Murray (Killer Queen), Cliver Carter (Khashoggi), Mark Arden (Pop)

-Note; Muck up Matinee; Cast Change 2005

 

April 16th 2005 [London] (37 tracks)

Miguel "Mig" Ayesa (Galileo), Hannah-Jane Fox (Scaramouche), Jenna Lee James (Meat), Chris Holland* (Britney), Mazz Murray (Killer Queen), Cliver Carter (Khashoggi), Mark Arden (Pop)

-Note; Cast Change 2005

 

April 18th 2005 [London] (42 tracks)

Miguel "Mig" Ayesa (Galileo), Hannah-Jane Fox (Scaramouche), Jenna Lee James (Meat), Colin Charles (Britney),  Mazz Murray (Killer Queen), Alex Bourne (Khashoggi), Jeff Shankley (Pop)

-First night of the 2005 cast, loads of changes to the script, plus a small speech by Ben Elton at the end and a WWRY (fast version) encore.

 

London - 2/07/05 - MiG Ayesa's last day - Matinee

Mig Ayesa (Galileo), Hannah Jane Fox (Scaramouche), Jenna Lee James (Meat), Colin Charles (Britney), Mazz Murray (Killer Queen), Alex Bourne (Khashoggi), Jeff Shankley (Pop)

 

London - 2/07/05 – MiG's last performance. Missing Somebody to Love & Under Pressure

Mig Ayesa (Galileo), Hannah Jane Fox (Scaramouche), Jenna Lee James (Meat), Colin Charles (Britney), Mazz Murray (Killer Queen), Alex Bourne (Khashoggi), Jeff Shankley (Pop)

 

07/11/05, Dominion, London) - Peter Johansson (Galileo), Jenna Lee James (u/s Scaramouche), Colin Charles (Brit), Julie Stark (u/s Meat), Jeff Shankley (Pop), Mazz Murray (Killer Queen), Alex MacNamara (u/s Kashoggi)

 

November 12 2005 - London (15 tracks)

Gaz - Peter Eldridge,  Scara - Hannah Jane Fox , Pop - Jeff Shankley , KQ - Mazz Murray, Khash - Alex Bourne , Rebel Leader - Wyn Moss, Meat - Jenna Lee James , Brit - Colin Charles

 

January 28th 2006 [London] (30 tracks)

Peter Johannson (Galileo), Hannah-Jane Fox (Scaramouche), Jenna Lee James (Meat), Colin Charles (Britney), Mazz Murray (Killer Queen), Alex McNamara u/s (Khashoggi), Jeff Shankley (Pop)

-Note; Hannah's last show after originating the role of Scaramouche and playing her for 4 years. Speeches from Ben Elton, Brian May and Hannah herself.

 

London - 31st May 2006, matinee (47 tracks)

Galileo: Ricardo Afonso*, Scaramouche: Jenna Lee James,  Killer Queen: Mazz Murray, Khashoggi: Alex Bourne, Britney: Colin Charles, Meat: Rachael Wooding, Pop: Craig Ryder*. 1 track per act.

London 8th June 2006 -cuts off in bohemian rhapsody-
Peter Johansson (Galileo), Jenna Lee James (Scaramouche), Mazz Murray (Killer Queen), Alex Bourne (Khashoggi) Rebecca Trehearn (u/s Meat), Colin Charles (Britney)

 

London 24th July 2006 (28 tracks)
Ricardo Afonso (u/s Galileo), Jenna Lee James, Mazz Murray, Alex Bourne (Khashoggi), Rachael Wooding, Craig Ryder (u/s Britney)

 

London 7th December 2006 (23 tracks) - Rachael's first as Scaramouche
Peter Johansson, Rachael Wooding (u/s Scaramouche), Mazz Murray, Alex Bourne, Colin Charles, Rebecca Trehearn (u/s Meat), Craig Ryder (u/s Pop

London 7th April 2007 matinee (41 tracks)
Peter Johansson, Jenna Lee James, Rebecca Trehearn (u/s Killer Queen), Alex Bourne, Colin Charles, Rachael Wooding (Meat), Craig Ryder (u/s Pop), Wyn Moss (u/s)

London 17th July 2007 (43 tracks) - mtl24601's master
Ricardo Alfonso (u/s Galileo), Jenna Lee James, Mazz Murray, Alex Bourne, Colin Charles, Rebecca Trehearn (u/s Meat), Jeff Shankley
*Note: parts of Headlong and Another One Bites The Dust are cut off
 
London 25th July 2007 matinee (42 tracks)
Peter Johansson, Rachael Wooding (u/s Scaramouche), Mazz Murray, Alex Bourne, Colin Charles, Rebecca Trehearn (u/s Meat), Jeff Shankley

8th August 2007 Evening - Westendfan's Master – Not for Trade

Peter Johansson (Galileo) Jenna Lee James (Scaramouche) Jeff Shankley (Pop) Mazz Murray (Killer Queen) Alex Mcnamara (Khashoggi u/s) Colin Charles (Britney) Rachael Wooding (Meat)

[30 Tracks]

 

London 7th September 2007 (37 tracks)
Peter Johansson, Rachael Wooding (u/s Scaramouche), Rebecca Trehearn (u/s Killer Queen), Alex Bourne, Colin Charles, Siubhan Harrison (u/s Meat), Jeff Shankley

 

London 29th September 2007 matinee (40 tracks) Cast Change 07, muck up matinee; Jenna plays Scaramouche with a Scottish accent.
Peter Johansson, Jenna Lee James, Mazz Murray, Alex Bourne, Colin Charles, Rebecca Trehearn (u/s Meat), Jeff Shankley

London 5th October 2007 (27 tracks)
Jon Boyden (u/s Galileo), Sabrina Aloueche, Mazz Murray, Alex Bourne, Lain Gray, Lucy Sinclair, Julian Littman

6th October 2007 Evening [34 Tracks]

Jon Boydon (Galileo u/s) Sabrina Aloueche (Scaramouche) Julian Littman (Pop) Mazz Murray (Killer Queen) Alex Bourne (Khashoggi) Lain Gray (Britney) Lucy Sinclair (Meat)

 

13th October 2007 Evening [28 Tracks]

Jon Boydon (Galileo u/s) Sarah French-Ellis (Scaramouche u/s) Julian Littman (Pop) Mazz Murray (Killer Queen) Craig Ryder (Khashoggi u/s) Lain Gray (Britney) Lucy Sinclair (Meat)

 

London 15th December 2007 mat - Jon Boydon (u/s Galileo), Sabrina Aloueche (Scaramouche), Lucy Sinclair (Meat), Lain Gray (Britney), Mazz Murray (Killer Queen), Alex Bourne (Khashoggi), Julian Littman (Pop)

 

WWRY London 15th December 2007

Jon Boydon (u/s Galileo), Sabrina Aloueche (Scaramouche), Lucy Sinclair (Meat), Lain Gray (Britney), Mazz Murray (Killer Queen), Alex Bourne (Khashoggi), Julian Littman (Pop)

 

7th February 2008 Evening (39 tracks) – Not For Trade

Ricardo Afonso (Galileo), Sabrina Aloueche (Scaramouche), Julian Littman (Pop), Mazz Murray (Killer Queen) Alex Bourne (Khashoggi) Lain Gray (Victoria Beckham) Lucy Sinclair (Meat) 

23rd February 2008. (2 tracks)

Ricardo Afonso (Galileo), Sabrina Aloueche (Scaramouche), Julian Littman (Pop), Mazz Murray (Killer Queen), Alex Bourne (Khashoggi), Lain Gray (Victoria Beckham) Lucy Sinclair (Meat),Garry Lake* (Rebel leader) 

 

16th April 2008 Matinee - Westendfan's Master – Not for Trade

Jon Boydon (Galileo u/s) Sarah French-Ellis (Scaramouche u/s) Julian Littman (Pop) Mazz Murray (Killer Queen) Alex Bourne (Khashoggi) Lain Gray (Victoria Beckham) Lucy Sinclair (Meat)

[34 Tracks]

26th April 2008 – (48 tracks) Not For Trade - Defiedx's Master
Ricardo Afonso, Sabrina Aloueche, Marianne Benedict u/s, Kelly Anne Gower u/s, Ian Carlyle u/s, Alex Bourne, Gary Lake u/s


June 7th 2008 (46 tracks)
Ricardo Afonso (Galileo), Sarah French-Ellis (u/s Scaramouche), Julian Littman (Pop), Mazz Murray (Killer Queen), Alex Bourne (Khashoggi), Lain Gray (Victoria Beckham) Lucy Sinclair (Meat), 


5th July 2008 - (37 Tracks) Not For Trade Defiedx's  Master 
Sabrina Aloueche, Ricardo Afonso, Lucy Sinclair, Lain Gray, Mazz Murray, Alex Bourne,Julian Littman, Gary Lake (rebel Leader u/s)


19th July 2008 (37 Tracks) - Not For Trade Defiedx's  Master 
Sabrina Aloueche, Ricardo Afonso, Lucy Sinclair, Lain Gray, Mazz Murray, Alex Bourne,Julian Littman, Craig Ryder

 

16th August 2008 Matinee (50 Tracks) – My Master

Jon Boydon (u/s Galileo), Sarah French-Ellis (u/s Scaramouche), Julian Littman (Pop), Marianne Benedict (u/s Killer Queen), Alex Bourne (Khashoggi), Lain Gray (Victoria Beckham), Lucy Sinclair (Meat)

 

20th August 2008. - merrittz1992's master – Not for Trade

Jon Boydon (u/s Galileo), Kelly-Ann Gower (u/s Scaramouche), Mazz Murray, Alex Bourne, Lain Gray, Lucy Sinclair, Julian Littman.

 

28th August 2008 – Defiedx’s Master – Not For Trade

Sabrina Aloueche, Ricardo Afonso, Lucy Sinclair, Ian Carlyle (u/s), Mazz Murray, Alex Bourne,Julian Littman, Craig Ryder

 

30th August 2008 - Matinee – My Master

Ricardo Afonso (Galileo), Sarah French-Ellis (u/s Scaramouche), Julian Littman (Pop), Mazz Murray (Killer Queen), Alex Bourne (Khashoggi), Ian Carlyle (u/s Victoria Beckham), Lucy Sinclair (Meat)

 

30th August 2008 - Evening – My Master

Ricardo Afonso (Galileo), Sarah French- Ellis (u/s Scaramouche), Julian Littman (Pop), Mazz Murray (Killer Queen), Alex Bourne (Khashoggi), Ian Carlyle (u/s Victoria Beckham), Kelly-Ann Gower (u/s Meat)

 

London 20th September 2008 – Matinee – My Master

Cast Change Muck Up Matinee

Ricardo Afonso (Galileo), Sarah French-Ellis (u/s Scaramouche), Julian Littman (Pop), Mazz Murray (Killer Queen), Alex Bourne (Khashoggi), Lain Gray (Victoria Beckham), Amanda Coutts (u/s Meat)

 

London 20th September 2008 – Evening – My Master

Cast Change

Ricardo Afonso (Galileo), Sabrina Aloueche (Scaramouche), Julian Littman (Pop), Mazz Murray (Killer Queen), Alex Bourne (Khashoggi), Lain Gray (Victoria Beckham), Lucy Sinclair (Meat)

 

WWRY London 16th October 2008 My Master

Ricardo Afonso (Galileo), Sabrina Aloueche (Scaramouche), Garry Lake (Pop), Rebecca McKinnis (u/s Killer Queen), Alex Bourne (Khashoggi), Ian Carlyle (Britney Spears), Rachel Tucker (Meat)

 

WWRY London 30th October 2008  My Master - Unreleased

Ricardo Afonso (Galileo), Sabrina Aloueche (Scaramouche), Garry Lake (Pop), Mazz Murray (Killer Queen), Alex Bourne (Khashoggi), Ian Carlyle (Britney), Rachel Tucker (Meat)

 

WWRY London 15th November 2008 My Master - Unreleased

Ricardo Afonso (Galileo), Rachel Tucker (u/s Scaramouche), Garry Lake (Pop), Mazz Murray (Killer Queen), Jon Boydon (u/s Khashoggi), Ian Carlyle (Britney) Amanda Coutts (u/s Meat)

 

WWRY London 29th November 2008 – Matinee My Master - Unreleased

Ricardo Afonso (Galileo), Sabrina Aloueche (Scaramouche), Garry Lake (Pop), Mazz Murray (Killer Queen), Alex Bourne (Khashoggi), Ian Carlyle (Britney), Rachel Tucker (Meat)

 

WWRY London 10th December 2008 My Master - Unreleased

Ricardo Afonso (Galileo), Sabrina Aloueche (Scaramouche), Garry Lake (Pop), Mazz Murray (Killer Queen), Alex Bourne (Khashoggi), Matthew Mckenna (u/s Britney), Rachel Tucker (Meat)

 

 Las Vegas 11th September 2004

Tony Vincent, Aspen Miller, Patti Russo, Rich Herbert, Ty Taylor, Carly Thomas, Douglas Crawford

 

Toronto 1st August 2007

Yvan Pedneault, Erica Peck, Alana Bridgewater, Evan Buliung , Sterling Jarvis, Suzie McNeil, Jack Langeduk, Danny Balkwill (Burton)

[Includes Brian May's speech and The Show Must Go On (cast plus top 7 on Canadian Idol)]

 

Sydney, Australia, November 14, 2004 - Opening Night

Michael Falzon (Galileo), Kate Hoolihan (Scaramouche), Amanda Harrison (Oz), Daniel Fletcher (Britney), Annie Crummer (Killer Queen), Ross Girven (Khashoggi), Robert Grubb (Pop)

 

Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Wicked [Jun. 2nd, 2008|06:33 pm]
melodeeous
Pre – Broadway
2001 - Wicked Workshop Acoustic Reading -30 Tracks
Idina Menzel (Elphaba), Kristin Chenoweth (Glinda), David Burnham (Fiyero), Gavin Creel (Boq), Amy Spanger (Nessarose), Robert Morse (Wizard), Steven Skybell (Dr. Dillamond), Carole Shelley (Madame Morrible)

San Francisco Soundboard.
Glinda-Kristin Chenoweth, Elphaba-Idina Menzel, Fiyero-Norbert Leo Butz, Madame Morrible-Carole Shelley, The Wizard-Robert Morse, Boq-Kirk McDonald, Nessarose-Michelle Federer, Dr. Dillamond-John Horton

San Francisco 10th June 2003
Idina Menzel, Kristin Chenoweth, Norbert Leo Butz, Robert Morse, Carole Shelley, Michelle Federer, Kirk McDonald, John Horton

Broadway
Broadway 8th October 2003 (31 tracks) - 1st Preview, Kristin’s flower mess-up/Norbert’s cell-phone ad-lib
Idina Menzel, Kristin Chenoweth, Norbert Leo Butz

Broadway 21st December 2003 (18 tracks) - Only known recording of Eden as Nessa
Idina Menzel, Kristin Chenoweth, Kristoffer Cusick (u/s Fiyero), Joel Grey, Carole Shelley, Eden Espinosa (u/s Nessarose), Christopher Fitzgerald, William Youmans

Broadway - 20th Feb 2004 (Kristin in a neck brace, some very funny scenes!)
Idina Menzel, Kristin Chenoweth

Broadway 4th March 2004
Idina Menzel (Elphaba), Laura Bell Bundy (Glinda s/b), Norbert Leo Butz (Fiyero), Joel Grey (Wizard), Carole Shelley (Morrible), Cristy Candler (Nessa u/s), Christopher Fitzgerald (Boq), William Youmans (Dillamond)

Broadway 13th June 2004 (29 tracks) - understudy day
Idina Menzel (Act 1)/Eden Espinosa (s/b Elphaba Act 2), Laura Bell Bundy (s/b Glinda), Kristoffer Cusick (u/s Fiyero), Sean McCourt (u/s Wizard), Carole Shelley, Michelle Federer, Christopher Fitzgerald, William Youmans

Broadway – 29th May 2004 ( Glinda’s bed doesn’t go out for Popular)
Idina Menzel, Kristin Chenoweth

Broadway 18th July 2004 – Kristin and Norbert’s last.
Idina Menzel, Kristin Chenoweth, Norbert Leo Butz, Sean McCourt* , Carole Shelley, Randy Harrison*, Michelle Federer, William Youmans

Broadway 5th January 2005 (20 tracks) - Idina's last known recorded
Idina Menzel, Jennifer Laura Thompson, Joey McIntyre, George Hearn, Carole Shelley, Michelle Federer, Robb Sapp, William Youmans

March 22, 2006
Eden Espinosa, Megan Hilty, Derrick Williams, Carol Kane (Morrible), Ben Vereen (Wizard), Jenna Leigh Green (Nessarose), Robb Sapp (Boq), Sean McCourt (Dr. Dillimond).

Wicked- April 9th, 2006
Jenna Leigh Green(Elphaba)

July 2nd 2007
Caissie Levy* (Elphaba), Kendra Kassebaum (Glinda), Sebastian Arcelus (Fiyero), Jayne Houdyshell (Madame Morrible), David Garrison (The Wizard), Cristy Candler (Nessarose), Logan Lipton (Boq), Steven Skybell (Dr. Dillamond), Tiffany Haas* (in Caissie Levy's track).
Caissie Levy's first performance as Elphaba.

October 9th, 2007 (SJB and Annaleighs First Broadway)
Stephanie J Block (Elphaba), Annaleigh Ashford (Glinda), Sebastian Arcelus (Fiyero), Lenny Wolpe (The Wizard), Kathy Santen (u/s Madame Morrible), Cristy Candler (Nessarose), Logan Lipton (Boq), Steven Skybell (Dr. Dillamond)

October 24th 2007
Starring: Caissie Levy & Annaleigh Ashford
Cassie's last on Broadway, she would soon become a temporary standby and the replacement in LA.  A good recording.

Broadway 4th November 2007 (39 tracks)
Lisa Brescia (s/b Elphaba), Annaleigh Ashford, Anthony Galde (u/s Fiyero), Carole Shelley, Lenny Wolpe, Cristy Candler, Logan Lipton, Steven Skybell

Broadway 16th January 2008
Chelsea Krombach, Annaleigh Ashford, rest of cast?

Broadway March 8, 2008
Stephanie J. Block, Annaleigh Ashford, David Burnham, Briana Yacavone, Carole Shelley, Lenny Wolpe

April 13, 2008
Broadway
Lisa Brescia (standby Elphaba), Annaleigh Ashford (Glinda), David Burnham (Fiyero), Miriam Margolyes (Morrible), Lenny Wolpe (Wizard), Cristy Candler (Nessarose), Ben Liebert (Boq), Steven Skybell (Dillamond), Brian Wanee (u/s Chistery)

May 11th 2008
Stephanie J. Block, Annaleigh Ashford, David Burnahm, Miriam Margolyes, Lenny Wolpe, Cristy Candler, Ben Liebert, Steven Skybell. Available August 1, 2008. Val/Lori's master.

Broadway 15th June 2008
Stephanie J. Block (Elphaba), Kendra Kassebaum (Glinda), David Burnham (Fiyero), Kathy Santen (Mme. Morrible), Lenny Wolpe (The Wizard), Cristy Candler (Nessarose), Ben Liebert (Boq), Michael DeVries (*u/s Dillamond)
Broadway 17th June 2008
Kerry Ellis (Elphaba), Kendra Kassebaum (Glinda), David Burnham (Fiyero), Jayne Houdyshell (Mme. Morrible), Lenny Wolpe (The Wizard), Cristy Candler (Nessarose), Ben Liebert (Boq), Michael DeVries (*u/s Dillamond), Anthony Galde (*u/s Witch's Father/Ozian Official), Kristen Leigh Gorski (*u/s Witch's Mother)

28.06.08
Kerry Ellis (elphaba), Katie Adams (s/b glinda)

Broadway July 4th 2008 - maealoeki’s Master
Kerry Ellis (Elphaba), Kendra Kassebaum (Glinda), Aaron Tevit (Fiyero),
Larry Wolpe (The Wizard), (Morrible), Cristy Candler (Nessarose),
Ben Liebert(Boq), Steven Skybell (Dillamond)

9/18/11
Donna Vivino s/b, Katie Rose Clarke, Richard H Blake

London
London- September 30th, 2006 Evening - CJ falls over in 'One Short Day' and Idina can't contain herself.
Idina Menzel (Elphaba), Helen Dallimore (Glinda), Miriam Margolyes (Madame Morrible), Adam Garcia (Fiyero), Katie Rowley Jones (Nessarose), Nigel Planer (Wizard), Martin Ball (Dr. Dillamond)

London 9th November 2006 (33 tracks) – Kerry’s First
Kerry Ellis (s/b Elphaba), Helen Dallimore, Adam Garcia, Nigel Planer, Miriam Margolyes, Katie Rowley Jones, James Gillan, Martin Ball

London 10th November 2006
Kerry Ellis (s/b Elphaba), Helen Dallimore, Adam Garcia, Nigel Planer, Miriam Margolyes, Katie Rowley Jones, James Gillan, Martin Ball

London 14th November 2006 - Annalene's First as Glinda -
Idina Menzel (Elphaba), Annalene Beechey (Glinda s/b), Adam Garcia (Fiyero), Nigel Planer (Wizard), Miriam Margolyes (Morrible), Katie Rowley Jones (Nessarose), Jye Frasca (Boq u/s), Martin Ball (Dillamond)

London 15th November 2006 Matinee (29 tracks)
Idina Menzel, Annalene Beechey (s/b Glinda), Adam Garcia, Nigel Planer, Miriam Margolyes, Katie Rowley Jones, Jye Frasca (u/s Boq), Martin Ball, Andy Mace

London November 21, 2006
Kerry Ellis (s/b), Helen Dallimore, Adam Garcia, Kerry Washington (u/s), Nigel Planer, Katie Rowley Jones, James Gillan, Martin Ball (Helen has slight trouble getting flower to stay in Kerry’s hair)

London 30th December 2006 Matinee (29 tracks) - come with me adlib
Idina Menzel, Helen Dallimore, Adam Garcia, Nigel Planer, Miriam Margolyes, Katie Rowley Jones, James Gillan, Martin Ball

London 30th December 2006 Evening (25 tracks) – Idina’s last
Idina Menzel, Helen Dallimore, Adam Garcia, Nigel Planer, Miriam Margoyles, Katie Rowley Jones, James Gillan, Martin Ball

London 3rd January 2007
Cassidy Janson (u/s Elphaba), Helen Dallimore (Glinda), Adam Garcia (Fiyero), Katie Rowley Jones (Nessarose), James Gillan (Boq), Andy Mace (The Wizard), Martin Ball (Dr Dillamond), Tim Walton (Elphaba's Father)

London 28th March 2007 (Evening)
Kerry Ellis (Elphaba), Helen Dallimore (Glinda), Adam Garcia (Fiyero), Tim Walton (u/s Wizard), Kerry Washington (u/s Madame Morrible), Katie Rowley Jones (Nessa), James Gillan (Boq), Martin Ball (Dr Dillamond)
“Toss Toss” goes on forever and Helen drops her wand in “Popular”

London - 5th May, 2007 - Kerry's Birthday
Kerry Ellis, Helen Dallimore and Adam Garcia.

London 9th June 2007 (Evening)
Kerry Ellis (Elphaba), Helen Dallimore (Glinda), Oliver Tompsett (u/s Fiyero), Nigel Planer (Wizard), Susie Blake (Madame Morrible), Katie Rowley Jones (Nessa), James Gillan (Boq), Martin Ball (Dr Dillamond)
Lots of bloopers and Kerry laughs a lot

London 21st June 2007 – Lift Malfunction
Shona White (s/b Elphaba), Helen Dallimore, Adam Garcia, Nigel Planer, Susie Blake, Katie Rowley Jones, James Gillan, Martin Ball

London 23rd June 2007 (Evening)
Kerry Ellis (Elphaba), Dianne Pilkington (s/b Glinda), Adam Garcia (Fiyero), Nigel Planer (Wizard), Susie Blake (Madame Morrible), Katie Rowley Jones (Nessa), James Gillan (Boq), Martin Ball (Dr Dillamond)
Dianne’s first EVER performance as Glinda

London 14th July 2007 matinee (42 tracks)
Shona White (s/b Elphaba), Helen Dallimore, Adam Garcia, Nigel Planer, Susie Blake, Katie Rowley Jones, James Gillan, Martin Ball

London 14th July 2007 – cast change
Shona White (u/s), Helen Dallimore, Adam Garcia, Susie Blake, Nigel Planer, Katie Rowley Jones, James Gillan, Martin Ball (Helen, Adam & Martin’s last)

London 16th July 2007 - First official show for new cast -
Kerry Ellis (Elphaba), Dianne Pilkington (Glinda), Oliver Tompsett (Fiyero), Nigel Planer (Wizard), Susie Blake (Morrible), Katie Rowley Jones (Nessa), James Gillan (Boq), Andy Mace (Dillamond)

London 24th July 2007 (34 tracks) - Ali's master - Press Night
Kerry Ellis, Dianne Pilkington, Oliver Tompsett, Nigel Planer, Susie Blake, Katie Rowley Jones, James Gillan, Andy Mace, Lucie Waugh (Witch's Mother), Christopher Mitchell (Chistery)

London 11th August 2007
Kerry Ellis, Dianne Pilkington, Oliver Tompsett, Susie Blake, Andy Mace (u/s), Katie Rowley Jones, James Gillan, David Stoller (u/s)

London, 26th January 2008, Evening filledusoleil's master
Kerry Ellis (Elphaba), Caroline Keiff (Glinda u/s), Oliver Tompsett (Fiyero), Nigel Planer (The Wonderful Wizard of Oz), Susie Blake (Madame Morrible), Katie Rowley Jones (Nessarose), James Gillan (Boq), David Stoller (Doctor Dillamond u/s)

London 1st January 08
Kerry Ellis (Elphaba), Sarah Earnshaw (s/b Glinda), Oliver Tompsett (Fiyero), Nigel Planer (Wizard), Susie Blake (Madame Morrible), Katie Rowley Jones (Nessa), James Gillan (Boq), Andy Mace (Dr Dillamond)
Kerry gets really emotional, especially during “For Good”
New Years Day Show

London, 26th January 2008, Evening- filledusoleil's master
Elphaba - Kerry Ellis, Caroline Keiff (u/s), Fiyero - Oliver Tompsett, The Wonderful Wizard of Oz - Nigel Planer, Madame Morrible - Susie Blake, Nessarose - Katie Rowley Jones, Boq - James Gillan, Doctor Dillamond - David Stoller (u/s)

London January 30th, 2008 - Matinee - Kady-Jo's first as Nessa
Kerry Ellis (Elphaba), Dianne Pilkington (Glinda), Susie Blake (Madame Morrible), Oliver Tompsett (Fiyero), Kady-Jo Jackson (u/s Nessarose), Nigel Planer (Wizard), Andy Mace (Dr. Dillamond), James Gillan (Boq)

London 2nd February 2008 (Matinee) - musical_laura's master
Kerry Ellis (Elphaba), Dianne Pilkington (Glinda), Oliver Tompsett (Fiyero), Nigel Planer (Wizard), Susie Blake (Madame Morrible), Katie Rowley Jones (Nessa), James Gillan (Boq), Andy Mace (Dr Dillamond)

London 2nd February 2008 - musical_laura's master
Kerry Ellis, Dianne Pilkington, Oliver Tompsett, Susie Blake, Nigel Planer, James Gillan, Katie Rowley-Jones, Andy Mace.

London 6th February 2008 (32 tracks) - Matinee
Kerry Ellis (Elphaba), Dianne Pilkington, Oliver Tompsett, Nigel Planer, Susie Blake, Katie Rowley Jones, James Gillan (Boq), Andy Mace

8th February 2008 - London
Ashleigh Gray* (Elphaba), Dianne Pilkington (Glinda), Oliver Tompsett (Fiyero), Nigel Planner (The Wizard), Susie Blake (Madame Morrible), Katie Rowley-Jones (Nessarose), James Gillan (Boq), Andy Mace (Dr Dillamond).

London: 9th February, 2008 - Evening -
Kerry Ellis (Elphaba), Dianne Pilkington (Glinda), Susie Blake (Madame Morrible), Oliver Tompsett (Fiyero), Katie Rowley Jones (Nessarose), Nigel Planer (Wizard), Andy Mace (Dr. Dillamond), John Hicks (u/s Boq)

London 14th February 2008
Kerry Ellis (Elphaba), Dianne Pilkington (Glinda), Susie Blake (Madame Morrible), Oliver Tompsett (Fiyero), Katie Rowley Jones (Nessarose), Nigel Planer (Wizard), Andy Mace (Dr. Dillamond), James Gillan (Boq)

London: 15th March, 2008 - Evening -
Kerry Ellis (Elphaba), Sarah Earnshaw (s/b Glinda), Susie Blake (Madame Morrible), Oliver Tompsett (Fiyero), Katie Rowley Jones (Nessarose), Nigel Planer (Wizard), Andy Mace (Dr. Dillamond), James Gillan (Boq)

London March 20, 2008
Kerry Ellis (Elphaba), Dianne Pilkington (Glinda), Oliver Tompsett (Fiyero), Susie Blake (Morrible), Nigel Planer (The Wizard), Katie Rowley Jones (Nessarose), James Gillan (Boq), David Stoller (Dr. Dillamond/Father - u/s), Lucie Waugh (Mother), Aileen Donohoe (Midwife - swing), Kristopher Mitchell (Chistery)

London March 26th 2008
Kerry Ellis (Elphaba), Dianne Pilkington (Glinda), Oliver Tompsett (Fiyero), Susie Blake (Morrible), Nigel Planer (The Wizard), Katie Rowley Jones (Nessarose), James Gillan (Boq)

London 14th May 2008 (Matinee) – musical_laura's master
Kerry Ellis (Elphaba), Dianne Pilkington (Glinda), Oliver Tompsett (Fiyero), Andy Mace (u/s Wizard), Harriet Thorpe (Madame Morrible), Katie Rowley Jones (Nessa), James Gillan (Boq), David Stoller (u/s Dr Dillamond)
Kerry is vocally tired as this is her first show back after completing her run in Chess, whereas Dianne is hyper especially in “Popular”
During “Defying Gravity” Kerry says “it’s me!” 3 times rather than 2

28th May 2008 - Matinee - Ross's Master - Not for Trade
Cassidy Janson, Sarah Earnshaw, Oliver Tompsett, Harriet Thorpe, Nigel Planer, Katie Rowley-Jones, John Hicks, Andy Mace
CJ/Sarah's last show together

7th June 2008 - Matinee
Cassidy Janson, Dianne Pilkington, Oliver Tompsett, Harriet Thorpe, Nigel Planer, Katie Rowley-Jones, James Gillan, Andy Mace

7th June 2008 - Matinee - Ross's master  - Not for Trade
Cassidy Janson, Dianne Pilkington, Oliver Tompsett, Harriet Thorpe, Nigel Planer, Katie Rowley-Jones, James Gillan, Andy Mace

7th June 2008 - Evening
Kerry, Nigel, Katie, James's Last Performance
Kerry Ellis, Dianne Pilkington, Oliver Tompsett, Harriet Thorpe, Nigel Planer, Katie Rowley-Jones, James Gillan, Andy Mace

7th June 2008 - Evening Not for Trade - Emeraldcitytrades master
Kerry, Nigel, Katie, James's Last Performance
Kerry Ellis, Dianne Pilkington, Oliver Tompsett, Harriet Thorpe, Nigel Planer, Katie Rowley-Jones, James Gillan, Andy Mace

7th June 2008 - Evening Not for Trade - Ross's master
Kerry, Nigel, Katie, James's Last Performance
Kerry Ellis, Dianne Pilkington, Oliver Tompsett, Harriet Thorpe, Nigel Planer, Katie Rowley-Jones, James Gillan, Andy Mace

9th June 2008
Alexia Khadime (Elphaba), Dianne Pilkington (Glinda), Oliver Tompsett (Fiyero), Caroline Keiff (Nessarose), Jeremy Legat (Boq), David Stoller* (Dr Dillamond), Andy Mace* (The Wizard), Harriet Thorpe (Mme Morrible), Matthew Boulton (Chistery)

25th June 2008
Alexia Khadime, Dianne Pilkington, Oliver Tompsett, Andy Mace (u/s Wizard), Harriet Thorpe, Caroline Keiff, Jeremy Legat, David Stoller (u/s Dillamond)

London 15th July 2008
Elphaba - Alexia Khadime, Glinda - Dianne Pilkington, Fiyero - Oliver Tompsett, Wizard - Desmond Barrit, Morrible - Nadine Cox (U/S), Nessa - Caroline Keiff, Boq - Alex Jessop (U/S)

4th September 2008 – Ross’s Master
Alexia Khadime (Elphaba), Dianne Pilkington (Glinda), Oliver Tompsett (Fiyero), Caroline Keiff (Nessarose), Jeremy Legat (Boq), Desmon Barrit (The Wizard), Harriet Thorpe (Mme Morrible), Matthew Boulton (Chistery)

September 10 2008 (Wednesday Evening Show) MASTERED BY DANIEL JORDAN
Ashleigh Gray (s/b Elphaba), Dianne Pilkington (Glinda), Oliver Tompsett (Fiyero), Desmond Barrit (The Wizard), Harriet Thorpe (Madame Morrible), Caroline Keiff (Nessarose), Jeremy Legat (Boq), David Stoller (u/s Doctor Dillamond) Matthew Boulton (Chistery)
Dianne manages to pull Ashleigh's wig off in 'Catfight'.

18.11.10 (Stevie's First as Elphaba)
Louise Dearman (Glinda), Stevie Tate-Bauer (u/s Elphaba), Cassandra Compton (Nessarose), George Ure (Boq), Julie Legrand (Madame Morrible), Lee Mead (Fiyero), Clive Carter (Wizard).
10.11.11
Chloe Taylor (s/b Glinda), Gemma Atkins (u/s Elphaba), Zoe Rainey (Nessarose), Ben Stott (Boq), Aileen Donhoe (u/s Madame Morrible), Tommy Sherlock (u/s Fiyero), Clive Carter (Wizard).

L.A
LA 5th of August 2005
Eden Espinosa (Elphaba), Megan Hilty (Glinda), Kristoffer Cusick (Fiyero), John Rubinstein (Wizard), Carol Kane (Madame Morrible), Jenna Leigh Green (Nessarose), Michael Drolet (Boq u/s), Timothy Britten Parker (Doctor Dillamond)

January 4, 2008
Caissie Levy (Elphaba), Megan Hilty (Glinda), Kristoffer Kusick (Fiyero)

January 6th 2008 ~ Los Angeles
Caissie Levy (Elphaba), Emily Rozek (Glinda s/b), Kristoffer Cusick (Fiyero), Linda Kerns (Morrible u/s), John Rubinstein (Wizard), Marcie Dodd (Nessarose), Michael Drolet (Boq), Timothy Britten Parker (Dillamond), Peter John Chursin (Chistery), Matthew Stocke (Witch's Father/Ozian Official), Gina Starbuck (Witch's Mother), Laura Dysarczyk (Midwife u/s)

Friday, January 18, 2008 -- 8:00pm evening performance
Caissie Levy (Elphaba), Megan Hilty (Glinda), Kristoffer Cusick (Fiyero), JoAnne Worley (Morrible), John Rubinstein (Wizard), Marcie Dodd (Nessarose), Michael Drolet (Boq), Timothy Britten Parker (Dillamond), Peter John Chursin (Chistery), Matthew Stocke (Witch's Father/Ozian Official), Gina Starbuck (Witch's Mother), Linda Kerns (Midwife)

2008.03.09 evening
Caissie Levy/Teal Wicks, Emily Rozek, Kristoffer Cusick, Jo Anne Worley, John Rubinstein, Marcie Dodd, Michael Drolet, Timothy Britten Parker

March 18, 2008
Caissie Levy (Elphaba), Megan Hilty (Glinda), D.J. Gregory (u/s Fiyero), Michael Drolet (Boq), JoAnne Worley (Madame Morrible), Marcie Dodd (Nessarose), John Rubenstein (The Wizard)

10th April 2008 – Los  Angeles
Caissie Levy (Elphaba), Megan Hilty (Glinda), Adam Lambert (u/s Fiyero), Joanne Worley (Madame Morrible), John Rubinstein (The Wizard), Michael Drolet (Boq), Marcie Dodd (Nessarose), Tim Talman (u/s Dr Dillamond)

5.6.08
Laura Woyasz and Cassie Levy

May 11th 2008 ~ Los Angeles
Starring: Caissie Levy, Megan Hilty, Kristoffer Cusick, John Rubinstein & Jo Anne Worley
This became Caissie and Kristoffer's last show due to being ordered by her doctor to take complete vocal rest or risk injuring her voice irreparably.

Tour
Tour (Philadelphia, PA) 8th April 2006 (36 tracks)
Julia Murney, Annaleigh Ashford (u/s Glinda), Sebastian Arcelus, PJ Benjamin, Alma Cuervo, Jennifer Waldman, Logan Lipton, Timothy Britten Parker

Wicked 2NT
7-7-12 Evening
Christine Dwyer as Elphaba, Jeanna de Waal as Glinda, KJ Hippensteel (U/S) as Fiyero, Paul Kreppel as the Wizard, Marilyn Caskey as Morrible, Catherine Charlebois as Nessa, Michael Wartella as Boq, Wayne Schroder (U/S) as Dillamond

7-8-12 Matinee
Christine Dwyer as Elphaba, Jeanna de Waal as Glinda, Billy Harrigan Tighe as Fiyero, Paul Kreppel as the Wizard, Marilyn Caskey as Morrible, Catherine Charlebois as Nessa, Michael Wartella as Boq, Wayne Schroder (U/S) as Dillamond

Wicked 1NT - 05/04/13 Matinee
Alison Luff (Elphaba), Jenn Gambatese (Glinda), Curt Hansen (Fiyero), John
Davidson (The Wizard), Dina Bennett (Madame Morrible understudy), Jaime
Rosenstein (Nessarose), Jesse JP Johnson (Boq), Clifton Davis (Dr. Dillamond)

Chicago
January 29th, 2008 - Fire alarm goes off during "No One Mourns the Wicked" - Erin ignores it and carries on :)
Jennifer DiNoia (s/b Elphaba), Erin Mackey (Glinda), Michael Seelbach (Fiyero), Barbara Robertson (Madame Morrible), Gene Weygandt (Wizard), Summer Naomi Smart (Nessarose), Stanton Nash (Boq), David DeVires (Dr. Dillamond)

(Sit down)
March 26th 2008 E
Dee Roscioli (Elphaba), Erin Mackey (Glinda), Michael Seelbach (Fiyero), Heidi Kettenring (Nessarose), Gene Weygandt (The Wizard), Barbara Robertson (Madame Morrible), Stanton Nash (Boq), David DeVries (Dr. Dillamond)

8-26-08
Dee Roscioli as Elphaba, Annaleigh Ashford as Glinda, Kristoffer Cusick as Fiyero, Gene Weygandt as The Wizard, Rondi Reed as Madame Morrible, Heidi Kettenring as Nessarose, Stanton Nash as Boq, K. Todd Freeman as Dr. Dillamond

Australia
July 19 2008 | Mastered by lfae
Amanda Harrison (Elphaba), Lucy Durack (Glinda), Rob Mills (Fiyero), Rob Guest (The Wizard), Maggie Kirkpatrick (Madame Morrible), Penny McNamee (Nessarose), Anthony Callea (Boq), Rodney Dobson (Doctor Dillamond)

Other
Wicked Selection by boq_dillamond,

Wicked karaoke:
Dear Old Shiz; The Wizard and I; What Is This Feeling; Dancing Through Life; Popular; I'm Not That Girl; One Short Day; A Sentimental Man; Defying Gravity; Thank Goodness; Wonderful; I'm Not That Girl (Reprise); As Long As You're Mine; No Good Deed; and For Good
LinkLeave a comment

DVDs [Jun. 2nd, 2008|06:24 pm]
melodeeous
I can't upload VOB files, so DVDs can only be sent snail mail.

The Addams Family
12/27/09 ~ Chicago, IL
Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth,Terrence Mann, Carolee Carmello, Kevin Chamberlin, Jackie Hoffman, Zachary James,Wesley Taylor, Krysta Rodriguez,Adam Riegler
PreBroadway: Beautiful capture of the show that is sure to change before Broadway; beautifully captured and no obstructions with clear picture and sound A
 
Anything Goes
7/17/04 ~ London
Sally Ann Triplett, John Barrowman
Cover ups and "stage searching" for the first 5 mins, then greatly improves. Crystal clear video and sound. A
 
Avenue Q
January 2010 ~ London
Daniel Boys, Cassidy Janson, Edward Baruwa, Christopher Fry, Rachel Jerram, Candy Ma (u/s Christmas Eve), Alan Pearson (u/s Nicky/Trekkie/ Bear). Almost the entire show except for two brief blackouts after "Avenue Q" and "Purpose", Kate's Empire State Building scene is dialogue-only, and the audience interaction part of The Money Song is cut. Also, the cartoons aren't filmed; Filmed from back stalls, there is a head on each side and one head a couple of rows ahead but filmed around well
 
Bare: A Pop-Opera
5/27/04 ~ New York
Michael Arden, Jenna Leigh Green, Kearran Giovanni, John Hill, Natalie Joy Johnson, Aaron Lohr, Sasha Allen, Romeida Benjamin, Isaac Calpito, Mike Cannon, Adam Fleming, Kaitlin Hopkins, Jim Price, Lindsay Scott, Kay Trinidad, Scott Allgauer
Excellent video of the final performance of the only New York run. Good picture and sound throughout although Act 2 is a little clearer; 1st generation from the master A
 
Beauty and the Beast
2003 ~ Edinburgh, UK Tour
Alex Bourne, Dianne Pilkington, Earl Carpenter, Drew Varley, Stephen Matthews, Barry James, Marilyn Cutts. Pro-shot from the back of the theatre with no zooms just a full stage shot. Great color and perfect sound from the soundboard. This is a highly watchable recording. A-
 
Blood Brothers (Not For Trade)
Summer 2010 ~ UK Tour
Niki Evans, Robbie Scotcher, Sean Jones, Paul Davies, Tracey Spencer, Kelly-Anne Gower. A beautiful capture with action well followed in 16:9 wide-screen. A great cast who gives fantastic performances. A   

Bonnie & Clyde
9 November 2011  I  Broadway
Laura Osnes (Bonnie Parker), Jeremy Jordan (Clyde Barrow), Claybourne Elder (Buck Barrow), Melissa Van Der Schyff (Blanche Barrow), Louis Hobson (Ted Hinton), Michael Lanning (Preacher), Leslie Becker (Cumie/Governor Ferguson), Victor Hernandez (Henry), Mimi Bessette (Emma), Kelsey Fowler (Young Bonnie), Talon Ackerman (Young Clyde)

Catch Me If You Can
4/27/11 ~ Broadway
Aaron Tveit, Norbert Leo Butz, Tom Wopat, Kerry Butler, Joe Cassidy, Rachel deBenedit, Linda Hart, Timothy McCuen Piggee, Brandon Wardell, Nick Wyman, Alex Ellis, Jennifer Frankel, Lisa Gajda, Bob Gaynor, Kearran Giovanni, Grasan Kingsberry, Michael X. Martin, Aleks Pevec, Rachelle Rak, Joe Aaron Reid, Angie Schworer, Sabrina Sloan, Sarrah Strimel, Charlie Sutton, Katie Webber, Candice Marie Woods. A very brief blackout due to latecomers. Disc also includes around 100 minutes of interviews, B-Roll, behind the scenes, etc. Great video with nice picture and clear sound A

Chicago
8/14/03 ~ London, UK
Ruthie Henshall, Linzi Hately, Norman Pace, Zee Asha
Great video; nice and clear picture and sound; camcorder video, A

Evita
9/17/09 ~ UK Tour
Rachael Wooding, Seamus Cullen, Mark Heenehan, Carly Bawden, James Waud. A bar obstruction from the balcony which interferes with some of the downstage action; good picture quality and sound throughout; a nice video 2 DVDs

The Fix
4/30/97 ~ London
John Barrowman, Philip Quast, Kathryn Evans, Krysten Cummings, David Firth
B+

Flashdance: The Musical
1/31/09 ~ UK Tour, Liverpool
Victoria Hamilton-Barritt, Noel Sullivan, Bruno Langley, Bernie Nolan, Michael Conway, Simon Harvey, Gavin Spokes, Vas Constanti. Steadily captured in 16:9 widescreen with no obstructions and very few blackouts. The show features lots of big ensemble performances, captured nicely in widescreen. 2 DVDs
 
Footloose
10/18/08 - UK Tour
Stephen Webb, Twinnie Lee Moore, Richard Grieve, Maureen Nolan, Robbie Scotcher, Simon Lipkin, Jodie Jacobs, Tarisha Rommick, Claire-Louise Mealor, Lisa Peacel, Mat Millns, Ricky Morrell, Martin Johnston, Ben Harris, Vikki Marie Ryan, Michelle Bishop.
Contains approximately 1 Hour 40 Mins of video footage. A- 2 DVDs

Ghost The Musical
London August 2011
Caissie Levy, Richard Fleeshman, Sharon D Clarke, Andrew Langtree

Broadway 17 March 2012 *Sunsetblvd79's Master NOT FOR TRADE until 20/06/12
Richard Fleeshman, Caissie Levy, Moya Angela as (u/s Oda Mae), Bryce Pinkham, Tyler McGee, Lance Roberts, Michael Balderrama. as the master reques

Hair
03/15/2009 ~ Broadway
Gavin Creel, Will Swenson, Caissie Levy, Bryce Ryness. Occasional blackouts during Act 1
Due to difficult filming circumstances. Act 2 is nicely shot. B+

Hair
9/4/10 ~ London
Kevin Kern, Steel Burkhardt, Caissie Levy, Sasha Allen, Kacie Sheik, Allison Case, Matt DeAngelis, Darius Nichols, Ato Blankson-Wood, Lauren Elder, Allison Guinn, Phyre Hawkins, Crystal Joy, Kaitlin Kiyan, Andrew Kober, John Moauro, Aki Omoshaybi, Brandon Pearson, Megan Reinking, Paris Remillard, Oliver Roll, Hannah Shankman, Maya Sharpe, Patrick Smyth,  Donna Steele, Liam Tamne. Second-to-last performance, final matinee; video is incomplete, running just under 90 minutes and includes the following songs and scenes: Act 1: Ain't Got No (partial), I Believe in Love, Air, Draft Notice (scene), I Got Life, Initials (partial), High School (scene), Going Down, "Haggle of hippi" (scene), Hair (partial), My Conviction, the yellow shirt scene, Easy to Be Hard, Hung up (scene), Frank Mills, burning the draft cards scene (the second part of Hare Krishna), Where Do I Go; Act 2: Claude's gift-giving scene (starting with Kaitlin's gift), Black Boys/White Boys, Walking in Space (partial), Roll Call, Minuet, Yes I's Finished, Abie Baby, Give Up All Desires, Three-Five-Zero-Zero (partial), What a Piece of Work Is Man, How Dare They Try, "Last night of the world" (scene), Good Morning Starshine, all song reprises, The Flesh Failures/Let the Sun Shine In; excellent video A

Hairspray
10/16/07 ~ West End, London
Michael Ball, Mel Smith, Leanne Jones, Ben James-Ellis, Tracie Bennett, Elinor Collett, Johnnie Fiori, Adrian Hansel, Rachael Wooding. Beautifully captured featuring a great cast and matching energy from the audience. A
 
Jesus Christ Superstar
8/16/00 ~ Broadway
Glenn Carter, Tony Vincent, Maya Days, Kevin Gray, Paul Kandel, Ray Walker, Fred Owens, Michael Lee, Rodney Hicks
Nice video; good picture and sound A-
 
Legally Blonde
9/9/07 ~ Broadway
Laura Bell Bundy, Noah Weisberg (u/s Emmett), Richard Blake, Kate Shindle, Michael Rupert, Orfeh, Nikki Snelson.  A wonderful capture with amazing close-ups. 2 DVDs A+

Les Miserables
7/14/04 ~ London
Sean Kingsley, Michael McCarthy, Joanna Ampil, Gemma Wardle, Gary Tushaw, Lydia Griffiths, Oliver Thornton, Stephen Tate, Katy Secombe. Head obstruction for the first fifteen minutes, but after that filmer seems to get a different angle and the rest of the show is nicely shot with action very well followed.

5/6/06 ~ London
Tim Godwin (u/s), Cornell John, Kerry Ellis, Hayden Tee, Amanda Jane-Callaghan (u/s), Julia Moller, Nolan Dark (u/s), Barry James, Tracie Bennett
Good video with some incredible understudies. About half of the Chain Gang song missing and filming starts in earnest during Valjean on parole. Other parts missed because of evil ushers include several random one-second cover-ups, part of the wedding and about half of Finale. Heads in the way sometimes block the action on the lower right of the stage, but they are shot around well. A-
 
9/08 ~ London
Drew Sarich. Richard Woodford, Allyson Brown, Jackie Marks, Jimmy Johnstone, Jon Robyns, Nancy Sullivan, Leanne Dobinson, David Thaxton.
Also inlcudes a 1 hour highlights version of another performance in September with:
Earl Carpenter as Javert, Jonathan Williams as Valjean, and Mark Dugdale as Enjolras. A- 2 DVDS
 
Martin Guerre
5/1/97
Matt Rawle, Rebecca Lock, Iain Glen, Jerome Pradon
 
Miss Saigon
1/3/01 ~ Broadway
Lea Salonga, Ruthie Henshall, Luoyang Wang, Will Chase, Charlene Carabeo, Charles E. Wallace, Michael K. Lee
Missing a few minutes (end of Telephone Song through the Deal and also most of the American Dream). First 10-15 minutes lots of shots of nothing until filmer gets settled, though the sound is very good. After that any close-ups, clear picture. Ends a couple of minutes after Kim dies B+
 
1/7/01 ~ Broadway
Lea Salonga, Ruthie Henshall, Luoyong Wang & Will Chase. Full show with a few head obstructions.
 
1/28/01 ~ Broadway
Lea Salonga, Will Chase, Ruthie Henshall, Luoyong Wang, Charles E. Wallace
CLOSING PERFORMANCE - Good capture of this very emotional show. Some heads and some blackouts in places, but nothing too bad. Will is the person who stands out for me, he really puts so much into this performance, both vocally and emotionally. Brilliant show that is filmed quite well - A-
 
Next To Normal
3/13/08 ~ Off-Broadway
Adam Chanler-Berat (Henry),Jennifer Damiano (Natalie), Brian d'Arcy James (Dan), Alice Ripley (Diana), Asa Somers (Dr. Madden/Dr. Fine), Aaron Tveit (Gabe)
Filmer States: This includes Alice's flip out in the beginning to replace all the Costco stuff. It was a fantastic show and an even better video than my previous 3/1/08 master. I shot it in a different style to showcase more of the stage (since you can only stare at someones face for so long).

ROCK OF AGES 
April 12, 2009 - Broadway

Spring Awakening
5/30/09 ~ London
Charlotte Wakefield, Sian Thomas, Evelyn Hoskins, Natasha Barnes, Hayley Gallivan, Lucy Barker, Richard Cordery, Edd Judge, Jamie Blackley, Harry McEntire, Jos, Slovick, Iwan Rheon,
Aneurin Barnard
Final Matinee Highlights of approximately 45 minutes of Act 2 only; filmed in widescreen with nice picture and sound with no coverups until the end "Totally F***d", then little snippets of video and a full "Those You've Known" after which the video footage ends. A
 
We Will Rock You - The Queen Musical
4/30/02 ~ Dominion Theatre, London
Tony Vincent, Nigel Planer, Alexander Hanson, Hannah Jane Fox, Sharon D Clarke, Nigel Clauzel, Kelly Ellis
Good clear copy. Able to see facial expression half of the time. But has a head at the right hand side of the screen which the filmer is able to film around. A-
 
6/11/02 ~ Dominion Theatre, London
Tony Vincent, Nigel Planer, Alexander Hanson, Hannah Jane Fox, Sharon D Clarke, Nigel Clauzel, Kelly Ellis.
Digital video, a few heads in the way here and there but overall a good video. Shot from the Circle through some heads, lots of zooms. Great sound. A-

2/11/03 ~ Dominion Theatre, London
Tony Vincent, Nigel Planer, Alexander Hanson, Hannah Jane Fox, Sharon D Clark, Nigel Clauzel, Kelly Ellis
Pro shot, multi-camera producer's video of the entire show! Has counter numbers running throughout at the bottom. A
 
4/25/09 and 6/3/09 ~ UK Tour Highlights
Jonathan Wilkes, Alex Gaumond, Sarah French-Ellis, Brenda Edwards / Ashley Russell (u/s), Georgina Hagen, Kevin Kennedy
Highlights DVD comprising of two dates; runs approximately 2 hours long; 4/25/09 contains – Headlong,The Heartbreak Hotel,No One But You, Crazy Little Thing Called Love,The Ogre Battle, One Vision,Who Wants To Live Forever, Flash, Seven Seas of Rhye,We Will Rock You,We Are The Champions, Curtain Call, Bohemian Rhapsody; 6/3/09 contains – I Want To Break Free, Somebody To Love, Killer Queen, Play The Game, I Want It All, Headlong, No One But You, Crazy Little Thing Called Love, Who Wants To Live Forever, Seven Seas of Rhye, Don't Stop Me Now,Another One Bites The Dust, Hammer To Fall, Headlong (Reprise); Heads in the way at times but not bad B+
 
Wicked
7/18/04 ~ Broadway
Kristin Chenoweth, Idina Menzel, Norbert Leo Butz, Sean McCourt (u/s), Randy Harrison, Carole Shelley
Final performances of Kristin Chenoweth and Norbert Leo Butz; Sound only for first four or five minutes and a few blackouts and pauses towards the beginning of both acts; still an excellent video. Includes the post show speech by Idina Menzel; 1st generation of the master A
 
7/2/07 ~ Broadway
Caissie Levy (u/s Elphaba), Kendra Kassebaum, Sebastian Arcelus, David Garrison, Jayne Houdyshell, Cristy Candler, Logan Lipton. Caissie's first as Elphaba, and she tore it up and put it on a silver platter. Beautiful capture and vocals. Kendra is hilarious at this performance. A

July 03, 2007 | Broadway, Gershwin Theatre
Kendra Kassebaum, Caissie Levy as (u/s) Elphaba, David Garrison, Sebastian Arcelus, Jayne Houdyshell, Cristy Candler, Logan Lipton. Minimal spotlight washout here and there and a very nice capture of Caissie's 2nd performance as Elphaba.

10/18/07 ~ London
Kerry Ellis, Dianne Pilkington, Oliver Tompsett, Susie Blake, Nigel Planer, Katie Rowley Jones, James Gillan, Andy Mace
Great cast and great performances; nice video with excellent sound and closeups throughout A
 
October 24, 2007 | Broadway, Gershwin Theatre
Caissie Levy as (u/s) Elphaba, Annaleigh Ashford, Lenny Wolpe, Carole Shelley, Michael Seelbach as (u/s) Fiyero, Cristy Candler, Logan Lipton, Steven Skybell.
Minor spotlight washout here and there, but a great mix of shots and nice sound/color. Includes: Shiz University scene, "The Wizard and I," "What Is This Feeling?," Poppy Field scene, "I'm Not That Girl," Attic scene/ Morrible, "Defying Gravity," "No Good Deed," "For Good," and the Finale.
 
January 18, 2008 | Los Angeles, Pantages Theatre
Caissie Levy and Megan Hilty *Rare*

6/17/08 ~ Broadway
Kerry Ellis, Kendra Kassebaum, David Burnham, Jayne Houdyshell, Lenny Wolpe, Cristy Candler, Ben Liebert, Steven Skybell
Wonderful capture of Kerry's first performance on Broadway. Some spotlight washout on closeups but nice zooms and clear sound and picture; very nice video A

4/28/10 ~ West End, London
Rachel Tucker, Louise Dearman, Lewis Bradley, Stevie Tate-Bauer (u/s Nessa), Julie Legrand, Clive Carter, George Ure, Julian Forsyth. Rachel did a fantastic job as Elphaba. She has a big, brassy, powerful voice that fills the theater. Great to see a new London cast after all these years and they did not disappoint! A-

November 23, 2010 ~ Apollo Victoria Theatre, London, UK
Rachel Tucker, Sarah Earnshaw (s/b Glinda), Lee Mead (Fiyero), Julie Legrand, Julian Forsyth, Cassandra Compton, Danny Mac (u/s Boq), Gareth Chart (u/s Dr. Dillamond). The show is filmed from a lovely angle in central stalls, and the action is followed extremely well, using various types of shots as appropriate. Some heads appear only occasionally in the bottom of wider shots, but such instances are brief and nothing of importance is obstructed. A great video for any fan of both the London production and the show itself.



Online videos
Aida

OBC

Avenue
Q
Broadway

Bare – 5/27/04. OOBC

 

Chicago

London. With Denise Van Outen

Hairspray 
OBC July 29th 2002

Last 5 Years
5th April 2002. Norbert and Sherrie

Legally Blonde
San Francisco 13th February 2007 - Preview
Laura Bell Bundy (Elle), Christian Borle (Emmett), Orfeh (Paulette), Richard H. Blake (Warner), Kate Shindle (Vivienne), Nikki Snelson (Brooke), Michael Rupert (Callahan)

 

The Fix

John Barrowman, Krysten Cummings, Philip Quast, David Bardsley, David Firth, John Partridge, Kathryn Evans

 

Legally Blonde

Broadway 19th May 2007
Laura Bell Bundy (Elle), Christian Borle (Emmett), Richard H. Blake (Warner), Kate Shindle (Vivienne), Michael Rupert (Callahan), Leslie Kritzer (s/b Paulette), Tracy Jai Edwards (s/b Serena), Annaleigh Ashford (Margot), DeQuina Moore (Pilar), Nikki Snelson (Brooke), Kate Wetherhead (Kate/Chutney), Andy Karl (Kyle/Dewey/Grandmaster Chad), Natalie Joy Johnson, (Enid),

MTV pro-shot


2nd March 2008
Haven Burton as Elle


Les Miserables
(11/12/99, Palace, London) -
John Owen-Jones (Valjean), John Stacey (u/s Javert), Gunilla Backman (Fantine),
Jane Horn (u/s Eponine), Tom Lucas (Marius), Jaime Farr (u/s Cosette),
Mark Powell (u/s Enjolras), Cameron Blakely (Thenardier), Joanna Mays (Mme Thenardier)


The Lion King
LA sitdown October 8th 2000
Rufus Bonds Jr., Clifton Oliver, Moe Daniels, Jazmn, KaRonn Henderson, Tonya Dixon, John Vickery, Danny Rutigliano, William Akey, Bob Bouchard

Little Shop of Horrors

Revival Cast


Rent
Rent 5th Anniversary 4th June 2001
Anthony Rapp, Adam Pascal, Daphne Rubin-Vega, Jesse L. Martin, Wilson Jermaine Heredia, Idina Menzel, Fredi Walker, Taye Diggs

Spring Awakening


We will rock you  
Pro- shot video OLC

 

Wicked
Broadway 12th October 2003
Idina Menzel, Kristin Chenoweth, Norbert Leo Butz, Michelle Federer

 
Broadway 1/5/04 – OBC, Taye Diggs as Fiyero

Broadway 9th January 2004
Idina Menzel, Kristin Chenoweth, Taye Diggs (Fiyero), (Wizard?) Carole Shelley, Michelle Federer, (Boq?)

Broadway 18th July 2004
Idina Menzel & Kristin Chenoweth

 

London 8th November 2006 matinee
Idina Menzel, Helen Dallimore, Adam Garcia, Nigel Planer, Miriam Margolyes, Katie Rowley Jones, James Gillan, Martin Ball, Andy Mace


Broadway 9th October 2007
Stephanie J. Block & Annaleigh Ashford's First 

London - 10-18-2007

Kerry Ellis (Elphaba), Dianne Pilkington (Glinda), Susie Blake (Madame Morrible), Oliver Tompsett (Fiyero), Katie Rowley Jones (Nessarose), Nigel Planer (Wizard), Andy Mace (Dr. Dillamond), James Gillan (u/s Boq)

 

Zanna Don't
June 27 2003 - Off-Broadway (John Houseman Theater)
Jai Rodriguez (Zanna), Shelley Thomas (Kate), Robb Sapp (Tank), Amanda Ryan Paige (Candy), Darius Nichols (Buck), Jared Zeus (Steve), Anika Larsen (Roberta) Enrico Rodriguez (Nike)


Miscellaneous
Idina Menzel on Seth's Chatterbox
Kerry Ellis live at Bournemouth
Sutton Foster Astonishing
WWRY on Parkinson
WWRY on Al Murray (2007 cast)
Wannabe Wicked




LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | later ]